: Artichoke Joe's Rule Book (Artichoke Enterprises, Inc. 1980). Paperback, very good. $75.00 (inv. # 39866.) Order

: The Talislantian Handbook : Roleplaying Supplement ( 0). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Slight wear around edges. $15.00 (inv. # 30946.) Order

Abrams, Stephen: Cities : Encounters, City Populating, Character Catch-Up (Chaosium 1986). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 30388.) Order

Achilli, Justin; Kenson, Steve: Ashen Cults (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30817.) Order

Ackerman, David; Quintanar, Derek (editor); MacDonald, Michael (editor): When Gravity Fails (Cyberpunk Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30508.) Order

Adams, Chris and David Fooden: Narcissist (Aetherco 1999). Paperback, very good. Bound with clear plastic sheet. $25.00 (inv. # 30884.) Order

Alderac Entertainment Group: Shadow Force Archer : Hand of Glory (d20 Accessory) (Alderac Entertainment Group 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30578.) Order

Alekhine, A.: The World's Chess Championship, 1937 (Dover 1973). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 34132.) Order

Allen, Robert: Mensa, Know Yourself (Carlton 1999). Paper, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 2115.) Order

Allston, Aaron: Dungeons & Dragons: Gazetteer - Book One - The Dungeon Master's Sourcebook (TSR 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30765.) Order

Allston, Aaron: The Complete Fighter's Handbook (T S R, Incorporated 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Second edition. $10.00 (inv. # 20784.) Order

Anderson, Harry; Pipkin, Turk: Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose : A Guide for Suckers (Pocket Books 1989). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 31274.) Order

Angos, Alex: Endgame artillery (Thinkers' Press 1982). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. Signed by the author. $25.00 (inv. # 42250.) Order

Armantrout, W.G.: The Cyclopedia Talislanta: The Wilderlands of Zaran (Bard Games 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41163.) Order

Arnold, Peter: One Hundred Indoor Games You Can Play (Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 23959.) Order

Atkinson, Mathew: The Game of Draughts: White & Coloured Doctors (J.A.Kear 1892). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Nicely rebound in black cloth. $75.00 (inv. # 34185.) Order

Averbakh, Y.: Bishop Endings (Batsford Chess Ser.) (Hippocrene Books, Incorporated 1977). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some fading to spine. Bumping to bottom corners. $30.00 (inv. # 31688.) Order

Averbakh, Yuri: Knight Endings (Batsford 1977). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $40.00 (inv. # 38532.) Order

Averbakh, Yuri: Queen and Pawn Ending (Chess Digest 1975). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $37.50 (inv. # 38531.) Order

Ayer, Hilary. ED.: Battle Technology: What Hit Us? (Pacific Rim 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. The Magazine of Combat in the Thirty-First Century $5.00 (inv. # 5099.) Order

Backhouse, Andrew: Illustrated Card Games (Thomas Nelson 1976). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. 1st Edition. $10.00 (inv. # 8421.) Order

Baker, Eric: Supertanker : Adventures for TimeLords (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30711.) Order

Baker, Keith; Bank, Adam; Jones, Chris; Reeves, Scott; Nephew, Michelle A. Brown (edi: Occult Lore (Penumbra: D20 System) (Trident, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $19.00 (inv. # 30739.) Order

Baker, L. Richard: Valley of Dust and Fire (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Second Edition; Al-Qadim Ser.) (T S R, Incorporated 1992). Paperback, very good, illustrated. With fold-out map. $7.00 (inv. # 30340.) Order

Baker, Richard: The Last Warhulk (T S R, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 30854.) Order

Bambra, Jim and Bill Slavicsek: The GodNet (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30373.) Order

Barton, William A.; Jackson, Steve; Punch, Sean (editor): GURPS Space : Roleplaying in the Worlds of Tomorrow (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $24.50 (inv. # 30546.) Order

Beach, Tim: MagiTech (T S R, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30501.) Order

Behrendt, Fred; Gillan, Geoff; Hagger, Nick; Morrison, Mark; Szymanski, Mike: Perils of the Young Kingdoms (Stormbringer Roleplaying Game System Ser.) (Chaosium, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.50 (inv. # 30657.) Order

Beltane, Aldith, Eric Griffin, Phil Masters, and Sian Kingstone: Castles and Covenants (Mage Ser.: The Sorcerers Crusade) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30488.) Order

Bennett, H. J.: Lejentia : Campaigns Book One : Skully's Harbor (Opus ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30689.) Order

Bennett, H. J.: Lejentia Campaigns Book 2 : Fort Bevits (Flying Buffalo 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. Corners bumped. $12.00 (inv. # 30889.) Order

Berry, Douglas E.; Seabolt, Gene (editor): Ground Forces : Defending the Imperium in the Army and Marines (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $16.00 (inv. # 30826.) Order

Bikhovsky, Anatoly: Closed Spanish Karpov-Zaitsev Systems (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1993). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 21264.) Order

Bill Slavicsek, Richard Baker: Alternity Player's Handbook (T S R, Incorporated 1998). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $27.50 (inv. # 30459.) Order

Blackburn, Ken: The World Record Paper Airplane Book (Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.50 (inv. # 21752.) Order

Blake, Bob: Of Skulls and Scrapfaggot Green (Judges Guild, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Collectors Edition of the Gen Con X Tournament Dungeon & Dragons. $35.00 (inv. # 20121.) Order

Blankenship, Loyd; Jackson, Steve (editor); Punch, Sean (editor): GURPS Supers : Super-Powered Roleplaying Meets the Real World (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. $13.50 (inv. # 30635.) Order

Bolme, Ed; Ackerman, David: Ecofront (Cyberpunk Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Bottom edge and top cover slightly worn. $15.00 (inv. # 30944.) Order

Bolme, Edward: Cybergeneration : Virtual Front (Talsorian 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Corners bumped. Bottom right corner lightly creased. $10.00 (inv. # 30945.) Order

Boman, Jeff; Carrieres, Jean (editor): Crashpoint : An Alternate Reality Adventure for Cyberpunk (Dream Pod Nine 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30490.) Order

Bott, R. & S. Morrison: The Chess Apprentice (Franklin Watts, Inc. 1960). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 26758.) Order

Bott, Raymond: Discovering Chess (Transatlantic Arts 1975). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 38347.) Order

Botvinnik, Mikhael M.; Neat, Kenneth P. (translator): Anatoly Karpov : His Road to the World Championship (Science & Technology Books 1978). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $75.00 (inv. # 34131.) Order

Boulle, Philippe: Rules and Background for Jovian Chronicles : Enter the Saga of Mankind (Dream Pod Nine 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $27.50 (inv. # 30827.) Order

Bowles, Scott: F.R.E.E. America (TSR 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30686.) Order

Bozulich, Richard: Five Hundred and One Opening Problems (Kiseido 2002). Paperback, very good. $50.00 (inv. # 42440.) Order

Bozulich, Richard: One Thousand Life-and-Death Problems (Mastering the Basics of Go, vol 2) (Kiseido 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $50.00 (inv. # 42439.) Order

Brace, Edward: An Illustrated Dictionary of Chess (David McKay 1977). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge 1st edition. $12.00 (inv. # 9918.) Order

Brackin, I.L.: All About Darts - America's Most Complete Book On the Game (Cornerstone 1975). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 22655.) Order

Brackin, I.L. and W. Fitzgerald: All About Darts: America's Most Complete Book on the Game of Darts (Double Top Publishing Co., 1975). Paperback, good, illustrated. Corners bumped. $5.00 (inv. # 20779.) Order

Brady, Frank: Profile of a Prodigy: The Life and Games of Bobby Fischer (David McKay 1969). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 25877.) Order

Brady, Frank: Profile of a Prodigy: The Life and Games of Bobby Fischer (David McKay 1972). Paperback, good. $10.00 (inv. # 27354.) Order

Bridges, Bill: Lost Worlds : Star Crusade 2 (Holistic Design, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30766.) Order

Bridges, Bill: Rage Across the World (Vol. 1) (Werewolf Ser.: The Apocalypse) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30813.) Order

Bridges, Bill: The Book of Madness: Whispers Without, Chaos Within (White Wolf 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. Sourcebook of Darkness for Mage: The Ascension $7.00 (inv. # 6933.) Order

Bridges, Bill: War in the Heavens : Lifeweb (Holistic Design, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30576.) Order

Bridges, Bill; Greenberg, Andrew (editor); Hatch, Robert (editor): The Hunters Hunted (Vampire Ser.: The Masquerade) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30318.) Order

Brochu, Stephane; Carrieres, Jean (editor): Bloodlust : An Alternate Reality Sourcebook for Cyberpunk (Dream Pod Nine 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.50 (inv. # 30875.) Order

Brohman, Dave; Lam, Ben; Timmins, William: Vigil Watch : Warrens of the Ratmen (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 30538.) Order

Brouillard, Chad: Lean and Hungry (Penumbra: D20 System) (Trident, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30471.) Order

Brown, Anne: The Complete Wizard's HandBook (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 20782.) Order

Brown, Anne: The Complete Wizard's HandBook (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Second edition. $10.00 (inv. # 20783.) Order

Brucato, Phil; Moore, Jim; Fischi, Beth; Heckel, Harry: Book of Shadows : The Mage Players Guide (Mage Ser.: The Ascension) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 30486.) Order

Capablanca, Jose Raul: World's Championship Matches, 1921 and 1927 (Dover Pubns 1977). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 41207.) Order

Capablanca. Jose R.: A Primer of Chess (Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1963). Hardcover, very good in good (though worn) jacket. Some shelf wear. 17th printing. $20.00 (inv. # 39457.) Order

Cardoza, Avery: Casino Craps for the Winner (Avery D. Cardoza 1982). Paperback, very good, illustrated. 60 pages. $7.00 (inv. # 8732.) Order

Cassada, Jackie: World Of Darkness: Hong Kong (White Wolf 1998). Paperback, good, illustrated. Sourcebook for Vampire: The Masquerade $11.50 (inv. # 6895.) Order

Cavendish: The Laws and Principles of Whist Stated and Explained and Its Practice Illustrated (John Wurtele Lovell 1880 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 10441.) Order

Cenzyk, Mark: A World of Darkness: Stranger Things on Heaven and Earth (White Wolf 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. 2nd Edition $10.00 (inv. # 6913.) Order

Cockburn, Paul: In Seach of New Gods (Dungeons and Dragons) (Gamemaster 1986). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $45.00 (inv. # 33131.) Order

Coffin, Bill; Siembieda, Kevin (editor): Land of the Damned One : Chaos Lands (Fantasy Ser.) (Palladium Books, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30560.) Order

Coles, R N: Battles Royal of the Chessboard (Everyman Chess 1995). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 21287.) Order

Cook, David: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dungeon Module I1, Dwellers of the Forbidden City, An Adventure for Character Levels 4-7 (TSR 1981). Paperback, good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 20485.) Order

Cook, David: For Faerie, Queen and Country (T S R, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30694.) Order

Cook, David: Vikings (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Ser.) (T S R, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $20.00 (inv. # 24882.) Order

Cook, Monte: Beyond the Veil (Penumbra: D20 System) (Trident, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 30539.) Order

Cook, Monte: Windriders of the Jagged Cliffs : Dark Sun Adventure - Accessory (T S R, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30361.) Order

Cook, Monte; Tweet, Jonathan; Williams, Skip: Dungeon Master's Guide : Core Rulebook II (Dungeons and Dragons Ser.) (Wizards of the Coast 2000). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $19.50 (inv. # 30740.) Order

Coops, Helen L.: 100 Games of Solitaire: Complete with Layouts for Playing (Whitman 1939). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 26285.) Order

Crosby: Kairaz : The Lost City ( ). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30832.) Order

Crossby: Harnworld : Curse of Helm, Panaga Awaits ( 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Slight wear on top right corner. $25.00 (inv. # 30962.) Order

Crossby, N. Robin, Tom Dalgliesh, Edwin King: Harn World: Azadmere, Dwarven Kingdom (Columbia Games, Inc. 1984). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $18.00 (inv. # 35299.) Order

Culotta, Paul: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Cleric's Challenge II, For One Cleric Player Character, Level 4-6 (TSR 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. Shrinkwrapped $7.00 (inv. # 8830.) Order

Curtacci, Sergio: Caro-Kann Defence Knight Variation: 4...KnightF6(B15-B16) (S1 Editrice 1992). Paperback, very good. $22.50 (inv. # 34885.) Order

Cushnir, Howard: The Official Obsidian: Strategies & Secrets ( ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 35349.) Order

Dakan: Conspiracy Exodus The Saurian Sourcebook ( ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30846.) Order

Dakan, Richard: Conspiracy : Atlantis Rising (Eden 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30682.) Order

Daken, Richard: Conspiracy : Nemesis (New Millenium 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30678.) Order

Dale, Malcolm; Jackson, Steve (editor); Pinsonneault, Susan (editor); Punch, Sean (ed: GURPS Goblins (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. $13.50 (inv. # 19753.) Order

Dansky, Richard; Baugh, Bruce: Darkness Revealed : Ascent into Light (Trinity Ser.) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30235.) Order

David L. Pulver: Transhuman Space (Steve Jackson 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30810.) Order

Davies, James: An Introduction to Go (Ishi 1984). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 23492.) Order

Davis, Bill and Bob Bledsaw: Island Book I: Campaign Hexagon Sub-System, Wilderness Series (Judges Guild, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Official Playing Aid Approved for Dungeons & Dragons $25.00 (inv. # 20122.) Order

DeMaria, Rusel: The 7th Guest : The Official Strategy Guide (Prima Publishing 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. $4.00 (inv. # 26860.) Order

Dews, Robin: White Dwarf No. 164: August (Games Workshop, Ltd. 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 22193.) Order

Dowd, Tom; Kubasik, Christopher; Ippolito, Donna (editor); Mulvihill, Sharon T. (edit: Virtual Realities : A Shadowrun Sourcebook (Shadowrun Ser.) (F A S A Corporation 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 26240.) Order

Dream Pod 9: SolaPol Sourcebook (Dream Pod 9, Canada 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30543.) Order

Dream Pod 9, Canada: Earth Book One : Colonial Expedition Force (Dream Pod 9 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30752.) Order

Dream Pod 9, Canada: Heavy Gear Technical Manual (Dream Pod 9, Canada 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30887.) Order

Dream Pod 9, Canada: Spacers : Jovian Chronicles (Dream Pod 9 ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30920.) Order

Dream Pod 9, Canada: Vimary Sourcebook (Dream Pod 9, Canada 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30556.) Order

Ehlvest, Jaan: Leningrad Dutch (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1995). Paperback, good. $7.00 (inv. # 21290.) Order

Emigh, Dave: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons : Sword of Hope (Judges Guild, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Designed and approved for use with Advanced Dungeons & Dragons. $25.00 (inv. # 20164.) Order

Euwe, Dr. Max: A Guide to Chess Endings (Dover Publications 1976). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 41208.) Order

Farkas, Bart: Starcraft Expansion Set : Brood War (Crown Publishing Group 1999). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 36284.) Order

Farkas, Bart: StarCraft: Expansion Set, Brood War (Prima 1998). Paperback, good. Prima's Official Strategy Guide. Crease in cover, otherwise very good. $2.50 (inv. # 7444.) Order

Farshtey, Greg: High Lord of Earth (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 30368.) Order

Farshtey, Greg: Infiniverse Update (No. 1) (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 1992). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30733.) Order

Farshtey, Greg: Through the Cracks (Shatterzone Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 23722.) Order

Fenlon, Peter C., Jr.; Charlton, S. Coleman: Character Law and Campaign Law (Iron Crown Enterprises, Incorporated 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30417.) Order

Findley, Nigel: Padarr Citybook (West End Games 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $16.50 (inv. # 10211.) Order

Findley, Nigel D.; Jackson, Steve (editor): GURPS Illuminati : The World Is Stranger Than You Think... (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Crease at upper spine, slight wear on edges. $14.00 (inv. # 30949.) Order

Flear, Glenn: New Ideas in the Queen's Gambit Accepted (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1995). Paperback, very good. $6.50 (inv. # 21303.) Order

Flower, Gary: Pinball (Book Sales, Incorporated 1988). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Slight fraying to top of spine, otherwise nice. $22.50 (inv. # 20166.) Order

Forbeck: Brave New World : Bargainers ( 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30998.) Order

Forbeck: Brave New World : Defiance ( ). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 30845.) Order

Forbeck: Brave New World : Ravaged Planet (Pinnacle 1998). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $18.00 (inv. # 30844.) Order

Ford, John M.; Maliszewski, James D.; Skarka, Gareth-Michael (editor); Seabolt, Gene: GURPS Traveller Starports : Gateways to Adventure (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30861.) Order

Freeman, Jon: The Complete Book of Wargames (Simon & Schuster 1980). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 39220.) Order

Gaiman, Neil and others: Seven Deadly Sins (Knockabout 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30754.) Order

Games Workshop: Fantasy Miniatures: Citadel Miniatures (Games Workshop 1988). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 43000.) Order

Garrison, Omar V.: Howard Hughes in Las Vegas (Lyle Stuart 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 3324.) Order

Gibson, Walter B.: How to Play Winning Solitaire (Frederick Fell Publishers, Inc 1964). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $8.50 (inv. # 33647.) Order

Gillam, A. J.: Simple Checkmates (B. T. Batsford 1978). Paperback, very good. $30.00 (inv. # 35981.) Order

Glenn, Jim: Programmed Poker: The Inside System for Winning (Rutledge Press 1981). Hardcover, good in good to fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 10695.) Order

Gorden, Greg: Toro : Roleplaying the Possible Wars, Rulebook (West End 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 33112.) Order

Goren, Charles Henry: Charles H. Goren's Contract Bridge for Beginners: A Simple Concise Guide for the Novice (Including Point Count Bidding) ( ). Paperback, good. Price on back cover inked out. $2.00 (inv. # 37628.) Order

Greenberg, Andrew: The Storytellers Handbook: The Complete Handbook for Storytellers of Vampire (White Wolf 1992). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 6907.) Order

Greenburg, Daniel: DC Heroes : Magic (Mayfair 1992). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30734.) Order

Gross, Dave: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Player's Secrets of Tuornen Birthright Domain Sourcebook (TSR 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. Shrinkwrapped $7.00 (inv. # 8826.) Order

Grubb, Jeff: Top Secret / S.I : Lancers (TSR 1998). Paperback, good, illustrated. $17.50 (inv. # 30705.) Order

Gurevich, Mikhail: Queen's Indian Defence : Kasparov System (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1995). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 21298.) Order

Guthrie, Owen; Luick, Toivo: Utatti Asfet : The Eye of Wicked Sight (Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying Game System Ser.) (Chaosium, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $14.00 (inv. # 30767.) Order

Gygax, Gary: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dungeon Master's Guide, Special Reference Work (TSR 1979 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Chip in corener at spine. $12.00 (inv. # 8359.) Order

Gygax, Gary: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Oriental Adventures (TSR 1985). Hardcover, good to very good no dustjacket. $25.00 (inv. # 10759.) Order

Gygax, Gary: Monster Manual: Special Reference Work Advanced Dungeons and Dragons (TSR Hobbies 1977 ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. 4th Edition $10.00 (inv. # 6870.) Order

Gygax, Gary and Dave Arneson: Dungeons and Dragons: Dungeon Masters Rulebook (TSR Hobbies, Inc. 1983). Paperback, good, illustrated. 1983 edition. $10.00 (inv. # 20559.) Order

Hamilton, C. D. P.: Modern Scientific Whist (Brentano's 1896 ). Cloth, no dustjacket. Wear to the cover, Newspaper article tipped in. $10.00 (inv. # 1654.) Order

Hammack, Allen: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dungeon Module C2-The Ghost Tower of Inverness (TSR Hobbles, Inc., 1980). Paperback, good. An Adventure for Character Level 5-7. $12.00 (inv. # 20117.) Order

Harding, T.: The Sicilian Richter-Rauzer (Chess Digest 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $10.00 (inv. # 9920.) Order

Harlick, Bruce: Conquest Earth: Official Strategies and Secrets (Sybex 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 9554.) Order

Harold U; Ribalow, Meir Z.: The Great Jewish Chess Champions (Hippocrene Books, Incorporated 1987). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $65.00 (inv. # 35094.) Order

Hatch, Robert: Tzimisce: The Way of All Flesh (White Wolf 1995). Paperback, good, illustrated. Sourcebook for Vampire: The Masquerade $7.00 (inv. # 6903.) Order

Herring, Tony: The Cyclopedia Talislanta : The Desert Kingdoms (Vol VI) ( ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30456.) Order

Hind, Chris: Loom of Fate: Choices Made and Futures Followed (White Wolf 1993). Paperback, fine, illustrated. A Tale of Destiny for Mage: The Ascension $5.00 (inv. # 8789.) Order

Hite, Kenneth; Cambias, James; Blohm, Chris; Chupp, Sam; Hite, Kenneth (editor): In Nomine Heaven and Hell : Revelations Cycle III (The Revelations Cycle Ser., Vol. 3) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.15 (inv. # 30935.) Order

Holistic Design, Incorporated: Aliens and Deviltry (Fading Suns Ser.) (Holistic Design, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30581.) Order

Holistic Design, Incorporated: Star Crusade (Holistic Design, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30479.) Order

Holistic Design, Incorporated: War in the Heavens II : Hegemony (Holistic Design, Incorporated 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 30976.) Order

Horton, Byrne: Dictionary of Modern Chess (Philosophical Library 1959 ). Hardcover, good in fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 9908.) Order

Hsu, Feng-Hsiung: Behind Deep Blue : Building the Computer that Defeated the World Chess Champion (Princeton University Press 2002). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. With press release including a replica of the Deep Blue chip. $45.00 (inv. # 31448.) Order

Hudnall; Bagley; Garzon: Electric Undertow (No. 4) (Marvel Enterprises 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30814.) Order

Hume, Paul: The Grimoire : Manual of Practical Thaumaturgy (14th edition, 2050) (F A S A Corporation 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 21757.) Order

Iron Crown Enterprises Staff: Nazoul's Citadel (Iron Crown Enterprises, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30437.) Order

Ishigure, Ikuro: In the Beginning: The Opening in the Game of Go (Ishi 1983). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 23489.) Order

Jackson, Steve: GURPS Fantasy : Magic System and Game World (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1986). Paperback, good, illustrated. $22.50 (inv. # 30783.) Order

Jackson, Steve, Games Staff: GURPS War Against the Chtorr (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. $75.00 (inv. # 30550.) Order

Jackson, Steve; Andre-Driussi, Michael; Seabolt, Gene (editor): GURPS New Sun (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30797.) Order

Jaquays, Paul (editor): Citybook 5 : Sideshow (Flying Buffalo Computer-Conflict Simulation, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30520.) Order

Jeff Grubb: Dragons of Light (TSR ). Paperback, good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 35309.) Order

Jettison, Christopher: Addlegrams : The New Party Game (Houghton Mifflin 1934). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 40092.) Order

Johnson, Shane: The Worlds of the Federation (Pocket Books 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 16700.) Order

Jovialis: Cyclopedia Talislanta (Vol. III) (Wizards of the Coast 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $3.50 (inv. # 30449.) Order

Jovialis: Cyclopedia Talislanta (Vol. IV) (Wizards of the Coast 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30453.) Order

Kageyama, Toshiro: Toshiro Kage's Secret Chronicles of Handicap Go (Ishi 1975). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 23767.) Order

Kapsarov, Gary; Shakarov, Aleksander: Caro-Kann : Classical Four...Bf5 (Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1984). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 31004.) Order

Keene: Caro Kann Defense (R. H. M. Press 1985). Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Slight shelf wear. $18.00 (inv. # 31664.) Order

Keene, Raymond: Young Pretenders (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1994). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 21302.) Order

Kevin Brennan, James Maliszewski: Arcana Societies of Magic (Green Ronin 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 30932.) Order

Khalifman, Alexander: Mikhail Tal Games 1949 - 1962 (Chess Stars 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $40.00 (inv. # 43494.) Order

Kidder, Harvey: The Kids' Book of Chess (Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Book only -- does not include chess set. $5.00 (inv. # 21830.) Order

Kiin, Hihon: 100 challenging Go problems for 100 days of study: The best of Kido's Dan/Kyu ranking tests (Yutopian E 1995). Paperback, very good. $115.00 (inv. # 42315.) Order

King, Edwin: Nasty, Brutish and Short : The Orcs of Harn (Columbia Games, Inc. 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $14.00 (inv. # 35301.) Order

King, Edwin: Nasty, Brutish, and Short: The Orcs of Harn (HarnWorld) (Columbia Games 1997). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 41160.) Order

Kirchoff, Mary: Dungeons and Dragons: Light on Quests Mountain (TSR 1983). Paperback, good, illustrated. An Endless Quest Book #12 $3.00 (inv. # 8653.) Order

Kishikawa, Shigemi: Steppingstones to Go (Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1994). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 6308.) Order

Kongig, Imre: Chess from Morphy to Botwinnik: A Century of Chess Evolution (Bonanza Books 1950 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $8.00 (inv. # 9917.) Order

Kraft, Rudy: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons : Portals of Torsh (Judges Guild, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Designed and approved for use with Advanced Dungeons & Dragons. $25.00 (inv. # 20163.) Order

Kraft, Rudy and Paul Jaquays: Gloranthan Classics : Griffin Mountain, second edition (Moon Design 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $40.00 (inv. # 30888.) Order

Larry Evans: Lateral Logic Mazes for the Serious Puzzler (Sterling 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 35338.) Order

Laws, B. G.: The Two Move Chess Problem (G. Bell & Sons 1920 ). Limp cloth binding with stamp of previous owner (in Russian) on cover and several interior pages. White cloth tape strip on spine with a number (inventory or catalog number?). Some darkening to cloth and to the pages themselves. $100.00 (inv. # 5876.) Order

Laws, Robin: Over the Edge : Weather the Cuckoo Likes (Atlas 1993). Paperback, fine, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30822.) Order

Laws, Robin: Unauthorized Broadcast : An Adventure Resource for Over the Edge (Atlas 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30899.) Order

Laws, Robin D.: Burning Shaolin (Coriolis) (Trident, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 30626.) Order

Laws, Robin, Greg Stolze and John Tynes: Over the Edge : Wildest Dreams, The Sourcebook of Nightmares (Atlas 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30905.) Order

Lemke, Ian: The Masquerade (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 21766.) Order

Levine, Shar: Awesome Yo-Yo Tricks (Sterling Publishing Co. 2000). Paperback, fine, illustrated. As New. $6.50 (inv. # 6298.) Order

Levy, David; Keene, Raymond: How to Beat Your Chess Computer (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 0). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 21279.) Order

Lidberg, Paul: Steam Age (Castle Falkenstein Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30383.) Order

Lidberg, Paul: Steam Age: Amazing Wonders Through the Power of Steam (R. Talsorian Games Inc. 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. $22.50 (inv. # 8865.) Order

Link, Brett (editor): Suzerain : Mortal Realms (Treehouse (UK) Ltd 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30522.) Order

Link, Sarah and John Snead: The Hidden Paths : Shamans (Anima Magica) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $32.50 (inv. # 30773.) Order

Lippincott, Paul: Jovan Chronicles : Mars Planet Sourcebook (Dream Pod 9 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30747.) Order

Lloyd, Kerry: Thieves Guild 7 (Gamelords 1982). Paperback, good, illustrated. Tear in cover, but good. $45.00 (inv. # 30904.) Order

Long, Steven: World of Darkness: Combat, The Big Book of Beating Ass (White Wolf 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear and bumping. $7.00 (inv. # 6927.) Order

MacDonald, Mike: Mekton Z (Mekton Zeta) Anime Mecha Roleplaying Game (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30687.) Order

Maliszewski: Gear Krieg : The Role Playing Game (Dreampod 9 ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30840.) Order

Mark MacDonald: Pokemon: Trainer's Survival Guide (Sandwich Isles 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 35336.) Order

Martin, Robert S.: Luna Rising : PSI Order: ISRA (Trinity Ser.) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30255.) Order

Masao, Kato; Lloyd, Steve (translator): Chinese Opening : The Sure Win Strategy (Ishi Press International 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $85.00 (inv. # 23482.) Order

Massey, Edward M.: New and Original Magic (Spon and Chamberlain 1922). Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. Some bumping and wear to edges, but the gilt design on the cover is still bright and sharp. The only book on pure magic by the inventor of the "finger chopper." $300.00 (inv. # 39089.) Order

Masters, Phil: Artisans Handbook (Mage Ser.) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30328.) Order

Mataya, Ewa: The Ewa Mataya Pool Guide (Avon 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 7167.) Order

Mayfair Games Staff: Dragons Game (Mayfair Games, Incorporated 1986). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30702.) Order

McCoy, Angel; Bowen, Carl; Long, Steven S.: Project Utopia (Aberrant Ser.) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30802.) Order

McCubbbin, Chris: Wing Commander Confederation Handbook: Official Authorized Confederation Handbook (Harper Collins 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Complete and Comprehensive Includes Confederation Oath of Service $5.00 (inv. # 5089.) Order

McCubbin, Chris W.: GURPS CthulhuPunk : Ancient Horror Crawls into the Dark Future (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 23719.) Order

McCubbin, Chris W.: GURPS CthulhuPunk : Ancient Horror Crawls into the Dark Future (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30796.) Order

McKegg, Conan: Vimary Burns (Dream Pod 9 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30715.) Order

Mearls, Mike: In the Belly of the Beast (Penumbra: D20 System) (Trident, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 30465.) Order

Mednis, Edmar: How Karpov Wins: Strategic, Tactical and Psychological Lessons (David McKay 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Cover slightly sunned. $30.00 (inv. # 5370.) Order

Mendoza, Jonathan: Official Doom Survivor's Strategies and Secrets (Sybex, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 34213.) Order

Miller, Marc: T4 Milieu 0 : Science Fiction Adventure in the Far Future (Imperium Games, Inc. 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 34324.) Order

Miller, Todd; Pramas, Chris: Ork! The Roleplaying Game (Green Ronin Publishing 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30566.) Order

Miller, Todd; Pramas, Chris: Ork! The Roleplaying Game (Green Ronin Publishing 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30834.) Order

Mizerak, Steve; Panozzo, Michael E.: Pocket Billiards Tips and Trick Shots (McGraw-Hill Trade 1982). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 22067.) Order

Moldvay, Tom: Fantasy Adventure Game Basic Rule Book: Dungeons and Dragons (TSR Hobbies 1981). Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. $12.00 (inv. # 6871.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #130, Sorcery, Alchemy, and Illusion, Ships of the Orient, Scourge and Company: Part II (Tolkien Enterprises 1987). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10794.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #131 Descent into Deepearth, A Subterranean Surprise (TSR 1988). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10795.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #153 Whatever the Immortals Want, They Surely Get (TSR 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10800.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #160, Who Stalk the Streets are Stalked as Well (TSR 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10793.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #174, You Haven't a Ghost of a Chance in Ravenloft (TSR 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10792.) Order

Moore, Roger: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine #176 Secrets of the Elven Folk (TSR 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 10797.) Order

Moss: Dream Park : The Curse of the Khalif ( ). Paperback, good, illustrated. 'With 9 new Dream Park Player Cards.' $12.00 (inv. # 30924.) Order

Moss, William: Dream Park Referee Pack (Dream Park Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $35.00 (inv. # 30978.) Order

Mouvier, Jean-Paul: Kites (Franklin Watts 1974). Paperback, good, illustrated. $4.00 (inv. # 7002.) Order

Murray, H. J.: A History of Chess (Benjamin Press 1985). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $125.00 (inv. # 22469.) Order

Nephew, Michelle (editor): Touched by the Gods (Penumbra: D20 System) (Trident, Incorporated 2001). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $11.50 (inv. # 30833.) Order

Niles, Douglas: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: The Rod of Seven Parts (TSR 1996). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. First edition. $8.00 (inv. # 7184.) Order

Niles, Douglas: The Complete Thief's Handbook (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Second edition. $11.00 (inv. # 20785.) Order

Nilsen, David: Traveller, the New Era : Survival Margin (GDW 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 30926.) Order

Olmesdahl, Bill anf Matt Grau, Harold Johnson: A Guide to Marvel Earth (T S R, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 32122.) Order

Parker, Rembert N.: Airwaves: An Adventure Resource for Over the Edge (Over the Edge 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Slight creasing and bumping -- normal shelfwear. $25.00 (inv. # 30961.) Order

Parlett, David: Botticelli and Beyond : Over One Hundred of the World's Best Word Games (Knopf Publishing Group, The 1982). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Crease in front cover. $2.50 (inv. # 34411.) Order

Patrick, John: John Patrick's Casino Poker : Professional Gambler's Guide to Winning (Carol Publishing Group 1996). Paperback, good. $11.00 (inv. # 16911.) Order

Penn, Edward and John Littlewood: Learn Chess (R.H.M. Press 1980). Paperback, good. $12.50 (inv. # 34209.) Order

Pondsmith: Fuzion Powered ( ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 30969.) Order

Pondsmith, Mike; Peterson, Steve; Harlick, Bruce; Harlick, Bruce (editor): Champions : New Millennium (Hero Games 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30895.) Order

Porter: Corps Organization Book One ( ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30807.) Order

Porter, Greg: Complete Omniversal Role-Playing System (CORPS) (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30606.) Order

Porter, Greg: Corps : Deathwind (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30723.) Order

Porter, Greg: Corps Dreamtime : Worldbook for Corps (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1995). Paperback, good, illustrated. $3.50 (inv. # 30755.) Order

Porter, Greg: Guns! Guns! Guns! : Weapon Design for Any RPG (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $14.50 (inv. # 30722.) Order

Porter, Greg: Slag! : Combat on the High Frontier (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30777.) Order

Porter, Greg: Time Capsules : Adventures for TimeLords (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30712.) Order

Porter, Greg: Time Capsules : Adventures for TimeLords (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30713.) Order

Porter, Greg: Time Capsules 2 : Adventure Backgrounds for TimeLords (Blacksburg Tactical Research Center ). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 33130.) Order

Porter, Greg and Jasper Merendino: Pursuit : An Adventure Module for TimeLords (Blacksburg Tactical 1988). Paperback, good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30729.) Order

Post, James Nathan: King's Knight: The Metaphysics Of Chess (Esoteric Publications 1978). Paperback, very good. Signed by the author. $20.00 (inv. # 35999.) Order

Povah, Nigel: Chess Training (Faber & Faber Limited 1981). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Slight shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 31665.) Order

Power, John: Go World Summer 1991 no. 64 (Ishi Press International 1991). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 23793.) Order

Power, John: Go World: Autumn 1990, No. 61 (Ishi Press, Inc. 1990). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 23800.) Order

Power, John: Go World: No. 62 (Ishi Press, Inc. 1990). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 23791.) Order

Power, John: Go World: Spring 1990, No. 59 (Ishi Press, Inc. 1990). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 23798.) Order

Power, John: Go World: Spring 1991, No. 63 (Ishi Press, Inc. ). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 23792.) Order

Power, John: Go World: Summer 1990, No. 60 (Ishi Press, Inc. 1990). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 23799.) Order

Power, John: Go World: winter 1989-90, No. 58 (Ishi Press, Inc. 1989). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 23803.) Order

Prince: Broken Pact (Dream Pod 9 ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30837.) Order

Pruehs, Allen V. and Ree M. Pruehs: Escape from Astigar's Lair - Advanced Dungeons and Dragons (Judges Guild Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Designed and approved for use with Advanced Dungeons & Dragons. $25.00 (inv. # 20162.) Order

Pulver, David: GURPS Vehicles From Chariots to Supertanks (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30781.) Order

Pulver, David L.: Demon City Shinjuku : Roleplaying Game and Resource Book (Guardians of Order 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $17.50 (inv. # 30613.) Order

Pulver, David; Pinsonneault, Susan (editor): GURPS Reign of Steel : The War Is over - the Robots Won (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30857.) Order

Pulver, David; Pinsonneault, Susan (editor): GURPS Robots : Bold Experiments. Faithful Servants. Soulless Killers. (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30324.) Order

Quinlan, Nonie; Bell, Rob (editor): Champions in 3-D (Champions Ser.) (Iron Crown Enterprises, Incorporated 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $77.50 (inv. # 30609.) Order

R. H. M. Press: Forty-Second U. S. S. R. Championship, Leningrad. 1974 (R. H. M. Press 0). Paperback, good to very good. $17.50 (inv. # 31029.) Order

R. H. M. Press: World Chess Championship (R. H. M. Press 0). Paperback, very good. $16.50 (inv. # 31017.) Order

Racine, Wade: Book of Storyteller Secrets (Vampire - The Dark Ages) (White Wolf 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Sourcebook for Vampire: The Dark Ages $9.50 (inv. # 6943.) Order

Reinfeld, Fred: Chess Secrets Revealed (Wilshire Book Company 1973). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 28345.) Order

Reinfeld, Fred: The Way to Better Chess (Collier 1973). Paperback, good. $3.00 (inv. # 9912.) Order

Reynolds, Sean K.: Beyond Science : Guide to Fx (T S R, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $14.00 (inv. # 30985.) Order

Roberts, Stanley: How to Win at Weekend Blackjack (Gambling Times, Incorporated 1985). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 22518.) Order

Robertson, John: Leviathan (Grendel Productions 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 7598.) Order

Robinson, Andrew; Bell, Rob (editor): Challenges for Champions (Champions Ser.) (Hero Games 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 30602.) Order

Ruhe, Benjamin: Boomerang: How to Throw, Catch, and Make It (Workman 1985). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 7515.) Order

Saraja, Olivier: Hawkmoon : Science et Sorcellerie au Tragique Millenaire (Oriflam 1996). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Text in French. $50.00 (inv. # 33127.) Order

Sargent, Carl: Monster Mythology (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30428.) Order

Savage, R. Hyrum; Cunningham, Chad; Miller, Christopher T.: Diomin : A D20 Worldbook from OtherWorld Creations (OtherWorld Creations 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30565.) Order

Schiller, Eric: Sicilian Richter-Rauzer With... A6 (Chess Enterprises 1987). Paperback, good. Slight fading to spine. $3.00 (inv. # 32639.) Order

Schmid, Justin: Conspiracy : Shadows of the Mind (Eden 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30677.) Order

Schmid, Justin; Vezina, Mark A. (editor): Remember Me : An Alternate Reality Adventure for Cyberpunk (Dream Pod Nine 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30463.) Order

Schneiderman, David: Maze Golf (Tallfellow Press 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $4.50 (inv. # 27090.) Order

Schnurr, Carl; Cliffe, Ken (editor): More Mythic Places (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1992). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30419.) Order

Schnurr, Carl; Cliffe, Ken (editor): More Mythic Places (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1992). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30770.) Order

Schroeck, Robert M. (editor): In Nomine You Are Here : Around the World in 666 Days (In Nomine Ser.) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $14.00 (inv. # 30940.) Order

Schroeck, Robert M.; Koke, Jeff (editor): GURPS Werewolf : The Apocalypse (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.15 (inv. # 30988.) Order

Scoble, Jesse; MacKintosh, Jeff: El-Hazard Role-Playing Game and Resource Book (Guardians of Order 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $18.00 (inv. # 30660.) Order

Sechi, Stephan M.: A Naturalist's Guide to Talislanta (Wizards of the Coast 1987). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 30819.) Order

Sechi, Stephen: Over the Edge : Welcome to Sylvan Pines (Atlas 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30891.) Order

Seikansha: Bearer of Jade : The Second Book of the Shadowlands (Legend of the Five Rings) (Five Rings 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30897.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin: England (Rifts Worldbook Ser.) (Palladium Books, Incorporated 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.50 (inv. # 30756.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin: Rifts Sourcebook: Number One (Palladium Books 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 10217.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin; Marciniszyn, Alex (editor): Heroes Unlimited (Palladium Books, Incorporated 1987). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. slight crease on back, top, left cover $23.50 (inv. # 30938.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin; Marciniszyn, Alex (editor): Library of Bletherad (Palladium Sourcebook Ser.) (Palladium Books, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30916.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin; Marciniszyn, Alex (editor): Robotech Role-Playing Game (Palladium Books, Incorporated 1986). Paperback, good. $7.50 (inv. # 11613.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin; Marciniszyn, Alex (editor); Osten, James (editor): Baalgor Wastelands (Palladium Sourcebook Ser., Vol. 9) (Palladium Books, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Slight fading to cover, some very slight wear. $40.00 (inv. # 30972.) Order

Siembieda, Kevin; Osten, James (editor); Smith, Wayne (editor): Rifter Number Nine (Rifter Ser.) (Palladium Books, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30757.) Order

Slade: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Birthright, Blood Enemies, Abominations of Cerilia (TSR 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. Shrinkwrapped $11.00 (inv. # 8831.) Order

Slavicsek, Bill: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Player's Secrets of Medoere, Birthright Domain Sourcebook (TSR 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. Shrink Wrapped $10.00 (inv. # 8836.) Order

Slavicsek, Bill: Threats from Beyond (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. A very nice copy. $9.00 (inv. # 30971.) Order

Snead, John; LInk, Aaron: Hedge Magic (Ars Magica Ser.) (Trident, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 30382.) Order

Soltis, Andrew: Openings of the Eighties, Vol. 2 (Chess Digest 1986). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 21283.) Order

Soulban, Lucien; Vezina, Marc A.: Sub-Attica : An Alternate Reality Adventure for Cyberpunk (Dream Pod Nine 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $14.00 (inv. # 30703.) Order

Stackpole, Michael A. (editor): Citybook 3 : Deadly Nightside (Flying Buffalo Computer-Conflict Simulation, Incorporated 1987). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30513.) Order

Stephan Michael Sechi: The Chronicles of Talisanta (Wizards of the Coast 1985). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 30461.) Order

Stolze, Greg: Seed of the New Flesh : The Architects of the Flesh Sourcebook (Feng Shui Ser.) (Trident, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $14.00 (inv. # 30958.) Order

Stolze, Greg; Tynes, John: Unknown Armies : A Roleplaying Game of Transcendental Horror and Furious Action (Unknown Armies Ser.) (Trident, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $17.50 (inv. # 30772.) Order

Stone, S. and M.E. Allen: Clockwork Mage (Advanced Dragons and Dungeons) (Mayfair 1985). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30725.) Order

Straczynski, J. Michael: Demon Night (First Classics, Incorporated 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30923.) Order

Sturrock, Ian: Slaine : The Roleplaying Game of Celtic Heroes (Rebellion 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30741.) Order

Sturrock, Ian: The Nan Og : The Land of the Young (Rebellion 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30753.) Order

Summerlott, Marc: The Thieves of Fortress Badabaskor: Fantasy Game Aid (Judges Guild, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good. Official playing aid approved for use with Dungeons & Dragons. $12.00 (inv. # 20120.) Order

Tabb, Doug: Hero Bestiary: A Sourcebook for the Hero System (Iron Crown 1989). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $20.00 (inv. # 23954.) Order

Tartakover, Savelii and J. Du Mont: 100 Master Games of Modern Chess (Dover 1975). Paperback, very good. $22.50 (inv. # 31464.) Order

The Puzzle House: The Quiz of the Century (Carlton 2000). Paperback, fine. $5.00 (inv. # 4675.) Order

Thibault, Daniel U.; Ross, S. John; Pinsonneault, Susan (editor): GURPS Grimoire : Tech Magic, Gate Magic and Hundreds of New Spells for All Colleges (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $42.50 (inv. # 30334.) Order

Tim Beach: Flint's Axe (TSR ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.50 (inv. # 35321.) Order

Tirabassi, M., G. Falchetta and S. Curtacci: King's Indian Defence Samisch Variation (S1 Editrice 1992). Paperback, very good. $28.50 (inv. # 34884.) Order

Toals, Mihails: Selected Chess Games of Mikhail Tal (Dover Pubns 1976). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.50 (inv. # 41337.) Order

TSR: Dungeon and Dragons: 1993 TSR Master Catalog (TSR 1993). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Collector's Edition. $12.00 (inv. # 7499.) Order

TSR Hobbies Staff: Complete Dwarves (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Ser.) (T S R, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 11510.) Order

TSR Inc. Staff: Arms and Equipment Guide (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Ser.) (T S R, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Second edition. $8.50 (inv. # 20786.) Order

TSR Inc. Staff: Master of the Magic Spellfire Reference Guide (Vol. 1) (T S R, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 15988.) Order

TSR Inc. Staff: Sea of Blood (AD&D Ser.) (T S R, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 32006.) Order

TSR Inc. Staff: The Complete Sha'Ir Handbook (T S R, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30406.) Order

TSR Staff: Shadow Rift (T S R, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $21.50 (inv. # 30698.) Order

Turkington, Moyra: Revanche (Dream Pod 9 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 30714.) Order

Turnbull, Don: Fiend Folio: Tome of Creatures Malevolent and Benign (TSR Hobbies 1981 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 6869.) Order

Tweet, Jonathan: Cloaks : The over the Edge Sourcebook of Secret Agents (Over the Edge Ser.) (Trident, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 30693.) Order

Tweet, Jonathan: Over the Edge (Atlas 1992). Paperback, good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30882.) Order

Tweet, Jonathan: Over the Edge : Friend or Foe?, Characters of the Edge (Atlas 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 30898.) Order

Tweet, Jonathan: The Order of Hermes (White Wolf 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30885.) Order

Tweet, Jonathan; Sechi, Stephan M.: Talislanta Guidebook (Wizards of the Coast 1992). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $30.00 (inv. # 30937.) Order

Tynes, John; Chupp, Sam; Kenson, Steve; Haring, Scott (editor): In Nomine the Marches Vol. 2 : Revelations Cycle (The Revelations Cycle Ser.) (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 30975.) Order

Updike, John: Golf Dreams : Writings on Golf (Random House of Canada, Limited 1996). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 25494.) Order

Varney, Allen: Dark Sun: Veiled Alliance (TSR 1992). Paperback, very good. Advanced D & D, 2nd Edition $10.00 (inv. # 7501.) Order

Vaux, Bob: The 7th Sea, Nations of Theah, Book Two : Avalon (Alderac 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $45.00 (inv. # 33133.) Order

Vezina, Marc A.: Companion to Jovian Chronicles : Advanced Rules and Background (Dream Pod Nine 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30896.) Order

Wade, Robert Graham: The World Chess Championship: Botvinnik to Kasparov (B.T. Batsford 1986). Paperback, good to very good. Paper somewhat browned. $25.00 (inv. # 43144.) Order

Walton, Ken; Steve Jackson Games Staff (editor): GURPS Celtic Myth (Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $13.50 (inv. # 32010.) Order

Ward, James M. and Mike Breault: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: The Book of Lairs (TSR, Inc. 1986). Paperback, good. $15.00 (inv. # 20161.) Order

Wartow, Ronald: Magic: The Gathering Advanced Player's Guide (Brady 1996). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.50 (inv. # 41882.) Order

Weis, Margaret and Tracy Hickman: History of Dragonlance (T S R, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, good, illustrated. $45.00 (inv. # 23727.) Order

Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy: Dragonlance Adventures (T S R, Incorporated 1987). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $18.00 (inv. # 17057.) Order

West End Games, Incorporated: Aysle Sourcebook (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 32001.) Order

West End Games, Incorporated: Space Gods Sourcebook : Torg (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30440.) Order

West End Games, Incorporated: The Cyberpapacy (West End Games, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30432.) Order

West End Games, Incorporated: The Temple of Rec Stalek (Torg Ser.) (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30367.) Order

West End Games, Incorporated: The World of Aden (West End Games, Incorporated 0). Paperback, good. $20.00 (inv. # 30991.) Order

Wick, John: Laws of the Hunt (Mind's Eye Theatre Ser.) (White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 11419.) Order

Wick, John; Denmark, Thomas: Orkworld (Wicked Press, U.S. 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $18.00 (inv. # 30470.) Order

Williams, Skip: Van Richten's Guide to the Ancient Dead (Ravenloft Ser., RR9) (T S R, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 30721.) Order

Williams, Walter J.: Hardwired (Cyberpunk Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 30341.) Order

Wilson, Kevin: The Secret Societies of Theah, Book Three : Die Kreuzritter, The Hierophant's Men (Alderac 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 30735.) Order

Winchester: Tribe and Cycle Liberation (Dream Pod 9 ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $30.00 (inv. # 30919.) Order

Winkless, N. B., Jr.: Gambling Times Guide to Craps (Gambling Times on Gambling Games Ser.) (Gambling Times, Incorporated 1983). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 16917.) Order

Winninger, Ray: Underground: It's 2021 and the Dream is Dead (Mayfair Games Inc. 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $22.50 (inv. # 10209.) Order

Winter, Steve: Star Frontiers Game: Alpha Dawn: Expanded Game Rules (TSR Hobbies, Inc. 1980). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 24961.) Order

Wise, David: Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Monstrous Compendium Annual, Volume One (TSR 1994 ). Paperback, fine, illustrated. 2nd Edition $12.00 (inv. # 8822.) Order

Woodruff, Teeuwynn: The World of Species (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer 1995). Paperback, fine, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 10213.) Order

Wyatt, James: Oriental Adventures (Dungeons and Dragons Accessory Ser.) (Wizards of the Coast 2001). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Corners bumped. Slight bump to front top left corner $25.00 (inv. # 30943.) Order

Yee, Bernie: MechWarrior2: Strategies and Secrets (Sybex 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 10284.) Order

Yefvim Geller: The Najdorf Variation Sicilian Defence (R. H. M. Press 1976). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 35203.) Order

Young, Chris; Hedrick, Scott: Deep Space (Cyberpunk Ser.) (Talsorian Games, Incorporated 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 30345.) Order

Zeigler, Jon F.: Gurps Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri (Steve Jackson Games 2003). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. GURPS Alpha Centauri $18.00 (inv. # 33086.) Order