: Shadow & Light: Moving Toward Wholeness Conference Proceedings ( ). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 35502.) Order

A Highland Seer: Tea-Cup Reading and the Art of Fortune-Telling by Tea Leaves (Harvey Press 1993). Paperback, good to very good. Signed by the author. $19.50 (inv. # 25709.) Order

Aaland, Mikkel: The Sword of Heaven: A Five Continent Odyssey to Save the World (Travelers' Tales, 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 12340.) Order

Abadie, M. J.: Your Psychic Potential : Uncover Your Hidden Psychic Abilities (Adams Media Corporation 1995). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 16955.) Order

Abadie, M. J.; Bader, Claudia: Love Planets (Distican, Incorporated 1990). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 29288.) Order

Abadie, M.J.: Love Planets (Fireside 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge $3.00 (inv. # 10887.) Order

Adler, Morris: The World of the Talmud (Schocken Books 1968). Paperback, good. Second edition. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 33638.) Order

Agni Yoga Society: Leaves of Morya's Garden: Book 2 (Agni Yoga Society 1952). Paperback, good to very good. $12.00 (inv. # 31041.) Order

Alattas, S.H.: The Ugly Malays (Jaharah Enterprise 2000). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Signed by author. $45.00 (inv. # 31518.) Order

Alexander, Pat: My First Bible (Good Books 2002). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 25164.) Order

Al-Ghazali. Translated by Sabih Ahmad Kamali: Tahafut Al-Falasifah: Incoherence of the Philosophers (Pakistan Philosophical Congress 1974). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Paristan Philosophical Congress Publication No. 3. Tears and fading to jacket. $75.00 (inv. # 38105.) Order

Allegretti, Joseph: Loving Your Job, Finding Your Passion: Work and the Spiritual Life (Paulist 2000). Paperback, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 9540.) Order

Allen Upward: The Divine Mystery (Hippocrene 1977). Paperback, good. $15.00 (inv. # 32484.) Order

Al-Qubrui, Sheikh Nazim Adi: Toward The Divine Presence ( Book One) Talks of Sheikh Nazim Adil Al-Qubrusi (Ramadan 1984). Paper, spiral bound. Good to very good. $65.00 (inv. # 39580.) Order

Altbauer, Moshe: An Orthodox Pomjanyk of the Seventeenth Eighteenth Centuries (Harvard Univ. Press 1989). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. $18.00 (inv. # 6285.) Order

Altea, Rosemary: Proud Spirit : Lessons, Insights and Healing from 'The Voice of the Spirit World' (Morrow/Avon 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 11380.) Order

Altea, Rosemary: Proud Spirit : Lessons, Insights and Healing From 'the Voice Of The Spirit World' (Morrow/Avon 1998). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 16970.) Order

Altea, Rosemary: Proud Spirit: Lessons, Insights and Healing from The Voice of the Spirit World (Eagle Brook 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. 1st edition. $7.00 (inv. # 10351.) Order

Altea, Rosemary: Proud Spirit: Lessons, Insights and Healing from -The Voice of the Spirit World (William Morrow 1997). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 23642.) Order

Altea, Rosemary: You Own the Power : Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within (Morrow/Avon 2000). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on edge $7.00 (inv. # 22437.) Order

Amaury De Riencourt: The Eye of Shiva : Eastern mysticism and science (Morrow ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 36190.) Order

Amber, R. B.: Color Therapy: Healing with Color (Aurora 1980). Paperback, good. $9.00 (inv. # 4547.) Order

Amir-Moez, Ali R.: Penitence or Kaleeleh and Demneh (Ali R. Amir-Moez 1962). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Near fine condition. $65.00 (inv. # 27514.) Order

Anand, S. K.: Rahu & Ketu in Palmistry (Astrological Publications 1973). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. First Edition $25.00 (inv. # 38261.) Order

Anderson, Arthur: How Sturdy an Oak: A Centennial History of Live Oak Lodge No. 61, Free and Accepted Masons in California (Oakland, 1954 ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 12653.) Order

Anderson, Joan W.: Where Angels Walk : True Stories of Heavenly Visitors (Ballantine Publishing Group 1993). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 31337.) Order

Anderson, Mary E.: Lovers Guide to Palmistry (Sterling 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 39073.) Order

Anderson, Susan: Divine Intervention : An Unexpected Journey from Chaos to Clarity (Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 25693.) Order

Andrews, Edward Deming: The People Called Shakers (Oxford University Press 1953). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $17.50 (inv. # 31383.) Order

Angelo, Valenti (illus): The Song of Songs Which is Solomon's (Heritage Press 1935). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some wear to spine. Red leatherbinding, with gilt illuminated text hand-done by Angelo. With slipcase. $20.00 (inv. # 39910.) Order

Anon.: A Book of Spirits Containing The Evocation Of 72 Rebellious Spirits Who Were Shut Up In A Brazen Vessel By Solomon The King Of Israel, etc. (Heptangle Books 1972). Hardcover, very good to fine, no dustjacket. In a repaired home-made glassine jacket -- however, the book was issued without jacket. $175.00 (inv. # 34249.) Order

Anonymous: The First Book of Maccabees (Schocken Books, Inc. 1948). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 34270.) Order

Anonymous: The Revelation of Ramala (Neville Spearman Ltd. 1978). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 34556.) Order

Arapura, J.: Religion as Anxiety and Tranquility (Mouton 1972). Very good, with chipped dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 16528.) Order

Arbuthnot, F. F.: Ananga Ranga, Stage of the Bodiless One: The Hindu Art of Love (Medical Press of New York 1964). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 23920.) Order

Arcarti, Kristnya: Spiritual Healing : A Beginner's Guide (Hodder & Stoughton Canada 1996). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 25582.) Order

Aries, Philippe: Images of Man and Death (Harvard Univ Pr 1985). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $60.00 (inv. # 37234.) Order

Arkoun, Mohammed: Rethinking Islam : Common Questions, Uncommon Answers (Westview Press 1994). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $45.00 (inv. # 33890.) Order

Armstrong, Indra: Lotus Eyes, Lotus Feet (Ganapati 1980). Paperback, good. $10.00 (inv. # 26564.) Order

Arnold, Johann: Seeking Peace: Note and Conversations Along the Way (Plough 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 14311.) Order

Arpin, Robert L.: Wonderfully, Fearfully Made: Letters on Living With Hope, Teaching Understanding, and Ministering With Love, from a Gay Catholic Priest With AIDS (HarperCollins (paper) 1993). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36928.) Order

Attal, Robert: A Bibliography of the Writings of Professor Shelomo Dov Goitein (Israel Oriental Society 1975). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Some foxing on cover. $35.00 (inv. # 30132.) Order

Awbrey, David S.: Finding Hope in the Age of Melancholy (Little Brown and Company 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 34860.) Order

Bach, Marcus: Major Religions of the World (Abingdon 1959). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 24443.) Order

Bach, Marcus: Strange Altars : The Inside Story of Voodoo as Practiced on the Island of Haiti (Bobbs-Merrill 1952). Hardcover, very good in good to fair dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Signed by the author. $20.00 (inv. # 22312.) Order

Bach, Marcus: The Will to Believe (Prentice-Hall 1956). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $9.00 (inv. # 24506.) Order

Baer, Randall: Inside the New Age Nightmare (Huntington House Publishers 1989). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 22387.) Order

Baerg, Kevin: Created to Win!: 12 Keys to True Success (Inspiration Press 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 8684.) Order

Bahm, Archie J.: The Heart of Confucius: Interpretations of Genuine Living and Great Wisdom (John Weatherhill, Inc. 1969). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 39428.) Order

Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry: Holy Blood, Holy Grail (Dell Publishing 1982). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated. Third printing. $20.00 (inv. # 20459.) Order

Bakalar, Nick: The Wisdom of John Paul II: The Pope on Life's Most Vital Questions (HarperSanFrancisco 1995). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. A very nice copy. Black marker pen marks on edge 1st edition. $3.00 (inv. # 10875.) Order

Baker, Mike: Peace or Panic (ACW Press 2002). Paperback, very good. $4.25 (inv. # 25229.) Order

Baldock, John (Compiler): The Little Book of Zen Wisdom (Harper Collins - UK 1994). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $5.50 (inv. # 38023.) Order

Balin, Peter: Flight of Feathered Serpent (Lyle Stuart Hardcover 1978). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 39221.) Order

Banerjee, H. N.: Americans Who Have Been Reincarnated (Macmillan 1989). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 22289.) Order

Banerji, S.: Palmistry, Sex, and Marriage (Sagar Publications ). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 39413.) Order

Bannister, Paul: Strange Happenings (Grosset & Dunlap 1978). Paperback, good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 26875.) Order

Barraclough, Geoffrey: The Christian World (Henry N. Abrams Inc. 1981). Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket, illustrated. Chip in rear of dj. Tear in front of dj. $22.00 (inv. # 15730.) Order

Barrat, Rodford: The Elements of Numerology (Elements of...Ser.) (Element Books, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, good. Some yellowing of paper. $3.00 (inv. # 35628.) Order

Barthel, Manfred; Howson, Mark (translator): The Jesuits : Legend and Truth of the Society of Jesus - Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow (Morrow/Avon 1984). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 22713.) Order

Bartholomew: Reflections of an Elder Brother: Awakening from the Dream (High Mesa 1989). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 9783.) Order

Bartlett, John A.; Davies, Graham I. (editor): Jericho (Cities of the Biblical World Ser.) (William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1983). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 29987.) Order

Basil, Robert: Not Necessarily the New Age: Critical Essays (Prometheus Books 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 42332.) Order

Bateman, Graham: Lives of the Popes (Barnes & Noble Books 1998). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 43005.) Order

Bates, Graham: Money and the Markets: An Astrological Guide (HarperCollins (paper) 1994). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 39153.) Order

Baudot, Mabel: The Charmed Circle : The Zodiac (Theospohical Publishing House 1957). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 38255.) Order

Bayne, Stephen (Ed): Space Age Christianity (Morehouse-Barlow 1963). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 35213.) Order

Bearman, P J: Encyclopedia of Islam New Edition: Index of Subjects (E.J. Brill 1996). Paperback, very good. ink marking on front cover. $45.00 (inv. # 14467.) Order

Beck, Edward L.: God Underneath : Spiritual Memoirs of a Catholic Priest (Image 2002). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41744.) Order

Begich, Nick: Earth Rising II: The Betrayal of Science, Society and the Soul (Earthpulse Press 2003). Paperback, very good. $11.50 (inv. # 43579.) Order

Belhayes, Iris: Spirit Guides (ACS 1985). Paperback, good. $7.00 (inv. # 8630.) Order

Bence, Evelyn: All Night, All Day Angels Watching Over Me (Guideposts 1995). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 8307.) Order

Bender, Sue: Plain and Simple : A Woman's Journey to the Amish (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1991). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 22646.) Order

Benig, Irving: The Messiah Stones : A Tale of Our Times (Random House of Canada, Limited 1995). Paperback, good. First edition. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on edge $3.00 (inv. # 22830.) Order

Bennett, Carol T. F.: Odysseys of the Saints (1st. Books 2000). Paperback, fine. As New. $12.00 (inv. # 6517.) Order

Bennett, Tony (Editor): Outrageous Tales from the Old Testament (Knockabout Comics 1987). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 37286.) Order

Benton, Joseph: Religious Progress in the Pacific Slope (Pilgrim Press 1917 ). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 18059.) Order

Berg, Kabbalist Rav: Power of Aleph Beth (Research Centre of Kabbalah 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 41943.) Order

Berg, Kabbalist Rav: Power of Aleph Beth (Research Centre of Kabbalah 1988). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 41944.) Order

Berger, Ruth: The Secret Is in the Rainbow : Aura Interrelationships (Red Wheel 1986). Paperback, good. Revised edition. $4.00 (inv. # 16892.) Order

Bergere, Thea: The Story of St. Peter's (Dodd Mead & Company 1966). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 8367.) Order

Berman, Phillip L.: The Search for Meaning (Ballantine Books of Canada 1993). Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 22836.) Order

Bershtel, Sara: Saving Remnant: Feeling Jewish in America (University of California, 1993). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 13970.) Order

Bewer, Julius: The Literature of the Old Testament (Columbia, 1933 ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 12353.) Order

Bharati, Agehananda: The Light at the Center : Context & Pretext of Modern Mysticism (Ross-Erikson 1976). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $20.00 (inv. # 36131.) Order

Bhasub, J. N.: Astro Sutras (Sagar Publications 1972). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $8.00 (inv. # 38250.) Order

Bible: The Holy Bible: Containing the Old and New Testaments (Reader's Digest 1971). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. King James Version of 1611. Illustrated. $40.00 (inv. # 10248.) Order

Bjorling, Joel: Consulting Spirits : A Bibliography (Bibliographies and Indexes in Religious Studies, Vol. 46) (Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated 1998). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $40.00 (inv. # 32414.) Order

blank, Sheldon H.: Jeremiah: Man and Prophet (Hebrew Union College Press 1961). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 40839.) Order

Blavatsky, H.P.: Kosmic Mind (Theosophical Publishing House ). Paperback, good to very good. Adyar Pamphlets No. 116. 24 pages. $7.00 (inv. # 39857.) Order

Blavatsky, H.P.: Spiritual Evolution (The Theosophy Co. ). Paperback, very good. Price on cover inked out. $20.00 (inv. # 35120.) Order

Blavatsky, H.P.: Studies in Occult (Theosophical University Press 1967). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 10666.) Order

Blavatsky, H.P.: Teachers and Disciples (The Theosophy Co. ). Paperback, very good. Price on cover inked out. $20.00 (inv. # 35118.) Order

Bliss, Frederick: Catholic and Ecumenical : Why the Catholic Church Is Ecumenical and What She Is Doing about It (Sheed & Ward 1999). Paperback, very good. $16.00 (inv. # 28888.) Order

Bodin, Edward Longstreet: Upper Purgatory: A Fascinating Adventure in Extra Sensory Preception (College 1955). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Signed by author. $15.00 (inv. # 24487.) Order

Boissiere, Robert: Meditations With the Hopi (Meditations With TM) (Bear & Co 1986). Paperback, good. $2.00 (inv. # 2460.) Order

Bokser, Rabbi Ben Zion Bokser: From the World of the Cabbalah: The Philosophy of Rabbi Judah Loew of Prague (Philosophical Library 1954). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Ink underlining on the first few pages. $7.00 (inv. # 35581.) Order

Bond, F. Bligh: The Company of Avalon: A Study of the Script of Brother Symon, Sub-Prior of Winchester Abbey in the Time of King Stephen (Basil Blackwell 1924). No dustjacket. Good condition. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Some staining of cover, near edges and on spine. Some browning on one page due to inserted newspaper clipping. $175.00 (inv. # 27198.) Order

Bond, Frederick Bligh: Gematria : A Preliminary Investigation of the Cabala Contained in the Coptic Gnostic Books (Research into Lost Knowledge Organization 1977). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $140.00 (inv. # 35959.) Order

Bonewitz, R. A.: Cosmic Crystals (Turnstone Press, Limited ). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 18938.) Order

Books, Foulsham: Self Development With the Zodiac Oracle (Foulsham & Co Ltd 1992). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $8.00 (inv. # 39039.) Order

Bordeaux, Edmond S.: The Art of Asha: Journey to the Cosmic Ocean (Mille Meditations ). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Some repair to hinges. Limited to 2000 copies. $15.00 (inv. # 38589.) Order

Borysenko, Joan: A Woman's Journey to God : Finding the Feminine Path (Putnam Publishing Group, The 1999). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 21415.) Order

Borysenko, Joan: Fire in the Soul: a New Psychology of Spiritual Optimism (Warner 1993). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 7437.) Order

Boswell, Harriet: Master Guide to Psychism (Parker 1969). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 8907.) Order

Boucher, Sandy: Turning the Wheel: American Women Creating the New Buddhism (Harper & Row 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. x $15.00 (inv. # 17531.) Order

Boyd, Malcolm: Edges, Boundaries, and Connections (Broken Moon Press, 1992). Paperback, very good. $9.50 (inv. # 12452.) Order

Boyd, Malcolm: Running with Jesus: The Prayers of Malcolm Boyd (Augsburg 2000). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket, as issued. $6.00 (inv. # 10101.) Order

Braha, James: Transits of the West Dasas of the East: How to Predict Your Future (Hermetician Press 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $13.50 (inv. # 41605.) Order

Brandon, Wilfred: We Knew These Men (G. B. Anthony 1957). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 24445.) Order

Branscomb: The Teachings of Jesus (Abingdon 1931). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper $8.00 (inv. # 28975.) Order

Brauer, Jerald: Protestantism in America: A Narrative History (Westminister no date. ). Hardcover, good in fair dustjacket with chips and tears. $7.00 (inv. # 12052.) Order

Breines, Paul: Tough Jews : Political Fantasies and the Moral Dilemma of American Jewry (Basic Books 1992). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 29897.) Order

Brent, Peter: How to Tell Your Fortune: Prediction and Destiny by Traditional Methods (Golden Hands 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $6.50 (inv. # 35242.) Order

Bridges, Holly: Circle of Prayer : Coming Together to Find Spirit, Caring, and Community (Trailblazer Publications 1997). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 27183.) Order

Bright, Bill: Handbook for Christian Maturity (Nelsonword Publishing Group 1981). Paperback, good to very good. $2.50 (inv. # 43517.) Order

Bright, Bill, et al: Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper (Focus On The Family 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 2711.) Order

Bro, Harmon: Begin A New Life: The Approach of Edgar Cayce (Harper & Row,1971 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper First Edition. Spine sunned. $9.00 (inv. # 21161.) Order

Brock, Peter: Pioneers of a Peaceable Kingdom : The Quaker Peace Testimony from the Colonial Era to the First World War (Princeton University Press 1971). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge $7.00 (inv. # 29482.) Order

Brown, Kingdom L.: Power of Psychic Awareness (Parker 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 38966.) Order

Brown, Kingdon L.: Cosmosis : The Technique and its Use in Daily Living (Parker 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 25894.) Order

Brown, Raymond E.: The Beginnings of the Church [UNABRIDGED] (Welcome Recordings 2004). 6 audio cassettes. Still shrinkwrapped, as new, in plastic case. $20.00 (inv. # 43650.) Order

Browne, Andrew: Handbook of Notes on Theology (Redemptorist Fathers 1931 ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Revised Edition, Twenty-Third Thousand $8.00 (inv. # 7006.) Order

Bruce, Eve: Shaman, M. D. : A Plastic Surgeon's Remarkable Journey into the World of Shapeshifting (Inner Traditions International, Limited 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.50 (inv. # 26649.) Order

Bruder, Judith: Convergence : The Reconciliation of Judaism and Christianity in the Life of One Woman (Doubleday 1993). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 34381.) Order

Brumet, Robert: Finding YourSelf in Transition: Using Life's Changes for Spiritual Awakening (Unity 1995). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 8637.) Order

Brunton, Paul: Discovering Yourself (Dutton1960 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 22283.) Order

Brussat, Frederic: Spiritual Literacy: Reading the Sacred in Everyday Life (Scribner ). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 16134.) Order

Brussat, Frederick and Mary Ann Brussat: Spiritual Literacy: Reading the Sacred in Everyday Life (Scribner 1996). Very good with dust jacket $12.00 (inv. # 12717.) Order

Bryant, Barry: Wheel of Time, Sand Mandala : Visual Scripture of Tibetan Buddhism (HarperSanFrancisco 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge $40.00 (inv. # 23971.) Order

Bryce, Derek: Celtic Cross : Croes Celtaidd (Red Wheel 2002). As new -- still shrink-wrapped. Boxed set includes 176 page book and 'authentic' Celtic Cross on black silken cord. $7.00 (inv. # 32267.) Order

Buber, Martin: The Way of Response (Schoken 1966). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 11264.) Order

Budenz, Margaret: Streets (Our Sunday Visitor 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Corner cut from front free endpaper. $7.00 (inv. # 38725.) Order

Burgess-Olson, Vicky (editor): Sister Saints (Studies in Mormon History Ser., No. 5) (Brigham Young University 1978). Paperback, good. $8.50 (inv. # 23743.) Order

Burkill, T.: Evolution of Christian Thought, The (Cornell 1978). Very good. $12.00 (inv. # 16530.) Order

Burnham, Sophy: A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives (Ballantine 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. 1st Edition $5.00 (inv. # 8306.) Order

Burroughs, Melba: Astrology Reveals : Life and Love (Llewellyn 1973). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $6.50 (inv. # 39031.) Order

Burrows, Millar: Dead Sea Scrolls, The (Viking 1960). Very good, with worn dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 12714.) Order

Busby, Randolph: Danger Signs in Prophecy (Marnatha ). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 30005.) Order

Butterworth, Eric: Spiritual Economics : The Prosperity Process (Unity School of Christianity 1983). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper $7.00 (inv. # 22388.) Order

Butterworth, Eric: Spirtual Economics: The Prosperity Process (Unitiy Village 1983). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $5.50 (inv. # 4670.) Order

Butterworth, Eric: Unity : A Quest for Truth (Unity School of Christianity 1994). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 16953.) Order

Butterworth, Eric: Universe is Calling, The (Harper 1993). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16510.) Order

Byrne, Patrick F.: Witchcraft in Ireland (Mercier 1967). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 5538.) Order

Caddy, Peter; Slocombe, Jeremy (editor); Caddy, Renata (editor): In Perfect Timing : Memoirs of a Man for the New Millennium (Findhorn Press 1998). Paperback, very good. $11.50 (inv. # 25584.) Order

Cagan, Andrea: Awakening the Healer Within (Fireside 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 36962.) Order

Callahan, Kathy L.: Unseen Hands and Unknown Hearts : A Miracle of Healing Created Through Prayer (A. R. E. Press 1995). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 36181.) Order

Calrke, Erskine: Our Southern Zion: A History of Calvinism in the South Carolina Low Country, 1690-1990 (University of Alabama 1996). Very good, with dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 18549.) Order

Cameron, Ann: The Angel Book (Ballantine 1977). Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 3616.) Order

Cameron, Pam: Mesa : More Than a Spiritual Adventure (Luminaria Press 1999). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 22381.) Order

Campbell, T. J.: Pioneer Priests of North America, 1642-1710 (Fordham 1908 ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 14281.) Order

Candler, Edmund: The Unveiling of Lhasa (Snow Lion Graphics/S L G Books 1987). Paperback, good to very good (bearing in mind that it is a cheaply produced book). $10.00 (inv. # 32319.) Order

Canfield, Jack: A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Health Communications 1995). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 9202.) Order

Canfield, Jack: Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Health Communications 1997). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 7054.) Order

Canfield, Jack: Chicken Soup for the Golden Soul : Heartwarming Stories for People 60 and Over (Chicken Soup for the Soul) (HCI 2000). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41201.) Order

Canfield, Jack: Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Health Communications Inc. 1993). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 9129.) Order

Canfield, Jack: Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Health Communications 1993). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 9204.) Order

Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Camacho, Ron: Chicken Soup for the Country Soul : Stories Served Up Country-Style and Straight from the Heart (Health Communications, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, very good. With music CD. $7.00 (inv. # 22590.) Order

Canfield, Jack L.; McCarty, Meladee; McCarty, Hanoch: A 4th Course of Chicken Soup for the Soul : 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Health Communications, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 24203.) Order

Cantor, Norman F. (Editor): The Jewish Experience (Harpercollins 1996). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41426.) Order

Carey, Ken: The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report (Uni Sun 1982 ). Paperback, good. Starseed Series: Volume I. Crease in back cover, otherwise very good. $6.00 (inv. # 7196.) Order

Carlson, Edgar M.: The Reinterpretation of Luther (The Westminster Press 1958). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 40732.) Order

Carmody, Denise: Religious Woman (Crossroad 1991). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16545.) Order

Carol. Ochs: Behind the Sex of God: Toward a New Consciousness--Transcending Matriarchy and Patriarchy (Beacon 1977). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 28721.) Order

Carrington, Hereward: Your Psychic Powers and How to Develop Them (Newcastle 1975). Paperback, good. $4.00 (inv. # 9774.) Order

Carroll, Michael P.: The Cult of the Virgin Mary : Psychological Origins (Princeton University Press 1992). Paperback, good. $12.00 (inv. # 15682.) Order

Carter, James D.: History of the Supreme Council, 33 (Mother Council of the World) Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry.... (Supreme Council 1967). Cloth, 2 vols. Both very good, but with some edge-wear to dj. $65.00 (inv. # 2267.) Order

Carter, Jimmy: Living Faith (Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 27124.) Order

Carter, John: Of Human Bondage and Divine Grace: A Global Testimony (Open Court 1992). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 8342.) Order

Carter, John Ross: Of Human Bondage and Divine Grace: A Global Testimony (Open Court 1992). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 6392.) Order

Carter, Marguerite: The Time When Your Luck Will Change: According to Your Birthdate (Taplinger Publishing Co., Inc. 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 27221.) Order

Casanova: Casanova's book of numbers and the daily horoscope (Vulcan Books 1975). Paperback, good to very good. $35.00 (inv. # 38271.) Order

Case, Paul Foster: The Masonic Letter G (Macoy Publishing 1981). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 38260.) Order

Cassidy, Richard J.: Society and Politics in the Acts of the Apostles (Orbis Books 1987). Paperback, very good. $85.00 (inv. # 39825.) Order

Castelli, Jim: A Plea for Common Sense: Resolving the Clash between Religion and Politics (Harper & Row 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 4534.) Order

Celia Straus: Prayers on My Pillow : Inspiration for Girls on the Threshold of Change (Ballantine Books 1998 1998). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 38334.) Order

Cerminara: The World Within (William Sloane 1957). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $10.00 (inv. # 22300.) Order

Chaij, Fernando.: Exploring the World of Psychic Powers: How Hypnotism and Spiritualism Can Affect Your Life (Southern 1971). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket (as issued). $3.00 (inv. # 2742.) Order

Chambers, Howard: Phrenology for the Millions (Sherbourne Press 1968). Paperback, good. Top right corner clipped, otherwise very good. $4.00 (inv. # 39016.) Order

Chandos, John: In God's Name: Examples of Preaching in England from the Act of Supremacy to the Act of Uniformity 1534-1662 (The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $9.00 (inv. # 42692.) Order

Chaney, Robert: Mysticism: The Journey Within (Astara 1979). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 4085.) Order

Chase, Mary Ellen: The Prophets for the Common Reader (W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1963). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41758.) Order

Chase, Pamela and Jonathan Pawlik: Healing With Crystals (Coleman 1986). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 3521.) Order

Chaudhuri, Haridas: Integral Yoga: A Concept of Harmonious and Creative Living (California Institute of Integral Studies 1970). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $25.00 (inv. # 39961.) Order

Chen, C.M. (Buddhist Yogi): A Systematized Collection of Chenian Booklets: Vol 1 Nos. 1-62 (Chen n/d. ). Paperback, good. Cover slightly soiled $15.00 (inv. # 11293.) Order

Chivington, Paul K.: Seeing Through Your Illusions (G-L Press 1983). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 25880.) Order

Chogyam Trungpa, Trungpa Tulku (editor): Foundations of Mindfulness (Shambhala Publications, Incorporated 1976). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 24556.) Order

Choo, Christine; Stringer, Martin D. (editor): Mission Girls : Aboriginal Women on Catholic Missions in the Kimbe (University of Western Australia Press 2001). Paperback, very good. $23.50 (inv. # 35795.) Order

Chopra, Deepak: How to Know God : The Soul's Journey into the Mystery of Mysteries (Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 29771.) Order

Christian Brothers Conference: In the Presence of God: comfort and Disquiet (Christian Brothers National Office 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 33332.) Order

Chronicle: Eastern Wisdom : Zen, Tao, Sufism (The Little Wisdom Library) (Chronicle Books 1993). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Three volumes, slipcased. $30.00 (inv. # 43616.) Order

Chugh, Sumeet: Horary Astrology & Swarauday Shastra (Sagar Publications 1995). Paperback, good to very good. $25.00 (inv. # 35966.) Order

Church Educational System: Church History in the Fulness of Times: The History of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1989). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper Revised edition. Religion 341-43. $10.00 (inv. # 20155.) Order

Church of Scientology: What Is Scientology?: A Guidebook to the World's Fastest Growing Religion (Bridge 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 7161.) Order

Church, Connie: Crystal Clear (Villard Books 1987). Paperback, very good. First edition. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 16889.) Order

Clampit, Evangelist Vernon L.: Behind the Church Curtain: Adventures in Faith, Author Signed (Exposition 1962). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Signed with inscription by author. $14.00 (inv. # 4300.) Order

Clark, John Thomas: Stepping Stones: The Complete Bible Narratives (Grosset & Dunlap 1946). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 42108.) Order

Claudius Ptolemy, Translated by Robert Schmidt: Tetrabiblos Book I (The Golden Hind Press 1994). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Project Hindsight: Greek Track, Vol. V - Reproduced from copy marked by previous owner. $15.00 (inv. # 35819.) Order

Coburn, Chuck: Funny You Should Say That... : A Lighthearted Awakening to Psychic Awareness (Chuck Coburn 1995). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 34535.) Order

Coffey, Kathy: God Knows Parenting Is a Wild Ride: 9 Things to Hold on to (God Knows) (Sorin Books 2002). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 38383.) Order

Cohen, Andrew: Embracing Heaven and Earth : The Liberation Teachings of Andrew Cohen (Moksha Press 2000). Paperback, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 29715.) Order

Cole, Edwin Louis: Absolute Answers to Prodigal Problems : Break Through Life's Barriers Forever (Thomas Nelson Publishers 1998). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 30084.) Order

Colin, Louis: Our Lady: Queen of the Religious Life (Newman Press 1958 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some foxing to upper edges. $10.00 (inv. # 7047.) Order

Colledge, E.: Mediaeval Netherlands Religious Literature. (Sythoff / Heinemann 1965). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Slight shelfwear at edges. $7.00 (inv. # 42016.) Order

Collier, Robert: The Secret of the Ages, revised edition (Collier 1951). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 22261.) Order

Colmer, Michael: The Stars and Your Baby: A Plain Guide to Astrological Parenthood (Olympic Marketing Corporation 1987). Paperback, good. Paper somewhat browned with age. $10.00 (inv. # 39077.) Order

Comay, Joan: Who's Who in the Old Testament (Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Incorporated 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $9.00 (inv. # 25086.) Order

Compiled by some of her friends: Peace Pilgrim: Her Life and Work in Her Own Words (Ocean Tree 1991). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 12199.) Order

Concord Grove Press: Hermes: Vol. IX - #2 Brahma Vach (Concord Grove Press 1983). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 35075.) Order

Concord Grove Press: The Mystery of The Avatar (Concord Grove Press 1980). Paperback, very good. Slight sunning at edges. $20.00 (inv. # 35077.) Order

Conlan, James: Listening to the Unknown (Ryehill 1999). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 10665.) Order

Conroy, Maggie Francis: A World of Love (Kensington Publishing Corporation 1997). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41275.) Order

Cook, John Starr: G The Royal Maze: How to Read the New Tarot for the Aquarian Age (Western Star Press 1969). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. A Three Kings Book. 60 pages. $25.00 (inv. # 39046.) Order

Corbett, Particia and Colin Eisler (Ledgens by): The Prayer Book of Michelino Da Besozzo (George Braziller ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket (as issued), with decorated slipcase. $65.00 (inv. # 42946.) Order

Court, John: The New Testament World (Prentice Hall College Div 1990). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41389.) Order

Cowan: California Saints : A 150-Year Legacy (Religious Studies Center, BYU ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. One closed tear at back of jacket. $45.00 (inv. # 17712.) Order

Cowman, Mrs. Charles: Streams in the Desert (Zondervan 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Anniversary Edition $8.00 (inv. # 8294.) Order

Cox, Harvey: The Seduction of the Spirit: The Use and Misuse of People's Religion (Simon and Schuster 1973). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 31102.) Order

Coxhead, David: Dreams: Visions of the Night (Crossroad 1981). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.50 (inv. # 8850.) Order

Crager, Meg: Christmas Trees (Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $2.75 (inv. # 29616.) Order

Crane, Dr. Frank: Four Minute Essays, volume IV (Wm. H Wise 1919). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 24425.) Order

Crapanzano, Vincent: Serving the Word : Literalism in America from the Pulpit to the Bench (New Press, The 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 35103.) Order

Criswell: Criswell's Forbidden Predictions Based on Nostradamus and the Tarot (Droke House 1972). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $14.00 (inv. # 22554.) Order

Crow, W.B.: The Occult Properties of Herbs (Samuel Weiser Inc. 1969). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 20080.) Order

Crow, William Bernard: The Occult Properties of Herbs (Aquarian Press 1969). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 39067.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: 777 (Vel Progomena Symbolica Ad Systemam Sceptico-Mysticae Viae Explicandae) (Level Press ). Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Spiral bound with some wear to cover, but a nice copy. $50.00 (inv. # 34112.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Alexandra (Holmes Pub Group 1992). Hardcover, good to very good in very good dustjacket. Slight bumping of corners. $75.00 (inv. # 35883.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Art in America (Mandrake of Oxford 1991). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 39156.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Household Gods: First Impressions Series, Vol 16 (First Impressions 1993). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $50.00 (inv. # 31350.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Household Gods: First Impressions Series, Vol 16 (First Impressions 1993). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $50.00 (inv. # 34392.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Knjiga Lazi (Esotheria 1991). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Serbo-Croatian translation. $45.00 (inv. # 38007.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Leah Sublime (Aleister Crowley 1920). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. 12 pages. Astonishingly poor illustrations. $20.00 (inv. # 35844.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Liber TzBA: The Fountain of Hyacinth: Sub Figura 28 (Iemanja Press 1992). Paperback, very good. One of 500 copies. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $35.00 (inv. # 35813.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Little Essays Toward Truth (Stellar Visions 1981). Paperback, good to very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Strange sort of tie-dyed endpapers. $25.00 (inv. # 35840.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Snowdrops from a Curate's Garden (Teitan Pr 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $150.00 (inv. # 35896.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Songs of the Spirit: First Impressions Series Vol. No. 5 (First Impressions 1992 ). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 38017.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Tarot Divination (Level Press 1973). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 35129.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: The Fun of The Fair (Neptune Press 1913). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $25.00 (inv. # 35845.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: The Mother's Tragedy: First Impressions Series, Vol. No. 5 (First Impressions 1992). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $50.00 (inv. # 35951.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: The Strategem and Other Stories (AK Pr Distribution 1990). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $45.00 (inv. # 38218.) Order

Crowley, Aleister: Three Great Hoaxes of the War: Blessed Are They That Have Not Seen And Yet Have Believed (Black Lodge Publishing 1991). Paperback, very good. 16 pages. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $35.00 (inv. # 35857.) Order

Cuneo, Michael W.: The Smoke of Satan : Conservative and Traditionalist Dissent in Contemporary American Catholicism (Oxford University Press 1997). Paperback, good. Ink stamping on edge $6.50 (inv. # 23992.) Order

Cunningham, Lawrence: Mother of God (Harper & Row 1982). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. First edition. The dustjacket has one small tear to the front cover near the spine, but otherwise, the book is in very good condition. $6.00 (inv. # 12242.) Order

Cunningham, Lawrence: St. Francis of Assisi (HarperSanFrancisco 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 20353.) Order

Curtis, Jack: Christmas in Calico : An American Fable (Monterey Publishing 1996). Paperback, very good. $4.50 (inv. # 36461.) Order

Dalai Lama XIV: Ethics for the New Millennium (Vol. 2) (Putnam Publishing Group, The 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 29729.) Order

Damiani, Anthony: Looking Into Mind: How to Recognize Who You Are and How You Know (Larson 1990). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 9198.) Order

Dannelley, Richard: Sedona Power Spot, Vortex and Medicine Wheel Guide (Light Technology 1989). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.50 (inv. # 10357.) Order

Darden, Robert: I, Jesus : Stories from the Savior (Summit Publishing Group - Legacy Books 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 23019.) Order

Dariot, Claudius: A Brief and Most Easy Introduction to the Astrological Judgement (Judgment) of the Stars (Ascella ). Paperback, very good. Reproduction of the 1583 edition. $60.00 (inv. # 35990.) Order

Dariot, Claudius: A Brief and Most Easy Introduction to the Astrological Judgement of the Stars (No publisher indicated ). Paper, spiral bound. Very good. Reproduction of 1583 text. $65.00 (inv. # 35947.) Order

Davis, Charles: Sacraments of Initiation: Baptism and Confirmation (Sheed and Ward 1964 ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 18085.) Order

Davis, Kenneth C.: Don't Know Much about the Bible (Morrow & Co 1998). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 33919.) Order

Davis, Kenneth C.: Don't Know Much About the Bible (Eagle Brook 1998). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41856.) Order

Davis, Roy E.: The Eternal Way : Bhagavad Gita (C S A Press 1996). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 33894.) Order

Davison, Ronald C.: Cycles of Destiny: Understanding Return Charts (Thorsons Pub 1990). Paperback, very good. Corners slightly bumped, but a very good copy. $110.00 (inv. # 35945.) Order

Davy, Kitty L.: Love Alone Prevails : A Story of Life with Meher Baba (Sheriar Press 1981). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. A couple of short closed tears and a bit of wear to edges of jacket. $65.00 (inv. # 16353.) Order

Dawkins, Peter and Sir George Trevelyan: The Pattern of Initiation in the Evolution of Human Consciousness (The Francis Bacon Research Trust 1981). Paperback, very good. Series 1, Volume 1. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $40.00 (inv. # 35766.) Order

De Angeli, Marguerite: The Old Testament (Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959). Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 40284.) Order

De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard: The Making of a Mind: Letters From a Soldier-Priest 1914-1919 (Collins 1965). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 25035.) Order

De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard: The Phenomenon of Man (Harper Torchbooks - The Cathedral Library 1965). Paperback, good. $2.00 (inv. # 25853.) Order

De Fina, Pamela: Maria Theresa: Divine Being, Guided by Higher Power (The Adopted Daughter of Isadora Duncan) (Dorrance 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 42252.) Order

De Lange, Nicholas R. M.: Judaism (Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 32465.) Order

De Mello, Anthony: Sadhana, A Way To God: Christian Exercises in Eastern Form (Doubleday 1984). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 23618.) Order

Delaney, John J.: Dictionary of Saints (Doubleday 1980). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 41998.) Order

Delaney, Walter: Ultra-Psychonics: How to Work Miracles with the Limitless Power of Psycho-Atomic Energy (Parker 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 7433.) Order

Delp, Father: The Prison Meditations of The Father Delp (Herder and Herder 1963). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 42448.) Order

Deming Andrews, Edward: Work and Worship: The Economic Order of the Shakers (New York Graphic Society 1974). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 42541.) Order

Denning Melita and Osborn Phillips: The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience (Llewellyn 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 2785.) Order

Dentan, Robert: The Knowledge of God in Ancient Israel (Seabury Press 1968). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear and bumping. $10.00 (inv. # 10937.) Order

Devaraja, N. K.: Philosophy, Religion and Culture : Essays in Search of Definitions and Directions (Lawrence Verry Incorporated 1974). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge $20.00 (inv. # 33316.) Order

Devereux, Charla: The Meditation Kit : Everything You Need to Relax and Rejuvenate (Tuttle 1997). Boxed, with book, meditation cards, audio tape and candle. As new $10.00 (inv. # 2417.) Order

Dewart, Leslie: Religion, Language and Truth (Herder and Herder 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 9771.) Order

DiGiacomo, James; Walsh, John J.: Christian Discovery : The Road to Justice (Orbis Books 1992). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 28551.) Order

Dixon, John W.: The Physiology of Faith: A Theory of Theological Relativity (Harper 1979). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18113.) Order

Doane, Doris Chase and King Keyes: How To Read Tarot Cards (Funk & Wagnalls 1967). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 39054.) Order

Doane, Edward: Aquarian Age Philosophy (Foundation of Scientific Spiritual Understanding 1979). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $6.00 (inv. # 38982.) Order

Donath, Emma B.: Have We Met Before? (Hoover's 1982). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $5.00 (inv. # 39095.) Order

Dossey, Larry: Be Careful What You Pray For, You Might Just Get It : What We Can Do About the Unintentional Effects of Our Thoughts, Prayers and Wishes (HarperSanFrancisco 1998). Paperback, fine. $7.50 (inv. # 15986.) Order

Downing, Michael: Shoes Outside the Door: Desire, Devotion and Excess at San Francisco Zen Center (Counterpoint Press 2001). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 38364.) Order

Doyle, Brendan: Meditations With Julian of Norwich (Bear & Co. 1983). Paperback, good. Corners bumped. $2.00 (inv. # 2458.) Order

Dresser, Marianne (editor): Buddhist Women on the Edge : Contemporary Perspectives from the Western Frontier (North Atlantic Books 1996). Paperback, very good. Signed by the author. $10.00 (inv. # 29816.) Order

Drury, Nevill: The Path of the Chameleon (Spearman 1973). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $12.50 (inv. # 41844.) Order

Duchesne-Guillemin, Jacques: Zoroastrianism: Symbols and Values (Harper Torchbooks 1970). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $12.00 (inv. # 38247.) Order

Ducie, Sonia: Principles of Numerology : The Only Introduction You'll Ever Need (Thorsons 1998). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 29474.) Order

Duffy, Penelope S.: A Stockbridge Homecoming : The True Story of a Family's Journey (Bright Sky Press 2001). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25149.) Order

Duke, Susan: God Things Come in Small Packages: Celebrating The Little Things in Life (Sunburst 2000). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 4682.) Order

Duke, Susan: God Things Come in Small Packages: For Moms (Sunburst 2000). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 4681.) Order

Dummelow, The Rev. J.R.: A Commentary on The Holy Bible: By Various Writers (The One Volume Bible Commentary) (Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1973). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Complete in one volume with general articles. $15.00 (inv. # 31133.) Order

Dunne, John: City of the Gods: A Study in Myth and Morality, The (Notre Dame 1965). Owner's name fep. Very good. $10.00 (inv. # 16532.) Order

Dunne, John: Search for Good in Time and Memory (Notre Dame 1969). Owner's name fep. Very good. $10.00 (inv. # 16527.) Order

Dunwich, Gerina: Candlelight Spells (Carol Publishing Group 1988). Paperback, good. $7.00 (inv. # 18937.) Order

Dunwich, Gerina.: The Magick of Candle Burning (Library of the Mystic Arts) (Carol Publishing Corporation 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 40625.) Order

Dwinell, Michael: Being Priest to One Another (Triumph Books 1993). Paperback, very good with slight shelf wear. $6.50 (inv. # 10473.) Order

Dwyer, Vincent: Lift Your Sails : The Challenge of Being a Christian (Doubleday 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 33326.) Order

Dych, William V.: The Mystery of Faith : A Christian Creed for Today (Liturgical Press, The 1995). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 28552.) Order

E. J. And Cybele Gold, et al: Secret Talks with Mr. G. (Gateways Books & Tapes 1978). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $35.00 (inv. # 31486.) Order

Eason, Cassandra: Tarot Divination for Today's Woman (Foulsham & Co Ltd 1993). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.50 (inv. # 39075.) Order

Easwaran, Eknath: The Compassionate Universe (Nilgiri Press 1989). Paperback, fine. $7.00 (inv. # 13789.) Order

Ebeid, Farouk: Classified Selections From Nahjul Balagah (Dar Al-Kitab Al-Lubnani 1989). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $125.00 (inv. # 34517.) Order

Ebertin, Reinhold: The 90 Degree Dial for Astrological and Cosmobiological Research (Ebertin-Verlag 1954). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 38227.) Order

Ebertin, Reinhold: The Contact Cosmogram (Ebertin-Verlag 1974). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Translated by Linda Kratzsch $75.00 (inv. # 38315.) Order

Ebon, Martin: They Knew The Unknown (World 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Small chip in rear of jacket. $7.00 (inv. # 24478.) Order

Eddy, Mary Baker: Concordance and Miscellaneous Writings and Works Other Than Science and Health (Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Authorized Edition $10.00 (inv. # 18134.) Order

Edelen, William: Toward the Mystery (Joslyn & Morris ). Paperback, very good. Signed by author $9.00 (inv. # 25881.) Order

Editors at Skylark Paths: The New Millenium Spiritual Journey (Skylark Paths 1999). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 18174.) Order

Edwards, David L.: Real Jesus (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1992). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 31558.) Order

Edwards, Gene: The Inward Journey (Christian Books 1982). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 20912.) Order

Edwards, J.H. (ed): Orthodoxy in the Civil Courts: Or, a History of the Case, in Indiana Involving the Orthodoxy of the Christian Church (Standard Publishing 1891 1891). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings. $22.00 (inv. # 11035.) Order

Edwards, Jonathan: Freedom of The Will (The Franklin Library 1984). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper Leatherbound, with gilt decorations and edges. $125.00 (inv. # 31744.) Order

Ehl, Pert: Old Bohemian and Moravian Jewish Cemeteries (Paseka 1991). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $17.50 (inv. # 21456.) Order

Ehrlich, Gretel: Questions of Heaven: The Chinese Journeys of an American Buddhist (Beacon Press, 1997). Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 12427.) Order

Eisenman, Robert and Michael Wise: Dead Sea Scrolls Uncovered (Penguin 1992). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16506.) Order

Elbert, Jerome: Are Souls Real? (Prometheus 2000). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $17.00 (inv. # 10071.) Order

Elder, John: Prophets, Idols and Diggers: Scientific Proof of Bible History (The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1960). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. First edition. $10.00 (inv. # 19926.) Order

Elie, Paul: A Tremor of Bliss: Contemporary Writers on the Saints (Harcourt Brace n.d. ). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18067.) Order

Ellis, Peter: The Druids (William B. Eerdmans 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 9811.) Order

Ellis, Peter B.: The Druids (William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1995). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 21171.) Order

Ellis, Richard: Imagining Atlantis (Knopf 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. x $15.00 (inv. # 17551.) Order

Ellwood, Robert S.: The Pilgrim Self : Traveling the Path from Life to Life (Theosophical Publishing House 1997). Paperback, very good. $6.50 (inv. # 22929.) Order

Elstrott, Kelly: The Fifth Revelation : A Collection of Key Passages from The Urantia Book (Mighty Messenger Press 1998). Paperback, very good. $3.50 (inv. # 43510.) Order

Elwell, Waler A.: The Marshall Pickering Commentary on the NIV (baker 1989). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 21652.) Order

Emmanuel: Awakening Angels: A Workshop with Emmanuel (Hanuman Foundation Tape Library 1994). Very cood condition. Cassette tapes. $20.00 (inv. # 27185.) Order

Engel, Beverly: Blessings from the Fall : Turning a Fall from Grace into a New Beginning (Health Communications, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 28598.) Order

Engstrom, Ted: Reflections on a Pilgrimage: Six Decades of Service (Loyal 1999). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Dustjacket is slightly bumped at corners otherwise the book is in very good condition. $5.00 (inv. # 12218.) Order

Escobar, Thyrza: Side Lights of Astrology (Gold Seal 1971). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 38201.) Order

Eshleman, Paul: I Just Saw Jesus (The Jesus Film Project 1985). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 7207.) Order

Evans: Gods Spirits, Cosmic Guardians (Aquarian Press 1988). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 29817.) Order

Evans, Leona: Spirituality and Self-Esteem: Paradigm for the 21st. Century (Institute for Self-Awareness 1999). Paperback, fine. As New. $6.00 (inv. # 6227.) Order

Evans, Tony: Totally Saved : Understanding, Experiencing and Enjoying the Greatness of Your Salvation (Understanding God Ser.) (Moody Press 2002). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 22687.) Order

Fabia, Madame: Book of Fortune Telling (Coronet Bks.) (Coronet 1974). Paperback, good to very good. $4.00 (inv. # 39042.) Order

Falk, Marcia Lee, Illustrated by Barry Moser: The Song of Songs: Love Poems from the Bible (Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $8.50 (inv. # 41970.) Order

Feiner: The Common Catechism: A Book of Christian Faith (Seabury 1975). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18068.) Order

Feinstein, David: Personal Mythology: Guided Imagery and Movement Rituals (Innersource 1988). Good condition. Still shrinkwrapped. 2 Cassette tapes. $7.50 (inv. # 20200.) Order

Feldman, Gail Carr Ph. D.: Lessons in Evil Lessons From the Light: A True Story of Satanic Abuse and Spiritual Healing (Crown 1992). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 4284.) Order

Felner, Judith: In the Jewish Tradition (David, Jonathan Publishers, Incorporated 1995). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $20.00 (inv. # 41187.) Order

Ferguson, Diana: The Magickal Year (Quality Paperback Book Club 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 40642.) Order

Ferguson, John: Encyclopedia of Mysticism and Mystery Religions (Crossroad Paperback Ser.) (Crossroad Publishing Company 1982). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $12.50 (inv. # 16377.) Order

Ferm, Vergilius: Classics of Protestantism (Philosophical Library 1959 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 2871.) Order

Ferm, Vergilius: Pictorial History of Protestantism: A Panoramic View of Western Europe and the United States (Philosophical Library 1957 ). Hardcover, good in fair dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 7963.) Order

Ferraro, Thomas: Catholic Lives: Contemporary America (Duke, 1997). Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 14002.) Order

Field, Benjamin F.: Beauty in the Bible (Exposition Press 1951). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Signed by author. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $50.00 (inv. # 36692.) Order

Fiery, Ann: The Book of Divination (Chronicle 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 17783.) Order

Finley, Kathleen: The Liturgy of Motherhood : Moments of Grace (Sheed and Ward 2004). Paperback, very good. $5.75 (inv. # 43640.) Order

Fischer, Gretl: In Search of Jerusalem: Writings of A.M. Klein (McGill 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $12.00 (inv. # 11236.) Order

Fitch, Florence: Their Search for God (Lothrop Lee and Shepard, 1947 ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 12433.) Order

Flach, M.D., Frederic: The Secret Strength of Angels (Hatherleigh 1998). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $9.50 (inv. # 5254.) Order

Flake, Carol: Redemptorama: Culture, Politics and the New Evangelicalism (Anchor Press 1984). Very good, with dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 17382.) Order

Flo Conway: Snapping : America's epidemic of sudden personality change (Dell 1979). Paperback, good to fair. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 22928.) Order

Fodor, Nandor: Between Two Worlds: Amazing True Case-Histories ofthe Occult, the Mysterious and the Supernatural (Parker 1964). BCE. Shelfworn, with worn dust jacket. $12.00 (inv. # 12944.) Order

Fodor, Nandor: New Approaches to Dream Interpretation (University Books, 1951 ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 12357.) Order

Foli, P. R. S.: The Key to Fortune-Telling by Cards (Ottenheimer Publishers 1964). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 39049.) Order

Ford, Hugh, ed.: Nancy Cunard: Brave Poet, Indomintable Rebel, 1896-1965 (Chilton 1968). Some shelfwear, else Very good, with tattered dust jacket. $12.00 (inv. # 12594.) Order

Forster, Margaret: Elizabeth Barrett Browning (Doubleday 1988). Very good, with dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 12591.) Order

Fortune, Dion: Psychic Self-Defense (Aquarian 1967). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 22282.) Order

Fox, Everett: Genesis and Exodus : A New English Rendition wth Commentary & Notes (Schocken 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $85.00 (inv. # 41534.) Order

Fox, Matthew: Creation Spirituality: Liberating Gfts for the Peoples of the Earth (Harper 1991). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16607.) Order

Fox, Matthew (editor): Hildegard of Bingen's Book of Divine Works : With Letters and Songs (Bear & Company 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 28346.) Order

Foy, Whitfield: Man's Religious Quest : A Reader (Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1978). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $12.00 (inv. # 26175.) Order

Franck, Frederick: Zen Seeing, Zen Drawing: Meditation in Action (Bantam 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 9555.) Order

Frankel, Marvin: Faith and Freedom (Hill and Wang 1994). Paper, good Paper, good $10.00 (inv. # 16656.) Order

Fred Gettings: The Secret Zodiac: The Hidden Art in Mediaeval Astrology (Arkana 1990). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some wear to cover, otherwise good to very good. $45.00 (inv. # 515.) Order

Freedman, Samuel G.: Upon This Rock : The Miracles of a Black Church (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1993). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 23226.) Order

Freeman, Eileen E.: Touched by Angels (Warner Books, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 22858.) Order

Fu, Charles W.: Movements and Issues in World Religions : A Sourcebook and Analysis of Developments since 1945; Religion, Ideology, and Politics (Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated 1987). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $37.50 (inv. # 26189.) Order

Fujita, Yoshihiro: Kokedera : A Guide to Saihoji Temple (Saihoji Temple 1967). Paper, with rice-paper dust jacket. Very good. 21pp $12.00 (inv. # 43165.) Order

Fullilove, Mindy Thompson: The House of Joshua : Meditations on Family and Place (Texts and Contexts Ser.) (University of Nebraska Press 1999). Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper $10.00 (inv. # 34272.) Order

Funk, Dr. F. X.: A Manual of Church History vol. 2 (Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1973). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 26172.) Order

Furlong, Monica: Zen Effects : The Life of Alan Watts (Houghton Mifflin Company 1986). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. $7.00 (inv. # 33588.) Order

Gabriel (IDHHB): The Gabriel Papers (IDHHB 1981). Paperback, good. $10.00 (inv. # 25440.) Order

Gadbury, John: Nativity of the Late King Charles (Ascella ). Paperback, very good. Reproduction of the 1659 text. $65.00 (inv. # 35991.) Order

Gaffney, Mark: Dimona : The Third Temple?: The Story Behind the Vanunu Revelation (Amana Books 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 22351.) Order

Galipeau, Steven A.: Transforming Body and Soul : Therapeutic Wisdom in the Gospel Healing Stories (Paulist Press 1990). Hardcover good in fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 15654.) Order

Gallagher, Winifred: Spiritual Genius: 10 Masters and the Quest for Meaning (Random House Trade Paperbacks 2002). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.75 (inv. # 36952.) Order

Gallagher, Winifred: Working on God (Random House 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 18060.) Order

Garcia, Nasario: Brujas, Bultos, Y Brasas - Tales of Witchcraft and the Supernatural in the Pecos Valley (Western Edge 1999). Paperback, fine, illustrated. As New. First edition $12.50 (inv. # 5853.) Order

Gardner, Joy: Color and Crystals - A Journey Through the Chakras (Crossing 1988). Paperback, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 23211.) Order

Gardner, Richard: Evolution through the Tarot (Rigel Press 1970). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 38215.) Order

Gascoigne: The Christians ( 0). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 32580.) Order

Gaulden, Albert: Clearing for the Millennium: Lessons from the Creator and Director of the Sedona Intensive (Warner 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $13.00 (inv. # 15924.) Order

Geller, Uri: My Story (Praeger 1975). Hardcover, ex-library with jacket. A fair reading copy. $5.00 (inv. # 10556.) Order

George, Llewellyn: A to Z Horoscope Maker and Delineator (Llewellyn 1970). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Twenty-Sixth Edition $15.00 (inv. # 26671.) Order

Gersi, Douchan: Faces in the Smoke (Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 34563.) Order

Gibbs, Terri: A Fathers' Legacy (Thomas Nelson Publishers 1999). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 30087.) Order

Gibson, Litzka: The Mystic and Occult Arts: A Guide to Their Use in Daily Living (Parker 1969). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $22.50 (inv. # 8696.) Order

Gilkey, Langdon: Religion and the Scientific Future (Reprints of Scholarly Excellence Ser.) (Mercer University Press 0). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $8.50 (inv. # 24027.) Order

Girzone, Joseph F.: Joshua (Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1987). Paperback, good. $3.00 (inv. # 22911.) Order

Gittelson, Bernard: Intangible Evidence: Explore the World of Psychic Phenomena and Learn to Develop Your Psychic Skills (Fireside/Simon and Schuster 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 9228.) Order

Glubb, John Bagot: The Life and Times of Muhammad (Scarborough Hous 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 42012.) Order

Golb, Norman: Who Wrote the Dead Sea Scrolls? (Scribner, 1995). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 12847.) Order

Golb, Norman: Who Wrote the Dead Sea Scrolls? (Touchstone 1995). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16547.) Order

Goldberg, Carl: Speaking with the Devil: A Dialogue With Evil (Viking 1996). Very good, with dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 16548.) Order

Goldin, Judah; Tigay, Jeffery (editor); Eichler, Barry (editor): Studies in Midrash and Related Literature (Scholar of Distinction Ser.) (Jewish Publication Society 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $85.00 (inv. # 28646.) Order

Goldman, Ari: Search for God At Harvard, The (Ballantine Books 1992). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16653.) Order

Goldman, Solomon: The Book of Books: An Introduction (Jewish Publication Society, 1948 ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear. Tattered dj. $10.00 (inv. # 13883.) Order

Goldziher, Ignaz: Muslim Studies (Muhammedanische Studien) in 2 volumes (Aldine 1967). Hardcover, very good in very good jacket. Paste-in of Library of Congress information on page following copyright page in both volumes. $275.00 (inv. # 43467.) Order

Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene: The Santeria Experience (Prentice Hall 1982). Paperback, good. $35.00 (inv. # 42923.) Order

Goodavage, Joseph: Astrology: The Space Age Science (Parker 1966). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Book Club edition. $9.00 (inv. # 22284.) Order

Gospel Light: The Church Ministry Clip Art Book (Gospel Light Publications 1988). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 17253.) Order

Graham, Billy: Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham (Harper 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge $4.00 (inv. # 3155.) Order

Graham, Billy: My Answers: The Famous Evangelist Answers Hundreds of Questions (Doubleday & Co, 1960). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on edge Former owners name written across the bottom of the book. $6.00 (inv. # 38527.) Order

Graham, Billy: Peace with God (Doubleday & Co. 1953). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 38529.) Order

Graham, Billy: The Secret of Happiness: Jesus' Teaching on Happiness as Expressed in the Beatitudes (Doubleday & Co. 1955). Hardcover, good in good to fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 38528.) Order

Graham, Franklin: Living Beyond the Limits: A Life in Sync with God (Thomas Nelson 1998). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 12236.) Order

Graham, Franklin: Living Beyond the Limits: A Life in Sync with God (Thomas Nelson Publishers 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 20846.) Order

Grant, Robert: Are We Listening to the Angels?: The Next Step in Understanding Angels in Our Lives (ARE 1994). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 8308.) Order

Grant, W.V.: Men in the Flying Saucers Identified: Not a Mystery! (Faith Clinic ). Paperback, good. 32pp. Some shelf wear. Uneven print quality. $20.00 (inv. # 24186.) Order

Graves, Robert: The Song of Songs (Outlet 1973). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 43706.) Order

Gray, Wm. G.: The Simplified Guide to The Holy Tree of Life (Technology Group 1973). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. First Edition. $12.00 (inv. # 35834.) Order

Green, Marian: The Path Through the Labyrinth : The Quest for Self-Initiation into the Western Mystery Tradition (Element Books, Incorporated 1910). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 27226.) Order

Green, Thomas: Opening to God : A Guide to Prayer (Ave Maria Press 1977). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 21398.) Order

Green, Thomas H. S.J.: Weeds Among the Wheat: Discrenment: where Prayer & Action Meet (Ave Maria Press 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 27273.) Order

Green, Thomas Hill: When the Well Runs Dry : Prayer Beyond the Beginnings (Ave Maria Press 1996). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 21401.) Order

Greenwald, Jeff: Shopping for Buddhas (HarperCollins (paper) 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36716.) Order

Groopman, Jerome: The Measure of Our Days: New Beginnings at Life's End (Viking 1997). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 10110.) Order

Grubbs, Thomas W.: Kingship in the Bible and Japan's Emperor System (SRMNK Publishers 1998). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 41547.) Order

Guiley, Rosemary Ellen: The Encyclopedia of Ghosts and Spirits (Facts on File 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge $8.50 (inv. # 32076.) Order

Gunaratana, Venerable Henepola: Mindfulness in Plain English (Wisdom Publications 1992). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 41902.) Order

Gupta, Kedarnath Das: Essence Of Religions (World Fellowship of Faiths 1941). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $22.50 (inv. # 34497.) Order

Gupta, Nolini Kanta: Collected Works of Nolini Kanta Gupta (Sri Aurobindo 1970). Condition : good. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $15.00 (inv. # 23086.) Order

Gutstein, Linda: History of the Jews in America (Chartwell 1988). Inscription fep. Very good, with dust jacket. $13.50 (inv. # 12620.) Order

Hackett, Ian: Transcending Terror : A History of Our Spiritual Quest and the Challenge of the New Millennium (O Books 2004). Paperback, very good. $9.50 (inv. # 43651.) Order

Haley, Alex: A Different Kind of Christmas (Doubleday Canada, Limited 1988). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 25622.) Order

Hall, Elizabeth: Possible Impossibilities: A Look at Parapsychology (Houghton Mifflin Co. 1977). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 10132.) Order

Hall, Judi: What Does My Future Hold? : 65 Ways to Plan Your Future (Penguin Putnam, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 33041.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: A Vital Concept of Personal Growth (The Philosophical Research Society` 1956). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 31410.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: An Introduction to Dream Interpretation (The Philosophical Research Society 1955). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 31409.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Astrological Essays (Philosophical Research Society 1964). Paperback, good to very good. Second edition revised. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $13.50 (inv. # 35860.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Basic Principles of Domestic Psychology And Bringing Philosophy to Children (The Philosophical Research Society 1964). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 31406.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Incompatibility, a Crisis in Modern Living (The Philosophical Research Society 1956). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 31413.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Initiation Of Plato (The Philosophical Research Society 1967). Paperback, very good. $11.00 (inv. # 31407.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Lecture Notes: The Astrological Philosophy of Eclipses (Philosophical Research 1991). Paperback, very good. Lecture Note 072 $10.00 (inv. # 38783.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Lecture Notes: The Influence of the Moon on the Psychic Life of Man (Philosophical Research 1991). Paperback, very good. Lecture Note 109 $10.00 (inv. # 38790.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Life Planning (The Philosophical Research Society 1969). Paperback, very good. In Three Parts $9.00 (inv. # 31405.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Meditation Disciplines and Personal Integration (Philosophical Research Society 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41750.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Planetary Influence and The Human Soul: A Lecture (The Philosophical Research Society, Inc. 1957). Paperback, good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Stain on back cover. $12.00 (inv. # 35846.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Psychic Self-Reproach: Lectures on Personal Growth (The Philosophical Research Society 1960). Paperback, very good. Search for Reality: Part 5 $9.00 (inv. # 31402.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The All Seeing Eye: Vol. 5 - No. 5 - Feburary (Hall Publishing Co 1931). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 35078.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The All-Seeing Eye: Vol. 5 No. 12 September (Hall Pub. Co. 1931). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 35083.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The All-Seeing Eye: Vol. 5 No. 7 April (Hall Pub. Co, 1931). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 35079.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The All-Seeing Eye: Vol. 5 No. 8 May (Hall Pub. Co. 1931). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 35081.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The All-Seeing Eye: Vol. 5 No. 9 June (Hall Pub. Co. 1931). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 35082.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The Blind Spot in the Mind (The Philosophical Research Society 1961). Paperback, very good. Search for Reality: Part 7 $8.00 (inv. # 31404.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The Mystery of Human Birth (The Philosophical Research Society 1956). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 31414.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: The Occult Anatomy of Man (The Philosophical Rearch Society 1957). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 38200.) Order

Hall, Manly P.: Woman, The Mother of All Living (The Philosophical Research Society 1955). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 31408.) Order

Hall, Manly Palmer: Lecture Notes : The Astrological Meaning of Comets (PRS 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. 20 pages. $15.00 (inv. # 42235.) Order

Hall, Manly Palmer: Lecture Notes : The Four Basic Temperments of Mankind (PRS 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 42234.) Order

Hall, Manly Palmer: Shadow Forms: A Collection of Occult Stories (Philosophical Research Society 1996). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 43128.) Order

Hall, Manly Palmer: The Mystical Christ, second edition (Philosophical Research 1956). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some ink marking. $10.00 (inv. # 22260.) Order

Hall, W.W.: Fun Rather Than Physic or Everybody's Life-Preserver (D.E. Fisk and Co. 1871). Cloth, no jacket. Some wear to edges of spine, some general wear from age. Brown cloth, gilt lettering on cover and spine, in good condition. Presumed first, but no printing indicated. $135.00 (inv. # 39427.) Order

Hallam, Elizabeth (editor): Saints : Who They Are and How They Help You (Simon & Schuster Trade 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 29079.) Order

Hamaker-Zondag, Karen: Astro Psychology (Red Wheel/Weiser 1980). Paperback, very good. $22.50 (inv. # 38202.) Order

Hamaker-Zondag, Karen: Astro Psychology (Red Wheel Weiser 1980). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 41236.) Order

Hamilton, Claire: The Celtic Book of Seasonal Meditations : Celebrate the Traditions of the Ancient Celts (Red Wheel 2003). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.25 (inv. # 32268.) Order

Hamilton, Margaret Lillian: Is Survival a Fact?: Studies of Deep-Trance Automatic Scripts and the Bearing of Intentional Actions by the Trance Personalities on the Question of Human Survival (Psychic Press Ltd. 1969). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $50.00 (inv. # 19990.) Order

Hamma, Robert M.: Through Good Times and Bad: Prayers for a Lifetime Together (Sorin Books 2000). Paperback, very good. $5.50 (inv. # 38393.) Order

Hamon, Count Louis: Cheiro's Complete Palmistry (University Books, 1968 ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Corners bumped. $16.00 (inv. # 14222.) Order

Hand, Robert (compiled by): Chronology of the Astrology of the Middle East and the West by Period (Arhat Pubs. ). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. 20 pages. Signed by the author. $20.00 (inv. # 35818.) Order

Hand, Robert S.: Night and Day: Planetary Sect in Astrology: Monograph 1 (Arhat Publications and Golden Hind Press 1995). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $15.00 (inv. # 35836.) Order

Hand, Robert S.: The Association for the Retrieval of Historical Astrological Texts: Journal No. 1 ( 1993). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $15.00 (inv. # 35814.) Order

Hanson, Eric: The Catholic Church in World Politics (Princeton 1987). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. x $12.00 (inv. # 17557.) Order

Hanson, Eric O.: The Catholic Church in World Politics (Princeton University Press 1990). Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge $6.00 (inv. # 28836.) Order

Haring, Bernard: A Theology of Protest (Farrar Straus and Giroux 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 7065.) Order

Haring, Bernard: The Johannine Council: Witness to Unity (Herder and Herder 1963). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 7069.) Order

Harker, Ronald: Digging Up The Bible Lands (Walck 1972). Paperback, good, illustrated. $4.00 (inv. # 2391.) Order

Haroutunian, Joseph: God with Us : A Theology of Transpersonal Life (Westminster John Knox Press 1980). Paperback, good. Black marker pen marks on edge $25.00 (inv. # 28832.) Order

Harper, Ralph: Journey from Paradise: Mt. Athos and the Interior Life (editions de Beffroi 1987). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18070.) Order

Harpham, Geoffrey G.: The Ascetic Imperative in Culture and Criticism (University of Chicago Press 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Ink stamping on front endpaper $9.50 (inv. # 30010.) Order

Harris, Brian: Tibetan Voices : A Traditional Memoir (Pomegranate Artbooks, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $15.00 (inv. # 26981.) Order

Harris, Janet: Astrology: For Everyday Living (Sterling 1961). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 5912.) Order

Harrison, Nick: 365 WWJD?: Daily Answers to What Would Jesus Do (Harper 1998). Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge $2.00 (inv. # 3096.) Order

Harrison, Steven: Getting to Where You Are : The Life of Meditation (Putnam Publishing Group, The 1999). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 33593.) Order

Harrison, Ted: Stigmata : A Medieval Mystery in a Modern Age (Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1996). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 28833.) Order

Hart, Russell: Crossing the Border (Templeton 1993). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16505.) Order

Harte, Houston: In Our Image: Character Studies from the Old Testament (Oxford University Press 1949). Hardcover, good, illusttrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 41026.) Order

Harvey, Andrew: The Way of Passion: A Celebration of Rumi (Frog Ltd 1994). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Signed by the author. $15.00 (inv. # 37507.) Order

Hasegawa, Akira: The One World of Lao Tzu and Modern Physics : A Dialogue with a Zen Abbot (Tankosha 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $35.00 (inv. # 43145.) Order

Hauerwas, Stanley: Truthfulness and Tragedy: Further Investigations in Christian Ethics (Univ of Notre Dame Pr 1977). Hard cover, good to very good, no jacket. $20.00 (inv. # 42358.) Order

Hauerwas, Stanley M.: Dispatches from the Front : Theological Engagements with the Secular (Duke University Press 1995). Paperback, fine. $11.00 (inv. # 18305.) Order

Hawkins, David: Johannine World, The (State University of New York Press 1996). Paper, good Paper, good $10.00 (inv. # 16575.) Order

Hawkridge, Emma: Indian Gods and Kings: The Story of a Living Past (Libraries Press 1968). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 7324.) Order

Haydon, A. Eustance: Biography of the Gods (Ungar 1967). Paperback, good to very good. $8.00 (inv. # 29903.) Order

Hays, David: Today I Am a Boy (Simon & Schuster Trade 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 21413.) Order

Hegg, Tom: The Mark of a Maker (Waldman 1991). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket, as issued. Signed by the author and by the illustrator (Warren Hanson). $10.00 (inv. # 3697.) Order

Heidrick, Bill: Magick & Qabalah No. l: Spells, Rituals, Devices, Qabalistic Methods Information Presented During a Class by Bill Heidrick for O.T.O. (Ordo Templi Orientis 1980). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. 30pp. $25.00 (inv. # 35923.) Order

Heidrick, Bill: Qabalah No. 1: An Approach to Learning Tree of Life Meditations Drawn from the Classes of Bill Heidrick (O.T.O. 1982). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 35993.) Order

Heironimus, Dorothy: Friends and the Western Indians (American Friends Board of Missions ). Paperback, good, illustrated. No date, but 1940s or 50s. 40 pages. Lower corner slightly bumped. $15.00 (inv. # 27320.) Order

Helms, Randel: Gospel Fictions (Prometheus Books, Publishers 1988). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 33560.) Order

Henderson, Bill: Tower : Faith, Vertigo and Amateur Construction (North Point Press 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 15653.) Order

Henry, Patrick: The Ironic Christian's Companion : Finding the Marks of God's Grace in the World (Berkley Publishing Group 2000). Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge $3.00 (inv. # 30086.) Order

Henson, Lleweyn L.: Researches in Palestine (Salem D Town 1910). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $35.00 (inv. # 24609.) Order

Herberg, Will: Faith Enacted As History (The Westminster Press 1976). Cloth, good. Cloth, good. $10.00 (inv. # 16573.) Order

Herrmann, Robert L.: Sir John Templeton: From Wall Street to Humility Theology (Templeton Foundation Press 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 6170.) Order

Hessert, Paul: Christ and the End of Meaning: The Theology of Passion (Element 1993). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 18022.) Order

Heywood, Rosalind: ESP: A Personal Memoir (Dutton 1964). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Book Club Edition. $8.00 (inv. # 22263.) Order

Hill, Christopher: A Tinker and a Poor Man : John Bunyan and His Church, 1628-88 (Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1989). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings. $8.00 (inv. # 36027.) Order

Hill, Samuel S.: Varieties of Southern Religious Experience (Louisiana University 1988). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 18081.) Order

Hilton, Isabel: The Search for the Panchen Lama (Viking Books 1999). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 35898.) Order

Himelstein, Schmuel: The Jewish Primer: Questions and Answers of Jewish Faith and Culture (Facts on File ). Paperback, good. Corners bumped. Black marker pen marks on edge $10.00 (inv. # 9214.) Order

Hirsche, Georgina: Visions and Revelations of a Mystic (ESPress 1977). Paperback, good. $15.00 (inv. # 24482.) Order

Hitt, Russell: Jungle Pilot: The Gripping Story of the Life and Witness of Nate Saint, Martyred Missionary to Ecuador (Discovery House 1997). Paperback, good, illustrated. Crease in back cover, otherwise good. $7.00 (inv. # 8658.) Order

Hodgson, Joan: Wisdom in the Stars (White Eagle Pub Trust 1943). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $5.00 (inv. # 38847.) Order

Hogue, Harland E.: Christian Seed and Western Soil (Pacific School of Religion 1965 ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 18114.) Order

Holloway, Dr. Gilbert: E.S.P. and Your Super-Conscious (aka ESP and Your Super-Conscious) (Best Books 1966). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. One closed tear to jacket, otherwise good. Signed by the author. $12.00 (inv. # 22304.) Order

Holmes, Grace Bryan: Time to Reconcile: The Odyssey of the Southern Baptist (University of Georgia 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 17798.) Order

Holms, A. Campbell: The Facts of Psychic Science and Philosophy: Collated and Discussed (University Books 1969). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 9803.) Order

Holzer, Hans: Life Beyond Life: The Evidence for Reincarnation (Parker 1985). Paperback, good to very good. $7.00 (inv. # 8938.) Order

Holzer, Hans: Window to the Past: How Psychic Time Travel Reveals the Secrets of History (Citadel 1993). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 8988.) Order

Hongzhi, Li: Zhuan Falun (Research Society of Falun Xiulian Dafa ). Paperback, good, illustrated. Draft version. Some shelf wear. . $6.50 (inv. # 41367.) Order

Honor Books: Tea Time with God: Quiet Moments with God Devotional (HB 1996). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. As New. $8.00 (inv. # 5978.) Order

Hope, Mary: Towards Evening: Reflections on Aging, Illness, and the Soul's Union with God (Paraclete 1997). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 7019.) Order

Horne, Fiona: Witchin' : A Handbook for Teen Witches (Thorsons 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.25 (inv. # 32259.) Order

Horst, W. Ter: The Restoration of Love (Eeerdmans, 1997). Paperback, very good. $11.00 (inv. # 12737.) Order

Horwitz, Joshua; Rosenblatt, Naomi H.: Wrestling with Angels : What Genesis Teaches Us about Our Spiritual Identity, Sexuality, and Personal Relationships (Dell Publishing 1996). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 17763.) Order

Housden, Roger: Sacred America : The Emerging Spirit of the People (Simon & Schuster Trade 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 25733.) Order

Houston, Jean: Life-Force: The Psycho Historical Recovery of the Self (Delacorte 1980). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 11323.) Order

Howard, Peter: Frank Buchman's Secret (Doubleday 1961). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $15.00 (inv. # 22306.) Order

Hoyt, Edyth: Studies in the Psalms (Doubleday 1952 ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper 4th Edition $12.00 (inv. # 8316.) Order

Huang, Kerson: I Ching (Workman 1987). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 8320.) Order

Hudson, Robert B.: Companions for the Soul : A Year Long Journey of Miracles, Prayers and Epiphanies (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1995). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 23160.) Order

Huebner, Louise: Never Strike a Happy Medium (Nash Publishing 1970). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 39003.) Order

Hughes-Calero, Heather: The Sedona Trilogy: Doorways Between the Worlds (Coastline 1985). Paperback, very good. Book Two $5.00 (inv. # 8426.) Order

Hughes-Calero, Heather: The Sedona Trilogy: Land of Nome (Coastline 1985 ). Paperback, very good. Book Three $10.00 (inv. # 8427.) Order

Hughes-Calero, Heather: The Sedona Trilogy: Through the Crystal (Coastline 1985 ). Paperback, very good. Book One $6.00 (inv. # 8425.) Order

Hunt, Dave: America the Sorcerer's New Apprentice: The Rise of New Age Shamanism (Harvest House 1988). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 7468.) Order

Hunt, Harley D.: The Stained Glass Fishbowl: Strengthening Clergy Marriages: Strengthening Clergy Marriages ( 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 36452.) Order

Hunt, Stoker: Ouija : The Most Dangerous Game (Barnes & Noble Books c198). Paperback, good to fair. Some tears to cover. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 39455.) Order

Hunter, Frederic: A Home Forum Reader: A Timeless Collection of Essays and Poems from the Home Forum Page of the Christian Science Monitor (Christian Science Monitor 1989). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 5561.) Order

Hunter, Milton R.: Great Civilations and the Book of Mormon, Archaeology and the Book of Mormon (vol. 3) (Bookcraft 1970). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $85.00 (inv. # 33346.) Order

Hussain, Iftekhar Bano: Prophets in the Quran : Volume One, The Early Prophets (Ta-Ha Publishers Ltd 1994). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 34888.) Order

Hussain, Iftekhar Bano: Prophets in the Quran : Volume Two, The Later Prophets (Ta-Ha Publishers Ltd 1995). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 34889.) Order

Ikeda, Daisaku: Selected Lectures on the Gosho - Vol. I (Nichiren Shoshu International Center 1993). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 25629.) Order

Imbens, Annie, Ineke Jonker: Christianity and Incest (Fortress 1992). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16504.) Order

Inger, Archie J.: Revealed Translation of John's Revelations: Given by Lord Jesus Christ (R. F. Renno 1972). Paperback, very good. This seems to be a reprint of a hardcover edition and reproduces inked corrections, chapter headings, and numbering from that edition. $20.00 (inv. # 24702.) Order

Ink, Blue Sky: Christmas is... : Celebrating Christmas and the Birth of the Messiah A Treasury of Stories, Quotes, and Poems (Blue Sky Ink 2004). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 43586.) Order

Ink, Blue Sky: Inspiring Words from the Psalms for Moms : Reflections on God's Gift of Inner Beauty, Peace, and Happiness (Inspiring Words from Psalms) (Blue Sky Ink 2004). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 43563.) Order

Irani, D.J.: The Divine Songs of Zarathushtra (Unwin Brothers Limited, 1924 ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Gilt lettering on spine. $100.00 (inv. # 11727.) Order

Isaacs, Ronald H.: Close Encounters : Jewish Views about God (Jason Aronson Publishers 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 21224.) Order

Jabeth: Behind the Mystic Curtain (DeVorss 1949). Hardcover, good in good to fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Signed by Henry J. Blumehart. Glue marks on front paper that seems to indicate clipping or something has been removed. $45.00 (inv. # 22321.) Order

Jackson, Eve: Astrology (Dryad P 1987). Paperback, very good. $10.50 (inv. # 39448.) Order

Jackson, William: Songs of the Three Great Indian Saints (Oxford 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.50 (inv. # 17073.) Order

Jacobson, Roger A.: The Language of Uranian Astrology (Uranian Publications, Incorporated 1990). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $80.00 (inv. # 38216.) Order

Janki, Dadi: Wings of Soul : Releasing Your Spiritual Identity (Health Communications 1999). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36988.) Order

Jarvis, Thea: The Gift of Grandparenting (Sorin Books 2003). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 39863.) Order

Jast, L. Stanley: Reincarnation and Karma: A Spiritual Philosophy Applied to the World of Today (Bernard Ackerman 1944). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 25665.) Order

Jay, Roni: Zen Meditations: Pregnant (Zen Meditations) (MQ Publications Ltd 2000). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 36657.) Order

Jayadeva, Sri: Sri Jayadeva's Gita-Govinda: The Loves of Krsna & Radha (Kutub-Popular 1965). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Renderded from the Sanskrit and illustrated by George Keyt. Tipped in frontispiece. $45.00 (inv. # 39567.) Order

Jeans, J. H.: EOS or The Wider Aspects of Cosmogony : Today and Tomorrow Series (E. P. Dutton 1929). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 26282.) Order

Jefferson, Thomas: Thomas Jefferson's Human Jesus : The Complete Narrative Extracted from the Four Gospels (Eakins 1968). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $30.00 (inv. # 32278.) Order

Jellal-edin Rumi and Shems-edin: The Whirling Ecstasy (Ediciones Sol Mexico 1954). Paperback, good, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. $20.00 (inv. # 43668.) Order

Jiyu-Kennett, Roshi P.: The Wild, White Goose (Vol. II) (Shasta Abbey Press 1978). Paperback, good. Cover sunned. $4.50 (inv. # 29769.) Order

John Tracy Ellis: The Catholic Priest in the United States: Historical Investigations (Liturgical Press 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $17.50 (inv. # 33817.) Order

Johnathon, Michael: Wood Songs : A Folksinger's Social Commentary, Cook Manual and Songbook (PoetMan Records USA, Incorporated 1997). Paperback, good. $7.00 (inv. # 22439.) Order

Johnson, Paul: The Quest for God : A Personal Pilgrimage (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1997). Paperback, good. $4.00 (inv. # 28829.) Order

Johnson, Raynor C.: A Religious Outlook for Modern Man (Hodder and Stoughton 1963). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 36986.) Order

Johnston, Mark D.: The Evangelical Rhetoric of Ramon Llull : Lay Lerning and Piety in the Christian West Around 1300 (Oxford University Press 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $35.00 (inv. # 24572.) Order

Jolly, Ellen Ryan: Nuns of The Battlefield (Providence Visitor Press 1927). Paperback, good to very good. Some wear to corners, but a nice copy. $55.00 (inv. # 31417.) Order

Jones, Gladys V.: The Flowering Tree (William Sloane 1965). Hardcover, good in good to very dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 24479.) Order

Jones, James: Middle of this Road We Call our Life, In the (Harper Collins 1995). Very good. $11.75 (inv. # 12712.) Order

Jones, Kathy: On Finding Treasure : Mystery Plays of the Goddess (Ariadne Publications 1996). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 25753.) Order

Jones, Marc E.: How to Live With the Stars (Theosophical Publishing House 1975). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $1.50 (inv. # 39035.) Order

Jones, Stephen D.: Transforming Discipleship in the Inclusive Church (Judson Press 1984). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 22772.) Order

Jordan, James D.: When the Stars Fall over Israel (Dorrance Publishing Co 1994). Paperback, very good. $75.00 (inv. # 38993.) Order

Jordan, June: I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then Saw the Sky (Scribner 1995). Very good, with dust jacket. $12.00 (inv. # 12590.) Order

Josipovici, Gabriel: The Book of God: A Response to the Bible (Yale University 1988). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 10888.) Order

Judge, William Q.: H.P. Blavatsky (The Theosophy Co. ). Paperback, very good. Price on cover inked out. $20.00 (inv. # 35121.) Order

Judge, William Q.: Theosophical Adepts (The Theosophy Co. ). Paperback, very good. William Q. Judge Series no. 12, Price on cover inked out. $20.00 (inv. # 35119.) Order

Jupiter: Ramana: Pictorial Souvenir Commemorating the Kumbhabhishekan (The Jupiter Press ). Paperback, good, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 41742.) Order

Jurji, Edward J.: Religious Pluralism and World Community: Interfaith and Intercultural Communication (E.J. Brill 1969). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 21104.) Order

Kalisch, Isidor: Sepher Yezirah : A Book on Creation or The Jewish Metaphysiscs of Remote Antiquity (L.H. Frank & Co., Publishers and Printers 1877). Paperback, good to very good. $12.00 (inv. # 34168.) Order

Kamenetz, Rodger: Stalking Elijah : Adventures with Today's Jewish Mystical Masters (HarperSanFrancisco 1998). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 29746.) Order

Kamenetz, Rodger: The Jew in the Lotus : A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India (HarperSanFrancisco 1995). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 29705.) Order

Kaplan, Stuart R.: Tarot Classic (Vol. 1) (U. S. Games Systems, Incorporated 1972). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 16414.) Order

Karpinski, Gloria: Where Two Worlds Touch: Spiritual Rites of Passage (Ballantine 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. 1st edition. $2.00 (inv. # 10884.) Order

Katsof, Irwin; King, Larry: Powerful Prayers (Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1999). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 25592.) Order

Keil, C. and F. Delitzsch: Commentary on the Old Testament in Ten Volumes ,Volume VII : Jeremiah, Lamentations (Eerdmans 1988). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 38780.) Order

Kellenberger, J.: The Cognitivity of Religion : Three Perspectives (University of California Press 1985). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Corners bumped. Black marker pen marks on edge $10.00 (inv. # 28839.) Order

Keller, Werner: The Bible as History in Pictures (William Morrow and Company 1964). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $4.50 (inv. # 40597.) Order

Kelly, Jack: The Whole Heaven Catalog : A Resource Guide to Products, Services, Arts, Crafts & Festivals of Religious, Spiritual, & Cooperative Communities (Three Rivers Press 1998). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 37917.) Order

Kelly, Marsha: The Whole Heaven Catalog (One Spirit, 1998). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 12495.) Order

Kelzer, Kenneth: The Sun and the Shadow : My Experiment with Lucid Dreaming (A. R. E. Press 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 27368.) Order

Kennedy, Michael: Eyes on Jesus : A Guide for Contemplation (Crossroad Publishing Company 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.85 (inv. # 19845.) Order

Kennedy, Michael: The Jesus Meditations: A Guide for Comtemplation (Crossroad General Interest 2002). Paperback, good, illustrated. CD included. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 41794.) Order

Keppler, Carl F.: The Literature of the Second Self (University of Arizona Press 1972). Paperback, good to very good. Slight wear at corners. $75.00 (inv. # 38792.) Order

Kernahan, A.Earl: Visitation Evangelism: Its Methods And Results (Revell 1925. ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 11107.) Order

Kerrell, Bill and Kathy Goggin: The Guide to Pyramid Energy (Pyrmid Power . V, Inc. 1975). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $15.00 (inv. # 38986.) Order

Kesich, Veselin: The First Day of the New Creation : The Resurrection and the Christian Faith (Saint Vladimir's Seminary Press 1982). Paperback, very good. $6.50 (inv. # 28899.) Order

Ketcham, Charles B.: A Theology of Encounter : The Ontological Ground for a New Christology (Pennsylvania State University Press 1978). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 23068.) Order

Khan, Khaled (Aleister Crowley): The Heart of the Master ( 1938). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 35128.) Order

Kherdian, David: The Farm (Two Rivers Press 1978). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 39861.) Order

Kilner, Walter: The Human Aura (University Books 1965). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Blurb glued to endpapers. $7.00 (inv. # 9821.) Order

King, Archdale A.: Eucharistic Reservation in the Western Church (A. R. Mowbray 1965). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $115.00 (inv. # 24614.) Order

King, Bernice: Hard Questions, Heart Answers: Sermon and Speeches (Broadway 1996). Very good, with dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18678.) Order

King, Francis: The Flying Sorcerer (Red Wheel 0). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $75.00 (inv. # 32460.) Order

King, Teri: Business, Success and Astrology (Pan 1976). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $4.00 (inv. # 39050.) Order

King, Teri: Love, Sex and Astrology (St. Martin's Press 1973). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $65.00 (inv. # 39001.) Order

King, Teri: Marriage Divorce & Astrology (Allison & Busby 1982). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 38997.) Order

King, Teri: Marriage, Divorce and Astrology (HarperCollins 1988). Paperback, good. Ink stamping on edge $4.00 (inv. # 39051.) Order

Kingston, Kenny: I Still Talk To... (Seven Locks Press 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 29473.) Order

Kirby, Babs: Interpreting Solar and Lunar Returns: A Psychological Approach (Element Books Ltd. 1994). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $45.00 (inv. # 38242.) Order

Klein, George: Pieta (MIT 1992). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16603.) Order

Klein, George: Pieta (MIT 1989). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 18023.) Order

Klimo, Jon: Channeling : Investigations on Receiving Information from Paranormal Sources (Putnam Publishing Group, The 1987). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 10820.) Order

Klug, Frances Marie: Stories From Heaven: Volume 1 (City of God- Saint Joseph's Hill of Hope 1992). Paperback, very good. Medium to large print. $15.00 (inv. # 35679.) Order

Knight, David: The ESP Reader (Grosset 1969). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Book Club edition. $8.00 (inv. # 22268.) Order

Knight, Gareth and Adam Mc Lean: Commentary on the Chymical Wedding of Christian Rosenkreutz: With the Text of the 1690 Foxcroft Translation Revised and Modernised (Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks 1984). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Magnum Opus Hermetic Sourceworks No.18 $100.00 (inv. # 35973.) Order

Kochan, Lionel: Jews, Idols and Messiahs : The Challenge from History (Blackwell Publishing 1990). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 35539.) Order

Kolatch, Alfred J. (Preface): The Family Seder (Jonathan David Pub 1991). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 38035.) Order

Kolb, Leon: Moses - The Near Easterner (Genuart 1936). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 22643.) Order

Koushiafes, Nicholas James: God (Gods of the Universe ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $85.00 (inv. # 38206.) Order

Krishna, Gopi: Kundalini : The Evolutionary Energy in Man (Shambhala Publications, Incorporated 1974). Paperback, very good. $10.00 (inv. # 16415.) Order

Kruger, Fred H.: History of the White Shrine of Jerusalem (Supreme Shrine History Committee 1979). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 24745.) Order

Kung, Hans: On Being a Christian (Doubleday & Co. 1976). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. In plastic jacket -- nice copy. $8.00 (inv. # 9170.) Order

Kung, Hans: On Being a Christian (Doubleday 1976). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 36639.) Order

Kung, Hans: That the World May Believe (Sheed and Ward 1963). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 26147.) Order

Kung, Hans: The Council, Reform and Reunion (Sheed and Ward 1961). Hardcover, good in good, though wrinkled, dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 7091.) Order

Kunzli, Josef: Eucharistic Experiences (Queenship Publishing Company 1996). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 20984.) Order

Kwok, Man-Ho: Chinese Horoscopes Library: Horse (DK Publishing 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 37488.) Order

La Farge, Oliver; Reichard, Gladys A.: Navaho Religion : A Study of Symbolism (Bollingen Ser.) (Princeton University Press 1990). Paperback, good. $14.00 (inv. # 16443.) Order

Labarre, Marianne: God Knows Your Job Gets Old: 12 Ways to Enliven It (God Knows) (Sorin Books 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 38431.) Order

Labarre, Marianne: God Knows Your Job Gets Old: 12 Ways to Enliven It (God Knows) (Sorin Books 2003). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 39848.) Order

Lammey, William: Karmic Tarot: A New System for Finding and Following Your Life's Path (United States Games Systems 1988). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 43799.) Order

Landaker, Genevieve: Meet a Guardian Angel (Christopher 1948). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 26158.) Order

Landau, J. L. - Chief Rabbi: Judaism Ancient and Modern: A Selection of Festival Sermons (United Hebrew Congregation of Johannesburg 1936). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Gilt lettering somewhat faded. $25.00 (inv. # 35605.) Order

Lane, Belden C.: Landscapes of the Sacred: Geography and Narrative in American Spirituality (Paulist Pr 1988). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 41595.) Order

Lang-Wescott, Martha: Derivative Angles (Treehouse Mountain 1992). Spiral bound, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 35721.) Order

Lang-Wescott, Martha: The Orders of Light: Planets Transneptunians Asteroids (Treehouse Mountain 1993). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 38207.) Order

Larkin, Edgar L.: Matchless Altar of the Soul: Symbolized as a Shinning Cube of Diamond, One Cubit in Dimensions, and Set Within the Holy of Holies in all Grand Esoteric Temples of Antiquity (Kessinger Publishing 1996). Paperback, good. Crease to front cover, otherwise very good. $20.00 (inv. # 42967.) Order

Larrabee, Gary: Thy Kingdom Come: Book 1 (International Branch of the Lion of Judah 2000). Paperback, fine, illustrated. As New. $5.00 (inv. # 5974.) Order

Larsen, Stephen: The Fashioning of Angels: Partnership as Spiritual Practice (Chrysalis Books 2000). Paperback, fine, illustrated. $13.50 (inv. # 7979.) Order

Larson, Bob: Straight Answers of the New Age (Thomas Nelson Publishers 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 20998.) Order

Larson, Edward J.: Trial and Error : The American Controversy Over Creation and Evolution (Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1989). Paperback, good. Ink stamping on edge $5.00 (inv. # 29410.) Order

Lattimore, Richard: The Four Gospels (Farrar Straus & Giroux 1979). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 18887.) Order

Laurence, Theodor: Foundation Book of Astrology (Carol Publishing Group ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 16424.) Order

Lazaris; Pursel, Jach: Lazaris Interviews (Concept: Synergy 1988). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 22569.) Order

Le Joly, Edward: Servants of Love (HarperSanFrancisco 1978). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper $10.00 (inv. # 16899.) Order

Le Rouzic, Pierre: Compatibility of Names: A Companion to the Name Book (Topos Pr 1989). Paperback, very good. $11.00 (inv. # 38848.) Order

Leadbeater, C.: The Life After Death (Theosophical Publishing House 1912 ). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 10436.) Order

Lee, Jung Y.: Cosmic Religion (HarperCollins Publishers 1977). Paperback, good. $14.00 (inv. # 22500.) Order

Lee, Warren W.: A Dream for South Central: The Autobiography of an Afro-Americanized Korean Christian Minister (W.W. Lee 1993). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 38454.) Order

Leek, Sybil: Phrenology (Collier 1979). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.50 (inv. # 39170.) Order

Lenormant, Francois: Chaldean Magic: Its Origin and Development (Weiser 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $65.00 (inv. # 38818.) Order

Lenz, Frederick: Surfing the Himalayas: A Spiritual Adventure (St Martins Pr 1995). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41273.) Order

Leo, Alan: The Progressed Horoscope: Astrology for All Series. Vol, V. (L.N. Fowler & Co. LTD 1969). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. A Sequel to The Art of Synthesis. $12.00 (inv. # 26832.) Order

Lerner, Ira: Diary of the Way - Three Paths to Enlightenment (A and W Visual Library 1976). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $22.50 (inv. # 165.) Order

Levenduski, Cristine: Peculiar Power : A Quaker Woman Preacher in 18th-Century America (Smithsonian Institution Press 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 20270.) Order

Lewis, Samuel L.: The Jerusalem Trilogy (PeaceWorks International Network for the Dances of Universal Peace 1975). Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $45.00 (inv. # 22150.) Order

Lilly, William: Prophecy of the White King and Dreadful Deadman (Ascella ). Paperback, very good. Reproduction of 1644 edition. $75.00 (inv. # 35992.) Order

Lippy, Charles A.: Pluralism Comes of Age: American Religious Culture in the Twentieth Century (M.E.Sharpe 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $35.00 (inv. # 39719.) Order

Lliteras, D. S.: The Thieves of Golgotha (Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition. $10.00 (inv. # 16459.) Order

Loades, Ann: Contemporary Classics in Philosophy of Religion (Open Court 1991). Paperback, very good. $3.50 (inv. # 10886.) Order

Loades, Ann (editor); Rue, Loyal D. (editor): Contemporary Classics in Philosophy of Religion (Open Court Publishing Company 1991). Paperback, very good. $3.50 (inv. # 36111.) Order

Lockwood, Robert P. (editor): Anti-Catholicism in American Culture (Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division 2000). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 16380.) Order

London Psychogeographical Association: Great Conjunction: The Symbols of a College, the Death of a King and the Maze on the Hill (London Psychogeographical Association Occasional Reports) (Unpopular Books 1992). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. 32 pages $25.00 (inv. # 39130.) Order

Long, Jerry A.: By the Grace of God : My Thoughts: A Gift from Him (ACW Press 2002). Paperback, very good. $6.50 (inv. # 25215.) Order

Lopez, Donald S., Jr.: Prisoners of Shangri-La : Tibetan Buddhism and the West (University of Chicago Press 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.50 (inv. # 30118.) Order

Lorler, Marie L.: Shamanic Healing Within the Medicine Wheel (Brotherhood of Life, Incorporated 1989). Paperback, good to very good. $7.00 (inv. # 27225.) Order

Lovasik, Lawrence G.: Saint Dymphna: A Saint Who Brings Consoling Light to All-Especially to the Nervous and the Mentally Handicapped (Divine Word Missionary 1971). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $18.00 (inv. # 41748.) Order

Lowe, Janet: Billy Graham Speaks: Insight From the World's Greatest Preacher (John Wiley 1999). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New. $6.00 (inv. # 5040.) Order

Lowell, Laurel: Pluto (A Llewellyn Astrology Guide) (Llewellyn 1973). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 38316.) Order

Lowenthal, Martin: Embrace Yes : The Power of Spiritual Affirmation (Red Wheel 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.25 (inv. # 31966.) Order

Lowie, Robert: Primitive Religion (Liveright Publishing Corporation ). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 12434.) Order

Lucado, Max: Life Lessons: Book Of Genesis (W Publishing Group 1997). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 43118.) Order

Lurie, Rose G.: The Great March; Post-Biblical Jewish Stories (Department of Synagogue and School Extension 1931). Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 37304.) Order

Lustick, Ian S. (editor): Books on Israel (Vol. I) (SUNY Series in Israeli Studies) (State University of New York Press 1988). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 22644.) Order

Luther, Martin: Theologia Germanica: Which Setteth many Fair Lineaments of Divine Truth, and Faith Very Lofty and Lovely things Touching a Perfect Life (Andover 1855). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 26420.) Order

Lysne, Robin Heerens: Living a Sacred Life: 365 Meditations and Celebrations (Conari 1997). Paperback, fine. As New. $3.00 (inv. # 6560.) Order

MacArthur, John: Truth for Today (J Countryman 2001). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $4.50 (inv. # 25114.) Order

MacIntyre, Alasdair; Ricoeur, Paul: The Religious Significance of Atheism (Bantam Lectures in America Ser., No. 18) (Columbia University Press 1986). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $28.00 (inv. # 28386.) Order

MacLeish, Archibald: Irresponsibles, The (Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1940). 1st ed. Some pencil underlinging. Cover shelfworn. Good+ $15.00 (inv. # 12589.) Order

MacNeice, Louis: Astrology (Windfall Bks.) (Doubleday 1964). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 27252.) Order

Macpherson, Michael Colin: Remembering: A Journey of Awakening (Green Duck 1995). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 3506.) Order

Maitra, S. K.: Religious Essays (Univ. of Caluctta 1964). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Condition based on typical Indian binding and paper -- quality lacks a bit. $25.00 (inv. # 26170.) Order

Mandelke: The Jewish Holiday Home Companion: A Parents Guide to Family Celebration (Behrman House 1994). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $2.00 (inv. # 38040.) Order

Manheimer, Ronald J.: Kierkegaard As Educator (University of California Press 1978). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 22062.) Order

Mann, A. T.: The Elements of Reincarnation (Element 1995). Paperback, fine. $4.00 (inv. # 4774.) Order

Mann, Gerald: When the Bad Times Are Over for Good: Transforming Trouble Into Triumph (McCracken 1992). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 8927.) Order

Maple, Eric: The Dark World of Witches (Pan Books 1965). Paperback, good, illustrated. Paper somewhat browned. $3.00 (inv. # 38265.) Order

Marciniak, Barbara: Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library (Bear & Company 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.50 (inv. # 42916.) Order

Marell, David: Be Generous : 101 Meditations and Suggestions to Get You Through the Day (and Night) (Red Wheel 2003). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 34050.) Order

Marilyn Grace Graham: On Reincarnation : The Gospel According to Paul (Quest Publishing 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.50 (inv. # 29310.) Order

Mark Finley: A Promise A Day, Volume One ( ). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $45.00 (inv. # 29140.) Order

Mark, Alexandra: Astrology for the Aquarian Age (An Essandess Special Edition 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 26606.) Order

Marrs, Texe: Dark Secrets of the New Age: Satan's Plan for a One World Religion (Crossway 1987). Paperback, good. $3.00 (inv. # 9131.) Order

Marsh, C. R.: Share Your Faith with a Muslim (Moody Press 1975). Paperback, very good. $45.00 (inv. # 29564.) Order

Martello, Dr. Leo L.: Understanding the Tarot (H. C. Publishers 1972). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $6.00 (inv. # 39060.) Order

Martin, Kevin: Telling Fortunes with Cards (Collier Macmillan Publishers 1971). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 39056.) Order

Martin, Sara: Body and Soul (Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1990). Paperback, good. $4.00 (inv. # 26129.) Order

Martin, Zak: How To Develop Your ESP: A Programme to Help You Realize Your Full Psychic Potential (Aquarian 1986). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 23610.) Order

Marty, Martin: Pushing the Faith: Proselytism and Civility in a Pluralistic World (Crossroad 1988). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge $15.00 (inv. # 11199.) Order

Marty, Martin E.: Modern American Religion Vol. 1 : The Irony of It All, 1893-1919 (University of Chicago Press 1986). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.50 (inv. # 21318.) Order

Marty, Martin E.: Modern American Religion Vol. 1 : The Irony of It All, 1893-1919 (University of Chicago Press 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 28912.) Order

Mascarelli, Gloria and Robert: A True Story of Miracles (Miracle Book 2000). Paperback, fine. As New. Signed by the authors. $8.00 (inv. # 6493.) Order

Mascetti, Manuela: Nostradamus: Prophecies for Women (Simon & Schuster 1995). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated. $11.00 (inv. # 9151.) Order

Mascetti, Manuela Dunn: Vampire: The Complete Guide to the World of the Undead (Viking 1992). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 17810.) Order

Master Hua, Tripitaka; Buddhist Text Translation Society Staff (translator): Herein Lies the Treasure-Trove (Vol. 1) (Buddhist Text Translation Society 1983). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 28550.) Order

Mata, Daya: El Gozo Que Buscas Esta En Tu Interior/Finding the Joy Within You: Consejos Para Elevar El Nivel Espiritual De LA Vida Diaria/Personal Counsel for God-Centered Living (Self Realization Fellowship Pub 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.50 (inv. # 38384.) Order

Matthews, Dale; Clark, Connie: The Faith Factor : Proof of the Healing Power of Prayer (Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1999). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 23355.) Order

Matus, Thomas: Mystery of Master Romuald : History of Camaldolese Benedictines (Source Books 1994). Paperback, fine. $135.00 (inv. # 25181.) Order

May, Antoinette.: Haunted Houses and Wandering Ghosts of California (Aperture 1978). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 40301.) Order

Mayo, Jeff: How To Cast a Natal Chart (L. N. Fowler & Co. 1970). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 2nd Edition, The Astrologer's Handbook Series #3 $8.00 (inv. # 7866.) Order

McAllester, David P.: The Myth & Prayers of the Great Star Chant & the Myth of the Coyote Chant (Dine College Press 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Some wear and creasing to book. A good reading copy. $27.50 (inv. # 35239.) Order

McCann, Lee: Nostradamus : The Man Who Saw Through Time (Crown Publishing Group 1995). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 24242.) Order

McCumber, Harold: The Advent Message in the Golden West: Formerly Pioneering the Message in the Golden West (Pacific Press 1968). Paperback, very good. $5.50 (inv. # 35659.) Order

McDannell, Colleen and Bernhard Lang: Heaven: A History (Vintage 1988). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 2504.) Order

McGee, Robert S: Search for Significance (W Publishing Group 1998). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 15705.) Order

McGillion, Frank: The Opening Eye (Sigo Press 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 38980.) Order

McGinn, Bernard: Antichrist : Two Thousand Years of the Human Fascination with Evil (HarperSanFrancisco 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 28283.) Order

McInnes, Val A. (editor): New Visions : Historical & Theological Perspectives on the Jewish-Christian Dialogue (Crossroad Publishing Company 1993). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper $7.00 (inv. # 36432.) Order

McMahon, Paddy: The Grand Design, vol. 2 (Hampton Roads 2000). Paperback, fine. $9.00 (inv. # 14430.) Order

McQueen, Clyde: Black Churches in Texas: A Guide to Historic Congregations (The Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students, Texas a&M University, No. 85) (Texas A&M University Press 2000). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 43055.) Order

McSherry, Frank (editor); Waugh, Charles (editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (editor): Eastern Ghosts (American Ghosts Ser.) (Rutledge Hill Press 1990). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 34680.) Order

Mead, G.R.S.: Orpheus (John M. Watkins 1965). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $75.00 (inv. # 20056.) Order

Mears, L. E. and I. Mears: Creative Energy: A Study of the I-Ching (Ohara 1976). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 27425.) Order

Medicine Eagle, Brooke: Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman (Ballantine 1991). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 8754.) Order

Medico, H. E. Del: Riddle of the Scrolls, The (Robert M. McBride CO. 1959). Cloth, good. Cloth, good. $10.00 (inv. # 16574.) Order

Meeks, Wayne: Origins of Christian Morality: The First Two Centuries, The (Yale 1993). Very good, with dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 16604.) Order

Mees, L. F. C.: Living Metals: Relationship Between Man and Metals (Regency Press 1956). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $27.50 (inv. # 39470.) Order

Mehl, Ron: The Ten(der) Commandments: Reflections on the Father's Love (Multnomah 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 25427.) Order

Mehta, P.: The Heart of Religion (Great Eastern ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 12441.) Order

Meier, Paul: The Fourth Millennium: The Sequel (Nelson 1996). Paperback, very good. Corners bumped. $7.50 (inv. # 11563.) Order

Meier, Shirley Lyons: Elemental Voids: More Than Meets the Eye (Full Moon Books 1983). Paperback, good to very good. $15.00 (inv. # 38246.) Order

Meissner, William W.: Ignatius of Loyola : The Psychology of a Saint (Yale University Press 1994). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge $11.50 (inv. # 22786.) Order

Mendel, Arthur: Vision and Violence (Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited 1992). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $11.50 (inv. # 28678.) Order

Mendel, Arthur: Vision and Violence (University of Michigan Press 1992). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $11.50 (inv. # 29869.) Order

Merton, Thomas: Spiritual Direction and Meditation (The Liturgical Press 1960). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Witrh the undersized jacket in perfect condition. $35.00 (inv. # 24780.) Order

Mesher, Alan: Journey of Love: A Formula for Mastery and Miracles (Arnan 1982). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 6809.) Order

Messer, Mari: Shore Lines: Reflections Beside the Wide Water (Conari Press 2004). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 43624.) Order

Metcalf, Franz: What Would Buddha Do? : 101 Answers to Life's Daily Dilemmas (Ulysses Press 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. In good dustjacket. $6.50 (inv. # 22040.) Order

Metz, Johann Baptist and Jean-Pierre Jossua: The Crisis of Religious Language (Herder and Herder 1973). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 28167.) Order

Meyer, Richard: One Anothering: Biblical Building Blocks for Small Groups, Volume 1 (Innisfree 1998). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 18466.) Order

Meyer, Richard: One Anothering: Biblical Building Blocks for Small Groups, Volume 2 (Innisfree 1999). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 18467.) Order

Michael: Finding Your Soul Mate (Red Wheel 1992). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 22919.) Order

Miller, D. Patrick: News of a New Human Nature: The Best Features & Articles on the New Spirituality (Fearless Books 2002). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 37567.) Order

Miller, Judith: God Has Ninety-Nine Names : A Reporter's Journey Through a Militant Middle East (Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1997). Paperback, good to very good. $3.00 (inv. # 35678.) Order

Miller, Ron, and Jim Kenney: Fireball and The Lotus: Emerging Spirituality From Ancient Roots (Bear & Co. 1987). Paperback, fine. $2.00 (inv. # 2462.) Order

Mitchell, Elsie: Sun Buddhas Moon Buddhas: A Zen Quest (Weatherhill 1973). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper 1st edition. $12.00 (inv. # 12268.) Order

Moderow, Karen: Back Roads Home: The True Story of a Family Lost and Found (ACW Press 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.75 (inv. # 31920.) Order

Moffat, Betty C.: SoulWork : Clearing the Mind, Opening the Heart, Replenishing the Spirit (Wildcat Canyon Press 1994). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 25543.) Order

Montgomery, John: The Great Pretender: An Examination of God Through Science, Psychology and Philosophy (Ceshore 2000). Paperback, fine. $10.00 (inv. # 4639.) Order

Moody, Raymond A., Jr.; Perry, Paul: Coming Back : A Psychiatrist Explores Past Life Journeys (Bantam Books 1991). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 28665.) Order

Moody, Rick (editor); Steinke, Darcey (editor): Joyful Noise : The New Testament Revisited (Little, Brown & Company 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 31270.) Order

Moon, Ralph H. and Randall, Stephen (Editor): Dimensions of Thought (Dharma Publishing 1981). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 35979.) Order

Moon, Susan I.: The Life and Letters of Tofu Roshi (Shambhala Publications, Incorporated 1988). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 28254.) Order

Moore, Thomas: Care of the Soul: A guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life (Harper, 1991). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 12424.) Order

Moore, Thomas: Soul Mates (Perennial 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36499.) Order

Moran, Father Bob: A Closer Look at Catholicism: A Guide for Protestants (W Pub Group 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 43866.) Order

Moreau de St. Mery and Roberts, Kenneth (trans.): Moreau de St. Mery's American Journey 1793-1798 ( ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 37007.) Order

Morgan, Frank: Interchurch Hymnal (Biglow & Main, 1935 ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 13037.) Order

Morningstar, Rose: Course in Crystals (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1989). Paperback, good. $3.00 (inv. # 26486.) Order

Morrison, Sarah: The Modern Witch's Spellbook: Everything You Need to Know to Cast Spells, Work Charms and Love Magic, and Achieve What You Want in Life through Occult Powers (Citadel 1994). Paperback, good. Some pages turned down. $4.50 (inv. # 10356.) Order

Morwyn: Secrets of a Witch's Coven (Whitford Press 1988). Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper $9.00 (inv. # 25697.) Order

Mosley, Don: With Our Own Eyes (Herald Press 1996). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 26093.) Order

Mother Teresa of Calcutta: In the Heart of the World : Thoughts, Prayers, and Stories (New World Library 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $8.40 (inv. # 16412.) Order

Mu'Allakat: The Seven Poems Suspended in the Temple at Mecca (AMS Press, Incorporated 0). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $175.00 (inv. # 25248.) Order

Muck, Terry C.: When to Take a Risk: A Guide to Pastoral Decision Making (W Pub Group 1987). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 43864.) Order

Muench, David; Muench, Marc; Francis of Assisi: Canticle of the Earth : The Words of Francis of Assisi Celebrated in the Photography of David and Marc Muench (Ave Maria Press 2002). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $10.00 (inv. # 23972.) Order

Muldoon, Sylvan and Hereward Carrington: The Phenomena of Astral Projection (Rider 1966). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 22305.) Order

Munro, Eleanor: On Glory Roads (Thames & Hudson 1988). Paperback, good. Black marker pen marks on front end paper $2.00 (inv. # 36120.) Order

Munro, Eleanor: On Glory Roads: A Pilgrim's Book About Pilgrimage (Thames and Hudson 1988). Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge $2.00 (inv. # 3973.) Order

Murphy, Brian: The New Men : Inside the Vatican's Elite School for American Priests (Putnam Publishing Group, The 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 11381.) Order

Murray, Matt: The Father and the Son: My Father's Journey into the Monastic Life (Harper Collins 1999). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New. $12.00 (inv. # 6662.) Order

Murray, Robert: The Church of Sweden: Past and Present (Allhem Malmo 1960). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Corners a bit bumped, but a good copy. $16.50 (inv. # 24877.) Order

Muzzio, John: Astrological Life Scripts: Mythological Archtypes in the Natal Horoscope (Seek It Pubns 1986). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 38212.) Order

Nantuna, Leonido: The King is Coming (Vantage 2000). Paperback, fine. $6.00 (inv. # 8098.) Order

Napaljarri, Peggy Rockman: Warlpiri Dreamings and Histories/Yimikirli (Sacred Literature) (HarperCollins 1994). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 38072.) Order

Nasr, Sayyid Husayn: SHI'A (Ansariyan Publications 1989). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 40588.) Order

Neal, Carl: The Magick Toolbox: The Ultimate Compendium for Choosing and Using Ritual Implements and Magickal Tools (Weiser Books 2004). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 43495.) Order

Neal, Julia: Shaker Image, The (New York Graphic Society 1974). Some fading, scuff marks, but Very good. No dust jacket $15.00 (inv. # 18800.) Order

Neale, Heidi: The Coming of a New Millennium (Labrys 1997). Paperback, fine. $3.50 (inv. # 10678.) Order

Needleman, Jacob: Lost Christianity (Doubleday; 1st 1980). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 42415.) Order

Nelson, Brian: Earth Bound: Daily Meditations for All Seasons (Red Wheel/Weiser 2004). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 43638.) Order

Nelson, William O.: The Charter of Liberty (Deseret Book Company 1987). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 22505.) Order

Neusner, Jacob: Form-Analysis and Exegesis: A Fresh Approach to the Interpretation of the Mishnah, with special reference to Mishnah-tractate Makhshirin (University of Minnesota Press 1980). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 40778.) Order

Neusner, Jacob: The Bavli and Its Sources: The Question of Tradition in the Case of Tractate Sukkah Judaic Studies 85 (Scholars Press 1987). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $16.50 (inv. # 11179.) Order

Neville, Robert C: God is the Creator - On The Transcendence and Presence of God (Chicago 1968). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 11005.) Order

Nevin, Bruce: Astrology Inside Out (Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 1998). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 38965.) Order

Newhouse, Flower: The Kingdom of the Shining Ones (Christward 1955). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket. A couple of closed tears, but otherwise very good. $15.00 (inv. # 22347.) Order

Nicholson, Shirley: Ancient Wisdom Modern Wisdom (The Theosophical Publishing House ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. $7.00 (inv. # 12428.) Order

Nicodemus: Renascence: An Essay in Faith (Farber 1943 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 4419.) Order

Nicolaus: The Little Mystic-Magic Picture Book: For the Industriously Practicing Abecedarian of the Fraternity of the Rose Cross (The Aries Press 1937). Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. Slight bumping to corners. $85.00 (inv. # 34215.) Order

Nicoll, Marurice: A Few Recollections of Dr. Nicoll and of Amwell 1949-1953 (Eureka Editions/Diana Pettavel, 1999 ). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 31677.) Order

Nidle, Sheldon: Galactic Human Handbook : Entering the New Time and Creating Planetary Groups (Altea Spanish 1995). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.50 (inv. # 39034.) Order

Niedermeyer, Albert: Compendium of Pastoral Medicine (Joseph F. Wagner 1961). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $14.00 (inv. # 7092.) Order

Nilsson, Martin P.: Greek Folk Religion (University of Pennsylvania Press 1972). Paperback, good. $10.00 (inv. # 20024.) Order

No Author: Cult of the Black Virgin (Viking Press 1989). Paperback, good to very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 38248.) Order

Noble, Stephanie: Tapping the Wisdom Within: A Guide to Joyous Living (Inside Out Books 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.50 (inv. # 36779.) Order

Noble, Vicki: Motherpeace : A Way to the Goddess Through Myth, Art, and Tarot (Harper SanFrancisco 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $5.75 (inv. # 36859.) Order

Nomolos, Yaj: Magic Circle (Intl Imports 1987). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.50 (inv. # 38995.) Order

Noorbergen, Rene: Ellen G. White: Prophet of Destiny (Keats 1972). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. First edition. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Stain on edge that does not go into bookitself, otherwise very good. $15.00 (inv. # 22288.) Order

Noorbergen, Rene: You Are Psychic: The Incredible Story of David N. Bubar (Morrow 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Book Club edition. $9.00 (inv. # 22292.) Order

Norberto Valentini: Sex and the Confessional (Stein and Day ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 28700.) Order

Norvell: The Miracle Power of Transcendental Meditation (Parker 1972). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 8906.) Order

Nostradamus (trans. Stewart Robb): Prophecies on World Events by Nostradamus (Oracle 1961). Paperback, good, illustrated. A few notes in margins. $9.00 (inv. # 22331.) Order

Nouwen, Henri J. M.: Beyond the Mirror : Reflections on Death and Life (Crossroad Publishing Company 1990). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 29601.) Order

Octopus Books: The Occult and the Supernatural (Octopus Books 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tear to rear of jacket. $8.00 (inv. # 37968.) Order

Odesse, Michael: Martyrs' Shrine (Trillium 1984). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $12.00 (inv. # 21673.) Order

Offner, Rose: Letters from the Soul : Unsent Letters and Stories for Spiritual Growth (Gibbs Smith Publisher 1997). Paperback, very good. First edition. Illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 24276.) Order

Olitzky, Kerry M.; Z., Aaron: Renewed Each Day Vol. 2 : Daily Twelve Step Recovery Meditations Based on the Bible (Twelve Step Recovery Ser.) (Jewish Lights Publishing 1992). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 29461.) Order

Oliver, Stephanie Stokes: Daily Cornbread : 365 Secrets for a Healthy Mind, Body and Soul (Doubleday 1999). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 27690.) Order

Oliver, Stephanie Stokes: Daily Cornbread : 365 Secrets for a Healthy Mind, Body and Soul (Doubleday 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 32943.) Order

Olson, Helena: Maharishi At 433: The Story of Maharishi Mahesh Yogi's First Visit to the US (Helena Olson 1979). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears at corners, but in nice condition. $32.50 (inv. # 35112.) Order

Ophiel: Art and Practice of Cabala Magic (Red Wheel/Weiser 1981). Paperback, good. Moisture staining to lower right corner, throughout book. Otherwise good. $65.00 (inv. # 38317.) Order

Orenstein, Debra (editor): Lifecycles Vol. 1 : Jewish Women on Life Passages and Personal Milestones (Lifecycles Ser.) (Jewish Lights Publishing 1994). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 29898.) Order

Otis, George: Like a Roaring Lion (Time Light 1973). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 8976.) Order

Outlet: Fortune Telling For Fun & Profit (Random House Value Pub 1986). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $5.00 (inv. # 39007.) Order

Owen, A.L.: The Famous Druids: A Survey of Three Centuries of English Literature on the Druids (Clarendon 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 3220.) Order

Owen, Robert; Carman, Stephen: Quest (Tyndale House Publishers 1986). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 16919.) Order

Oxenford, Ina & Anna MacDowel Cosgrove: Life Studies in Palmistry (S.R. Publishers 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $35.00 (inv. # 38197.) Order

Packer, Toni: The Light of Discovery (Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1995). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. signed copy $12.00 (inv. # 12429.) Order

Paige, Karen E.; Paige, Jeffrey M.: The Politics of Reproductive Ritual (University of California Press 1981). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25939.) Order

Palmer, Harry: Living Deliberately : The Discovery and Development of Avatar (Stars Edge 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 2067.) Order

Pamu, Amang Nopu: Dharma That Every Buddhist Must Follow (World Dharma Voice 2001). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 43808.) Order

Parrinder, Geoffrey: Avatar and Incarnation (Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1982). Paperback, good. Ink stamping on edge $12.00 (inv. # 29546.) Order

Parshall, Craig; Parshall, Janet: The Light in the City : Why Christians Must Advance (Janet Thoma Book Ser.) (Thomas Nelson Incorporated 2000). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 30082.) Order

Pauchard, Albert: The Other World: Its Infinite Possibilities, Its Spheres of Beauty and Joy (Rider and Co. 1952). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. One long closed tear at spine. $12.00 (inv. # 24689.) Order

Pay, Marty; Donaldson, Hal: Downfall : Secularization of a Christian Nation (New Leaf Press, Incorporated 1991). Paperback, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 28581.) Order

Pearsall, Ronald: The Table-Rappers (St. Martins Press 1972). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $18.00 (inv. # 38061.) Order

Pelletier, Robert: Planets in Aspect: Understanding Your Inner Dynamics (Para Research 1974). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 8895.) Order

Penn, Enoch: The Order of Melchisedek : A Message to the Neophyte (Esoteric Fraternity 1961). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $45.00 (inv. # 22346.) Order

Pennick, Nigel: The Ancient Science of Geomancy: Living in Harmony With the Earth (CRCS Publications 1995). Paperback, very good. Corners bumped. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $35.00 (inv. # 38213.) Order

Pennington, M. Basil: The Living Testament: The Essential Writings of Christianity Since the Bible (Harper & Row 1985). Paperback, good. Church stamp inside front cover. $10.00 (inv. # 17992.) Order

Perowne, Stewart: The Later Herods: The Political Backgtround of the New Testament (Abingdon Press 1958). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $11.50 (inv. # 42683.) Order

Peter Oldmeadow: Zen : Ancient Path to Enlightenment (Lansdowne 2003). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $8.50 (inv. # 32225.) Order

Petersen-Lowary, Sheila: The 5th Dimension: Channels to a New Reality (Fireside 1988). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 7086.) Order

Peterson, Eugene H.: The Message : The New Testament in Contemporary Language (NavPress Publishing Group 1994). Paperback, good. Crease in cover. $4.00 (inv. # 21541.) Order

Petrisko, Thomas W.: For the Soul of the Family: The Story of the Apparitions of the Virgin Mary to Estela Ruiz and How One Family Came Back to God. (Queenship Publishing Company 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 20983.) Order

Petro, Sandy: Spice up Your Life with Joy (Women's Inductive Bible Study Ser.) (Cook Communications Ministries 1990). Paperback, good. 3 pages have been written in. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36445.) Order

Petsonik, Judy: Taking Judiasm Personally (Free Press, The 1996). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 21183.) Order

Phelps, Elizabeth Stuart: The Gates Ajar (The Belknap Press of Harvard University 1964). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 40901.) Order

Phillips, C. S: The Church in France, 1848-1907 (S.P.C.K. 1936. ). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. Some shelf wear. dust jacket discolored with slight tears at base of spine. $10.50 (inv. # 14477.) Order

Phillips, J.B.: God Our Contemporary (The Macmillan Company 1960). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 31007.) Order

Phipps, J. F.: Politics of Inner Experience (Green Print 0). Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on edge $9.00 (inv. # 32341.) Order

Pildington, J. Maya: Who Were You?: Discover Past Lives! (Ballantine 1988). Paperback, good, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 5105.) Order

Pollack, Rachel: The Power of Ritual (Omega Institute Mind, Body, Spirit Ser.) (Dell Publishing 2000). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 32983.) Order

Pope John Paul II: A Pilgrim Pope: Messages for the World (Ginger 1999). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New. $12.00 (inv. # 5777.) Order

Pope, R. Hudson: To Teach Others Also (Children's Special Service Mission 1953). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 24692.) Order

Porter, Daniel J.: Fifty Familiar Sayings from the Bible (Paulist Press 1993). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 28077.) Order

Portfleet, Dianne R.: Walter Wangerin, Jr. - Shaping Our Lives with Words of Power (Vol. 1) (Greenleaf-Witcop Press 1996). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 22956.) Order

Powers, Isaias: Nameless Faces in the Life of Jesus (Twenty-Third Publications/Bayard 1981). Paperback, good. Signed by the author. Crease in back cover. $8.00 (inv. # 28489.) Order

Powers, Margaret Fishback: The Footprints Book of Prayers (Harper 1996). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 3087.) Order

Prabhavananda, Swami: Vedic Religion and Philosophy (SRI Ramakrisha Math ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 7000.) Order

Prabhu, Grupur M.: Anita's Legacy: An Inquiry Into First Cause (Viresh Publications 2000). Paperback, fine. As New. $6.00 (inv. # 6220.) Order

Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami: Teachings of Lord Kapila (Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1990). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 32506.) Order

Price, Eugenia: Getting Through the Night : Finding Your Way after the Loss of a Loved One (Dell Publishing 1982). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 29527.) Order

Prophet, Elizabeth C.: The Great White Brotherhood : In the Culture, History and Religion of America (Summit University Press 1987). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 22269.) Order

Przoval: Liber Vel Oviz 93: Sub Figura LXXVI As Delivered by Iviz to Przoval 8 = 3 (O. T. O. , Khabs Temple, 1981 ). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Signed by the author. $95.00 (inv. # 35962.) Order

Ptolemy, Claudius, Translated by Robert Schmidt: Tetrabiblos: Book l (The Golden Hind Press 1996). Paperback, very good. 78 pages. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Project HIndsight: Greek Track, Vol. Xll. $25.00 (inv. # 35825.) Order

Ptolemy, Claudius, Translation by Robert Schmidt: Tetrabiblos: Book XlV (Golden Hind Press 1998). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Project Hindsight: Greek Track, Vol. XlV. $25.00 (inv. # 35826.) Order

Pull, Frank C.: Sons of Apollo: Astrology and the Great (Vantage Press 1966). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. First Edition $35.00 (inv. # 38320.) Order

Purser, Jan: Meditation: Easy Techniques to Help You Relax and Focus (Lansdowne Publishing 2003). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. $7.00 (inv. # 33097.) Order

Quinones, Ricardo J.: The Changes of Cain : Violence and the Lost Brother in Cain and Abel Literature (Princeton University Press 1991). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge $22.50 (inv. # 24054.) Order

Rachele, Sal: Life on the Cutting Edge (Living Awareness Productions 1994). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Some creases to cover. $7.00 (inv. # 9185.) Order

Rael, Leyla: The Lunation Process in Astrological Guidance ( ). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $10.00 (inv. # 35924.) Order

Rain, Mary S.: Dreamwalker (Donning Company Publishers 1988). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 16991.) Order

Rain, Mary Summer: Whispered Wisdom: Portraits of Grandmother Earth (Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc. 1992). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $9.25 (inv. # 20620.) Order

Raman, Bangalore Venkata: Ayurveda or The Hindu System of Medicine (Raman Publications 1977). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $10.00 (inv. # 39066.) Order

Raphael, Chaim: The Festivals : A History of Jewish Celebrations (Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 1991). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 32876.) Order

Raphael, Chaim: The Springs of Jewish Life (Basic Books 1982). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $10.00 (inv. # 19913.) Order

Raphaell, Katrina: Crystal Enlightenment : The Transforming Properties of Crystals and Healing Stones (Aurora 1985). Paperback, good. $5.50 (inv. # 2887.) Order

Ravindra, Ravi (editor): Science and Spirit (ICUS Ser.) (Paragon House Publishers 1990). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 25938.) Order

Rawson, Philip: Tao: The chinese Philosophy of Time and Change (Thames and Hudson 1979). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $9.50 (inv. # 8852.) Order

Rayar, Amarita: Your Place in the Sun (DeVorss and Co. 1939). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Signed. $35.00 (inv. # 35839.) Order

Rea, John D.: Patterns of the Whole Vol. 1 : Healing and Quartz Crystals (A Journey with our Souls) (Two Trees Publishing 1986). Paperback, very good. $7.50 (inv. # 18944.) Order

Reader's Digest: Great People of the Bible and How They Lived (Reader's Digest 1974). Cloth, no dustjacket. good to fair. $6.00 (inv. # 1891.) Order

Reader's Digest: The Book of Christmas (Reader's Digest Association 1973). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. 1st Edition $12.00 (inv. # 9050.) Order

Redfield, James: The Celestine Prophecy: An Experiential Guide (Warner 1995). Paperback, very good. $5.50 (inv. # 8230.) Order

Redfield, James: The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision (Warner 1996). Paperback, good. Further adventures of The Celestine Prophecy. $7.50 (inv. # 10692.) Order

Redfield, James; Adrienne, Carol: The Tenth Insight : Holding the Vision: an Experiential Guide (Warner Books, Incorporated 2001). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 25695.) Order

Regis, Edward: Extraterrestials: Science and Alien Intelligence (Cambridge, 1987). Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. $9.00 (inv. # 12335.) Order

Reichley, A. James: Religion in American Public Life (Brookings Institution Press 1985). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 25948.) Order

Rhine, Louisa: Hidden Channels of the Mind (Collector's Library of the Unknown) (Time-Life, Incorporated 1990). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 32888.) Order

Rhine, Louisa: Hidden Channels of the Mind: Various Forms of Extrasensory Perception Revealed in Personal Experience (William Morrow 1961). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Book club edition. $10.00 (inv. # 24485.) Order

Rhodes, Arnold B.: Mighty Acts of God (Westminster John Knox Press 1964). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 28837.) Order

Rice, Paul and Valeta: Timing: Zodiac Thru the Numbers (F.A.C.E. Association 1983). Paperback, good. $25.00 (inv. # 24810.) Order

Richard Saunders: The Astrological Judgment and Practice of Physick (Ascella ). Paperback, very good. Facsimile of 1677 text. $60.00 (inv. # 35989.) Order

Richardson, Mike: Astrology & Personal Power: Your Personal Guide to Success In Life (Mike Richardson ). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 40585.) Order

Rinpoche, Akong: Refuge: Part 2 (Karma Drubgyud Darjay Ling 1977). Paperback, very good. $22.50 (inv. # 34539.) Order

Rirchie, Ron R.: Free At Last (Sentinel 1995). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 35393.) Order

Roberts, Henry C.: Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus (Crown Publishing Group 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good jacket. $3.00 (inv. # 36005.) Order

Roberts, Peter: The Message of Astrology: The New Vitalism and What It Means for Our Future (HarperCollins (paper) 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 38976.) Order

Roberts, Richard: Tarot and You (Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated 1972). Paperback, good. $6.50 (inv. # 16422.) Order

Robertson, Irvine: What the Cults Believe (Newly Revised) (Moody 1979). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $8.00 (inv. # 22573.) Order

Robertson, Robin: After the End of Time : Revelation and the Growth of Consciousness (Inner Vision Publishing Company 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $7.50 (inv. # 21425.) Order

Robson, Vivian E.: Fixed Stars and Constellation (Weiser Books 1979). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $45.00 (inv. # 38277.) Order

Rodney Davies: Fortune Telling by Astrology (Aquarian 1989). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 38983.) Order

Rogo, D. Scott: Parapsychology: A Century of Inquiry (Dell Publishing Co. 1975). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 34012.) Order

Roland Gammon: Nirvana now (World Authors ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 33891.) Order

Romney, Rodney: Wilderness Spirituality: Finding Your Way in an Unsettled World (Element, 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $15.00 (inv. # 14179.) Order

Ronayn, Edmund: Chapter Masonry (Degrees) : Opening, Closing, Secret Work and Lectures of the Mark Master, Past Master, etc (Ezra A. Cook 1976). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $45.00 (inv. # 23608.) Order

Rosenberg, David; Rosenberg, David (translator): The Book of J (Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 1990). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 33710.) Order

Rosenberg, Joel: Keepers of the Hidden Ways Bk. 2 : The Silver Stone (Bk. 2) (Morrow/Avon 1996). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. First edition. $8.00 (inv. # 32508.) Order

Rosenzweig, Rosie: A Jewish Mother in Shangri-La (Shambhala 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 7217.) Order

Rosten, Leo: Religions in America: A Completely Revised and up-to-date Guide to Churches and Religions Groups in the United States (Simon and Schuster 1963). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $3.00 (inv. # 25856.) Order

Rourke, Mary; Gwathmey, Emily: Amazing Grace in America : Our Spiritual National Anthem (Angel City Press 1999). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Smith, Irwin $10.00 (inv. # 21496.) Order

Rudolf. Ludwig: Meaning of the Planets In the House: The Theory of the Houses according to WITTE (Ludwig Rudolf ( Witte-Verlag) ). Paperback, very good. $20.00 (inv. # 38228.) Order

Runes, Dagobert: The Talmud of Jerusalem (Wisdom Library 1956 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 9951.) Order

Runes, Dagobert D.: Letters To My Son (Philosophical Library 1949 ). Cloth, good in chipped dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 2170.) Order

Rutland, Joe: God's Time (ACW Press 2002). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25117.) Order

Ryan, Kevin; Ryan, Marilyn: Why I Am Still a Catholic? (Berkley Publishing Group 1998). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 27121.) Order

Ryder, Arthur W.: The Bhagavad-Gita (Univ. Chicago 1929 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Cover somewhat faded. $12.00 (inv. # 5742.) Order

Sakoian, Frances and Louis Acker: That Inconjunct-Quincunx-The Not So Minor Aspect (Frances Sakoian 1973). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 38199.) Order

Samuelsson: Religion and Economic Action (Basic Books 1961). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 37061.) Order

Sanders, Jr., Pete: You Are Psychic: The Free Soul Method (Fawcett 1990). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 3566.) Order

Sanders, Ronald: The High Walls of Jerusalem : A History of the Balfour Declaration and the Birth of the British Mandate for Palestine (Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1984). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 33472.) Order

Sandweiss, Samuel H.: Sai Baba : The Holy Man and the Psychiatrist (Birth Day Publishing Company 1975). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 25824.) Order

Sato, Giei: Unsui: A Diary of Zen Monastic Life (University of Hawaii Press 1973). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 41411.) Order

Satsvarupa dasa Goswami: Planting the Seed (Srila Prabhupada Lilamrta Ser., Vol. II) (Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1980). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 23550.) Order

Saunders, Kenneth: Gospel for Asia: A Study of three Religious Masterpieces (Macmillan 1928). Shelfworn, else good+ $10.00 (inv. # 12710.) Order

Savary, Louis M.: The Kingdom of Downtown: Finding Teenagers in Their Music (Paulist Press Deus Books 1967). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 27179.) Order

Sawyer, Ralph D. and Mei-Chun Lee Sawyer: Ling Ch'i Ching: A Classic Chinese Oracle (Shambhala 1995). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 3303.) Order

Schaef, Anne W.: Living in Process : Basic Truths for Living the Path of the Soul (Ballantine Publishing Group 1998). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. First edition. $8.50 (inv. # 19654.) Order

Scharlemann, Robert P.; Scharlemann, Robert P. (editor): Theology at the End of the Century : A Dialogue on the Postmodern with Thomas J. J. Altizer, Mark C. Taylor, Charles E. Winquist and Robert P. Scharlemann (Studies in Religion and Cultu (University Press of Virginia 1990). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 28569.) Order

Schillebeeckx: Dogma Vol. 1 : The Church and Mankind (Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal) ( ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 21387.) Order

Schlette, Heinz Robert: Towards A Theology of Religions (Herder and Herder 1966). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 34752.) Order

Schoen, Edward L.: Religious Explanations: A Model from the Sciences (Duke 1985). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 12051.) Order

Scholl, Steven: Common Era: Best New Writings on Religion, Volume One (White Cloud Press 1995). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper $7.00 (inv. # 10026.) Order

Schow, Ronald: Peculiar People (Signature Books 1991). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Tear in rear of jacket. Signed by Wayne and Ron Schow. $45.00 (inv. # 37871.) Order

Schueler, Gerald: Enochian Tarot (Llewellyn's High Magick) (Llewellyn Publications 1989). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $4.00 (inv. # 39037.) Order

Schure, Edouard.: l'evolution divine (Perrin 1925. ). Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Corners bumped. $27.80 (inv. # 15834.) Order

Schwartz, Gary: Sect Ideologies and Social Status (University of Chicago Press 1970). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 28372.) Order

Schweizer, Eduard: The Good News According to Matthew (John Knox Press 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 36419.) Order

Scolastico, Ron: Doorway to the Soul : How to Have a Profound Spiritual Experience (Simon & Schuster Trade 1997). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 17079.) Order

Seligmann, Kurt: Magic, Supernaturalism and Religion (Pantheon 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket with wear to edges, tears, and chipping. $10.00 (inv. # 12090.) Order

Sewell, Helen: A First Bible (Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1934). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 40326.) Order

Shahin: An Elegant Composition Concerning Relief Adversity (Judaica Ser., No. 20) (Yale University Press 1977). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $20.00 (inv. # 17075.) Order

Shaku, Soyen: Zen for Americans, Including the Sutra of Forty-Two Chapters (Dorset, 1987). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. $9.00 (inv. # 12349.) Order

Shant, Levon & Anne Boranian Vardanian: Ancient Gods (La Verne 1987). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. First edition. Signed by Vardanian. $35.00 (inv. # 39571.) Order

Sharkey, John: Celtic Mysteries: The Ancient Religion (Thames and Hudson 1979). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $8.00 (inv. # 8856.) Order

Sharma, Arvind and Ketherine Young, eds.: Annual Review of Women in World Religions, Volume IV (SUNY 1996). Very good $10.00 (inv. # 16609.) Order

Sharman, Henry: Records of the Life of Jesus: Book I The Record of Mt-Mk-Lk, Book II The Record of John (Harper & Brothers 1917 ). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $11.00 (inv. # 9864.) Order

Sharot, Stephen: Messianism, mysticism, and magic: A sociological analysis of Jewish religious movements (University of North Carolina Press 1982). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $100.00 (inv. # 41726.) Order

Shaw, Eva: Divining the Future (Facts on File ). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $18.00 (inv. # 13593.) Order

Shaw, Eva: Divining the Future: Prognostication from Astrology to Zoomancy (Facts on File ). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. $21.00 (inv. # 15780.) Order

Sheila Hart Design: Zen : The Perfect Companion (Black Dog and Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated 2003). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $7.50 (inv. # 34770.) Order

Shelley, Violet M.: Reincarnation Unnecessary: Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings (A.R.E. Press 1979). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 27228.) Order

Shemaya, Ebn: The Star: Being A Complete System of Theoretical & Practical Astrology (Ascella ). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Reproduction of original edition. $40.00 (inv. # 42010.) Order

Sibley, W. G.: The Story of Freemasonry (The Lions's Paw Club 1913). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $20.00 (inv. # 24682.) Order

Sidor, Ellen S. (editor): A Gathering of Spirit : Women Teaching in American Buddhism (Primary Point Press 1992). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25256.) Order

Silberman, Charles E.: A Certain People : American Jews and Their Lives Today (Summit Books 1985). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 33339.) Order

Silbey, Uma: The Complete Crystal Guidebook: A Practical Path to Self Development, Empowerment and Healing) (U-Read 1986). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 4715.) Order

Simmonds, Florence: Orpheus: A History of Religions, From the French of Salomon Reinach (Liveright 1930 ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 4206.) Order

Simon, Maurice: Jewish Religious Conflicts (Hutchinson's University Library 1950). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 36230.) Order

Simon, Merrill: Jerry Falwell and the Jews (Jonathan David 1984). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 12206.) Order

Sinetar, Marsha: Sometimes, Enough is Enough: Finding Spiritual Comfort in a Material World (Cleff Street 2000). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New. $11.00 (inv. # 6651.) Order

Sivaraksa, Sulak: Loyalty Demands Dissent: Autobiography of an Engaged Buddhist (Parallax Press 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Foreword by His Holiness the Dalai Lama. $12.00 (inv. # 11818.) Order

Sivaraksa, Sulak: Loyalty Demands Dissent: Autobiography of an Engaged Buddhist (Parallax 1998). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. $13.00 (inv. # 17833.) Order

Slater, Rev. Thomas: A Short history of Moral theology (Benziger 1909. ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Clean Ex-Lib. $12.00 (inv. # 11886.) Order

Smaus, Jewel Spangler: Mary Baker Eddy: The Golden Days (Christian Science Heritage 1966). Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good. $4.00 (inv. # 2331.) Order

Smith, A. Rev.: The Uplift Of China (Young People's Missionary Movement 1909). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $25.00 (inv. # 34155.) Order

Smith, Alson: Immortality : The Scientific Evidence (Prentice Hall 1954). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Book club edition $7.00 (inv. # 22328.) Order

Smith, Alson: Immortality: The Scientific Evidence (Prentice-Hall 1954 ). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. Book Club edition. $7.00 (inv. # 8965.) Order

Smith, Barbara: Ghost Stories of California (Lone Pine Publishing 2000). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $5.00 (inv. # 30050.) Order

Smith, Clifford: Historical Sketches from the Life of Mary Baker Eddy (Christian Science 1941). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $2.50 (inv. # 37839.) Order

Smith, D. Howard: Chinese Religions (Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1968). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear. History of Religion Series $8.00 (inv. # 33672.) Order

Smith, Eric: Some Versions of the Fall: The Myth if the Fall of Man in English Literature (University of Pittsburgh, 1973). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $20.00 (inv. # 14158.) Order

Smith, Joseph F.: Teachings of Presidents of the Church (The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1998). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 22019.) Order

Smith, Larry: Learn Magic Cards (Wordware 1996). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.00 (inv. # 10330.) Order

Smith, Margaret: Readings From the Mystics of Islam : Translations from the Arabic and Persian (Luzac 1950). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $80.00 (inv. # 30119.) Order

Smith, Richard Furnald: Prelude to Science: An Exploration of Magic and Divination (Scribner's 1975). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 36459.) Order

Smith, William B.: The Birth of the Gospel: A Study of the Origin and Purport of the Primitive Allegory of the Jesus (Philosophical Library, Inc. 1957). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 42308.) Order

Smithers, Ethel L.: Early Old Testament Stories (Abingdon 1954 ). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 5387.) Order

Snelling, John: Buddhism (Element Library) (Element Books, Incorporated 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Slight creasing to cover. $8.00 (inv. # 35757.) Order

Snow Lion Publications, Incorporated: The Spirit of Tibet : Portrait of a Culture in Exile (Snow Lion Publications, Incorporated 1998). Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Slight bump in upper corner. $10.00 (inv. # 32019.) Order

Solana, Tambor; Boggs, Larry (editor): The Cosmic Christ : New Prayers and Prophecies from Mother Mary (Blue Cougar Press 1997). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 25608.) Order

Somerlott, Robert: Here, Mr. Splitfoot : An Informal Exploration into Modern Occultism (Viking 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Book club edition. $10.00 (inv. # 22320.) Order

Somerville, Neil: What's Your Chinese Sign, Revised Edition (Thorson 1999). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 4708.) Order

Sophia: Fortune in a Coffee Cup: Divination With Coffee Grounds (Llewellyn Pubns 1999). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 41348.) Order

Spalding, Baird T.: (Vol. V) Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (DeVorss 1955 ). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 4395.) Order

Speiser, E. A.: The World History of the Jewish People at the Dawn of Civilization (Rutgers, 1964). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. $25.00 (inv. # 13434.) Order

Spiegel, Shalom: The Last Trial: On the Legends and Lore of the Command to Abraham to Offer Isaac as a Sacrifice: The Akedah (Schocken Books 1969). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.50 (inv. # 41967.) Order

Spiegelberg, Frederic: Zen, Rocks and Water (Pantheon Books 1961). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Signed by author. $50.00 (inv. # 19890.) Order

Spiegelman, J. Marvin; Regardie, Israel; Hyatt, Christopher S.: Mysticism, Psychology & Oedipus (New Falcon Publications 1986). Paperback, very good. $30.00 (inv. # 34243.) Order

Spock, Marjorie: Eurythmy (Rudolph Steiner Pr 1980). Paperback, very good. $45.00 (inv. # 38313.) Order

Spong, John S.: Living in Sin : A Bishop Rethinks Human Sexuality (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1990). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $7.00 (inv. # 22526.) Order

Srimala: Breaking Free : Glimpses of a Buddhist Life (Windhorse Publications 1996). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25712.) Order

St. Clair, David: Drum and Candle : First Hand Experiences and Accounts of Brazilian Voodoo and Spiritualism (Doubleday 1971). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Book club edition. $10.00 (inv. # 22295.) Order

Stanislawski, Michael: For Whom Do I Toil? : Judah Leib Gordon and the Crisis of Russian Jewry (Studies in Jewish History) (Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1988). Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket. $25.00 (inv. # 32792.) Order

Stanton, Judith (editor): Emmanuel's Book : A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos (Bantam Books 1985). Paperback, good. Crease in back cover. $2.50 (inv. # 35596.) Order

Star, Angel: Astrology for Teens (Batam Books ). Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $4.00 (inv. # 39059.) Order

Star, J.: Two Suns Rising: A Collection of Sacred Writings (Book Sales 1996). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $4.00 (inv. # 43647.) Order

Stcherbatsky, F. Th.: Buddhist Logic, Volume I (Dover Publications 1962). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $10.00 (inv. # 40735.) Order

Steiger, Brad: Discover Your Past Lives (Schiffer Publishing, Limited 1999). Paperback, very good. $6.75 (inv. # 21231.) Order

Stein, Diane: Prophetic Visions of the Future (Crossing Press, Incorporated, The 1999). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 34721.) Order

Steiner, Rudolf: Colour (Color) ( ). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $25.00 (inv. # 38222.) Order

Steinfels, Margaret O.: Commonweal Confronts the Century (Simon and Schuster Trade 1999). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 27651.) Order

Stephan, Naomi: Fulfill Your Soul's Purpose : Ten Creative Paths to Your Life Mission (Stillpoint Publishing 1994). Paperback, very good. $9.50 (inv. # 18935.) Order

Stephanie Michaels: Down to Earth Astrology (HarperCollins 1989). Paperback, good to very good. $9.00 (inv. # 39082.) Order

Stewart, Rosemarie; Hanson, Virginia (editor): Karma : Rhythmic Return to Harmony (Theosophical Publishing House 1980). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 24801.) Order

Stoeber, Michael (editor); Meynell, Hugo (editor): Critical Reflections on the Paranormal (SUNY Series in Religious Studies) (State University of New York Press 1996). Paperback, very good. $14.00 (inv. # 25648.) Order

Stone, R. T.: The Journals : A Message from the Council of Ancients (DaScribe Literary Services 1998). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Signed by author. $15.00 (inv. # 25728.) Order

Stratton, Robin: The Dynamics of Flight: A Woman Approaching Her 30th Birthday Takes Off to Confront Life and Learns About Death (Mockingbird Square 1991). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 7491.) Order

Strong, Mary: Letters of the Scattered Brotherhood (Harper and Row 1948). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. One closed tear to jacket, otherwise nice. $15.00 (inv. # 22278.) Order

Summers, Catherine and Julian Vayne: Seeds of Magick - an Expose of Modern Occult Practices (Quantum 1990). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $15.00 (inv. # 35961.) Order

Supreme Awqaf Council: A Brief Guide To The Dome of the Rock and Al-Haram Al-Sharif (Supreme Awqaf Council 1962). Paperback, good, illustrated. Rear corner clipped. $3.00 (inv. # 39414.) Order

Sure, Heng: With One Heart Bowing to the City of Ten Thousand Buddhas - Vol. 6 (Dharma Real Buddist University 1981). Paperback, good. $7.00 (inv. # 25654.) Order

Sure, Heng and Heng Chau: With One Heart Bowing to the City of Ten Thousand Buddhas (vol 6) ( ). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 28828.) Order

Sure, Heng; Chau, Heng: With One Heart Bowing to the City of Ten Thousand Buddhas (With One Heart Bowing to the City of Ten Thousand Buddhas, Vol. VIII) (Buddhist Text Translation Society 1982). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 28827.) Order

Suzuki, David: Wisdom of the Elders: Sacred Native Stories of Nature (Bantam 1993). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 7233.) Order

Swedenborg: De Hemelsche Leer: Extracts from Issues August 1930 to Feburary 1932. Third Fascicle (English Translation) (The Swedenborg Genootschap 1932 ). Paperback, very good. (In English) $12.00 (inv. # 5908.) Order

Swedenborg: De Hemelsche Leer: Extracts from Issues November 1934 to August. Sixth Fascicle (English Translation) (The Swedenborg Genootschap 1937 ). Paperback, very good. (In English) $12.00 (inv. # 5909.) Order

Swedenborg: De Hemelsche Leer: Extracts from Nos.. 1 to 8, January to August 1930 (English Translations) (Swedenborg Genootschap 1930 ). Paperback, very good. (In English) $12.00 (inv. # 5907.) Order

Sweetland, Dennis M.: Our Journey with Jesus : Discipleship in Luke-Acts (Good News Studies, Vol. 23) (Liturgical Press, The 1990). Paperback, very good. $15.00 (inv. # 28559.) Order

Swindoll, Charles R.: The Preeminent Person of Christ: A Study of Hebrews 1-10, Bible Study Guide (Insight for Living 1989). Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 20976.) Order

Taimni, I.K.: A Way to Self Discovery (Theosophical Pub House 1988). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $40.00 (inv. # 44355.) Order

Takahashi, Keiko: The Path of Prayer: For a Supreme Dialogue (Sampoh Publishing Co. 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Close to fine condition. $35.00 (inv. # 31356.) Order

Talbot, John Michael: The Music of Creation: Foundations of a Christian Life (Putnam 1999). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 6671.) Order

Tanahashi, Kazuaki: Essential Zen (Harper, 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $13.00 (inv. # 13031.) Order

Tankard, Ben: Faith It 'Til You Make It ! (Ben-Jamin' Publishing 2002). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 32246.) Order

Tara: Flowers of the Garden Treasures fron the Sea (Bhagavan Publishing 1999). Paperback, fine. As New. Signed by the author. $6.00 (inv. # 6502.) Order

Taylor, Albert: Soul Traveler: A Guide to Out-of-Body Experiences and the Wonders Beyond (Dutton 1998). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 7466.) Order

Taylor, Albert: Soul Traveler: A Guide to Out-Of-Body Experiences and the Wonders Beyond (E P Dutton 1998). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 36521.) Order

Taylor, Andrew: God's Fugitive (Dorset Press 2001). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 36814.) Order

Taylor, John: Science and the Supernatural (Dutton, 1980). Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 12350.) Order

Taylor, John: Science and the Supernatural (Dutton/Plume 1980). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. First edition. $10.00 (inv. # 19433.) Order

Taylor, Terry L.: Creating with the Angels : An Angel-Guided Journey into Creativity (H. J. Kramer Incorporated 1993). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 33268.) Order

Taylor, Terry L.; Carleton, Nancy (editor): Guardians of Hope : The Angels' Guide to Personal Growth (H. J. Kramer Incorporated 1992). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 33265.) Order

Taylor, Terry L.; Carleton, Nancy (editor): Messengers of Light : The Angels' Guide to Spiritual Growth (H. J. Kramer Incorporated 1989). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 29276.) Order

Templeton, John: Possibilities for over One Hundredfold More Spiritual Information : The Humble Approach in Theology and Science (Templeton Foundation Press 2000). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 24973.) Order

Templeton, John: Possibilities for Over One Hundredfold More Spiritual Information: The Humble Approach in Theology and Science (Templeton Foundation Pr 2000). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 37972.) Order

Terry, Randall: The Judgement of God (Reformer 1995). Paperback, fine. $6.00 (inv. # 18917.) Order

Tessier, T. J.: Dancing After the Whirlwind: Feminist Reflections on Sex, Denial, and Spiritual Transformation (Beacon, 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 14001.) Order

Teubal, Savina J: Sarah the Priestess: The First Matriarch of Genesis (Swallow Press 1984). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $18.00 (inv. # 41982.) Order

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints: Teachings of Presidents of the Church Brigham Young (The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1997). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $6.50 (inv. # 10348.) Order

The Jewish Publication Society of America: The Torah: The Five Books of Moses (The Jewish Publication Society of America 1962). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 40729.) Order

Theisen, Marissa; Fisher, Rich: George and the Jeannie : An Adventure in Conflict Disappearance (Win Win Creations 1997). Paperback, fine. Signed by the author. $10.00 (inv. # 18880.) Order

Thomas, Toni (Editor): From Grandma With Love: A Legacy of Values, a Collection of Character-Building Stories from Real Grandmothers (Alti Pub 1997). Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $2.50 (inv. # 37111.) Order

Thompson, Clive: Site and Survey Dowsing (Turnstone Press 1980). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $8.00 (inv. # 38984.) Order

Thompson, Doris V.: Horoscope of Murder: A Study of David Berkowitz Son of Sam (American Federation of Astrologers 1980). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 39721.) Order

Thompson, Janet: Of Witches: Celebrating the Goddess As a Solitary Pagan (Samuel Weiser 1993). Paperback, good to very good. $5.00 (inv. # 8986.) Order

Thompson, R. Campbell: Semitic magic;: Its origins and development (Ktav Pub. House 1971). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $75.00 (inv. # 41723.) Order

Thompson, William I.: Islands out of Time : A Memoir of the Last Days of Atlantis (Bear & Company 1990). Paperback, good. $5.00 (inv. # 25620.) Order

Thomson, William M.: Land and the Book (3 volumes) (Scranton 1908). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $75.00 (inv. # 37028.) Order

Thorp, Gary: Sweeping Changes: Discovering the Joy of Zen in Everyday Tasks (Walker & C 2000). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41226.) Order

Tice, Paul: Triumph of the Human Spirit : The Greatest Achievements of the Human Soul and How Its Power Can Change Your Life (Book Tree, The 1999). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $11.50 (inv. # 20452.) Order

Tickle, Phyllis A.: God-Talk in America (Crossroad/Herder & Herder 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Signed by the author. $5.00 (inv. # 38378.) Order

Tillich, Paul Johannes: The Eternal Now (Simon & Schuster Trade 1963). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 29700.) Order

Tipler, Frank J.: The Physics of Immortality : Modern Cosmology, God and the Resurrection (Doubleday Publishing 1994). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 33528.) Order

Tipler,Frank: The Physics of Immortality (Doubleday 1994). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge $10.00 (inv. # 11018.) Order

Tobias, Michael: A Parliament of Souls : In Search of Global Spirituality (Bay Books & Tapes, Incorporated 1995). Paperback, very good, illustrated. $3.00 (inv. # 25751.) Order

Tomchin, Linda Carwin: The Power is Within You (Hay House 1991). Paperback, good. Some slight ink marking. $7.00 (inv. # 6440.) Order

Tomizza, Fulvio: Heavenly Supper: The Story of Maria Janis (Univ. Chicago 1991). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper $10.00 (inv. # 2743.) Order

Tomlinson, Irving: Twelve Years with Mary Baker Eddy : Recollections and Experiences (Christian Science 1945). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. $3.00 (inv. # 37859.) Order

Tompkins, Ptolemy: This Tree Grows Out of Hell : Mesoamerica and the Search for the Magical Body (HarperSanFrancisco 1990). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 16382.) Order

Trachtenberg, Joshua: Jewish Magic and Superstition (Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1970). Paperback, very good. $75.00 (inv. # 23479.) Order

Tran, Dam-Uyen Dinh: First Commandment Revisited: The Human Imperative (TransInFormation 2000). Paperback, fine. $14.00 (inv. # 4905.) Order

Translated by brother Potay, Michel: La Revelation D'Ares : The Revelation of Ares (Maison De La Revelation 1995). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Bilingual edition. Revised Texts. $22.50 (inv. # 25727.) Order

Treasures Of The Vatican Library: A Host of Angels (Turner 1989). Boards, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 1536.) Order

Trevelyan, George M.: Operation Redemption (Stillpoint Publishing 1996). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 22582.) Order

Tribbe, Frank: An Arthur Ford Anthology (Blue Dolphin, 1999). Paperback, very good. $12.00 (inv. # 12343.) Order

Tripitaka Master Hua: Herein Lies the Treasure Trove (Vol. II) (Buddhist Text Translation Society 1989). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 25611.) Order

Tripitaka Master Hua: The Heart Sutra and Commentary (The Buddhist Text Translation Society 1980). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 31509.) Order

Tripitaka Master Hua; Buddhist Text Translation Society Staff (translator): Herein Lies the Treasure Trove (Vol. II) (Buddhist Text Translation Society 1989). Paperback, good. $4.00 (inv. # 28455.) Order

Trotta, Liz: Jude : A Pilgrimage to the Saint of Last Resort (HarperSanFrancisco 1998). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $15.00 (inv. # 17077.) Order

Troward, T.: Dore Lectures (McBride 1940). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Pencil markings in margins. $8.00 (inv. # 22266.) Order

Tucker, Ruth: Not Ashamed: The Story of Jews for Jesus (Multnomah 1999). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 41819.) Order

Tulku, Tarthang: Gesture of Balance: A Guide to Awareness, Self-Healing, and Meditation (Dharma 1977). Paperback, good to very good. $8.00 (inv. # 7060.) Order

Turner, Robert (trans): Ars Notoria: The Notary Art of Solomon The King (Trident Books 1988). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Second edition. $135.00 (inv. # 34236.) Order

Ulanov, Ann Belford: Religion and the Unconscious (Westminster Press 1975). Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear. $20.00 (inv. # 42096.) Order

Van Leer, Twila: Through Our Eyes: 150 Years of History as Seen Through the Eyes of the Writers and Editors of the Deseret News (Deseret 1999). Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. $25.00 (inv. # 9624.) Order

Van Praagh, James: Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death (N A L 1997). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 19408.) Order

Van Praagh, James: Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death (Dutton/Plume 1997). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $5.00 (inv. # 29646.) Order

Van Scott, Miriam: Encyclopedia of Heaven (St Martin's Griffin 2000). Paperback, fine. $10.50 (inv. # 7975.) Order

Versluis, Arthur: The Elements of Native American Traditions (Elements 1887 ). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 3929.) Order

Vidler, Alec R.: Christian Belief: A Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge (SCM Press 1957). Paperback, good to very good. $3.00 (inv. # 38479.) Order

Vivekananda, Swami: What Religion Is (Sun Lithographing 1985). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 31064.) Order

Vivian, Tim (translator): Journeying into God : Seven Early Monastic Lives (Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical Lu 1996). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $8.00 (inv. # 33276.) Order

Vogh, James: The Cosmic Factor (W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated 1979). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 16996.) Order

Voigt, Anna, Nevill Drury: A Way Forward: Spiritual Guidance for Our Troubled Times (Red Wheel/Weiser LLC 2003). Paperback, very good. $8.35 (inv. # 34048.) Order

Wadia, B.P.: The Law of Sacrifice (Concord Grove Press 1981). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 35076.) Order

Wainwrite, Vera and Austin Spare: Poems and Masks: Black Lodge Booklets No. 3 (Black Lodge Publishing 1991). Paperback, very good. Limited to 200 copies. Previous owner's stamp on title page. Illustrated by Austin Spare. $20.00 (inv. # 35815.) Order

Waite, Arthur E.: Some Deeper Aspects of Masonic Symbolism (Kessinger Publishing Company 1993). Paperback, good to very good. Black marker pen marks on edge $15.00 (inv. # 35727.) Order

Wakefield, Dan: Expect a Miracle: The Miraculous Things That Happen To Ordinary People (Harper 1995). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 2999.) Order

Wakefield, Dan: How Do We Know When It's God?: A Spiritual Memoir (little Brown 1999). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 4939.) Order

Walker, Deal: The Crystal Book: Explore the Amazing World of the Quartz Crystal (Crystal Co. 1985). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 3527.) Order

Walker, Robert: The Jesus I Knew: Creative Portrayals of Gospel Characters (Abingdon 1996). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 8743.) Order

Walker, Williston: A History of the Christian Church (revised edition) (Charles Scribner's Sons 1959). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Some slight marking in text. $7.00 (inv. # 42713.) Order

Wall: Dancing with God (St. Martin's Press 1999). Paperback, very good. $2.00 (inv. # 34660.) Order

Walsch, Neale: Friendship with God: An Uncommon Dialogue (G.P. Putnam's Sons 1999). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $11.00 (inv. # 10298.) Order

Walsh, Edward L.: Unbound Spirit: Personal Stories of Transformation (Open Wings 2000). Paperback, fine. As New. $6.00 (inv. # 5755.) Order

Walters, Derek: Fortune-Telling by Mah Jongg: A Practical Guide to Divination Using the Ancient Chinese Game of Mah Jongg (Aquarian Pr 1987). Paperback, very good. $95.00 (inv. # 35987.) Order

Walters, Zelia M.: Doctor Houston Speaking: A Book of True Experiences (Unity School of Christianity 1954). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $6.00 (inv. # 24430.) Order

Ward, Theodora: Men and Angels (Viking Adult 1969). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $7.50 (inv. # 41979.) Order

Warter, Carlos: Recovery of the Sacred : Lessons in Soul Awareness (Health Communications, Incorporated 1994). Paperback, good. $6.00 (inv. # 23744.) Order

Warter, Carlos: The Soul Remembers : A Parable on Spiritual Transformation (Light Technology Publishing 1992). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 22129.) Order

Wasserman, James: Aleister Crowley and the Practice of the Magical Diary (New Falcon Publications 1993). Paperback, very good. $25.00 (inv. # 34247.) Order

Wasson, Rev. E.A.: Religion and Drink (Burr Printing House 1914). Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. $35.00 (inv. # 34275.) Order

Watkins, Susan M.: Conversations with Seth (Prentice Hall 1982). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41716.) Order

Watt, J. Robert: The Star of Christmas (Abingdon 1963). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to jacket, but a nice copy. $35.00 (inv. # 29535.) Order

Watts, Alan W.: Beat Zen Square Zen and Zen (Books 1959). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $6.50 (inv. # 37485.) Order

Wead, Doug: A Time to Live : A True Story of The Goad Family (Goad 1982). Paperback, very good. $4.00 (inv. # 21547.) Order

Weaver, Mary Jo: New Catholic Women (Harper & Row, 1985). Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. $10.00 (inv. # 12870.) Order

Wedge, Thomas W.: The Satan Hunter (Daring 1975). Paperback, very good. $8.00 (inv. # 4612.) Order

Weisberger, Bernard A.: They Gathered at the River: The Story of the Great Revivalists and Their Impact upon Religion in America (Little, Brown and Company 1958). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $5.00 (inv. # 40691.) Order

Weischedel, Randall: The Joy of Ascension (DeVorss 1982). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $12.00 (inv. # 9761.) Order

Weiswurm, Alcuin A.: The Nature of Human Knowledge According to Saint Gregory of Nyssa (The Catholic University of America Press 1952). Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. $75.00 (inv. # 31447.) Order

Werbner, Richard P.: Ritual Passage, Sacred Journey : The Form, Process, and Organization of Religious Movement (Series in Ethnographic Inquiry, No. 14) (Smithsonian Institution Press 1989). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $9.00 (inv. # 21432.) Order

Wescott, Martha (editor): Asteroid Mechanics, 1925-2006 (Vol. I) (Asteroid Ephemerides Ser.) (Treehouse Mountain ). Paper, very good, spiral bound. $25.00 (inv. # 35718.) Order

Wescott, Martha (editor): Asteroid Mechanics, 1925-2006 (Vol. II) (Asteroid Ephemerides Ser.) (Treehouse Mountain ). Paper, very good, spiral bound. $25.00 (inv. # 35719.) Order

West, Katherine Lee: Neptune's Plummet (Amata Graphics 1977). Paperback, good to very good. Some shelf wear. Signed by author $7.00 (inv. # 39108.) Order

Westbrook, Jessie Duncan: Diwan of Inayat Khan (Women's Printing Society ). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Some shelf wear. $9.00 (inv. # 41771.) Order

White Eagle: Wisdom from White Eagle (DeVorss & Company 1967). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 29873.) Order

White, Ellen G.: Christ's Object Lessons: Who Teacheth Like Him? (Pacific Press Publishing Co. 1900). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. A little waer, but a nice copy. Illustrated. $20.00 (inv. # 27149.) Order

White, George: The Moon's Nodes and Their Importance in Natal Astrology (Samuel Weiser, Inc. 1976). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's stamp on title page. $5.00 (inv. # 35849.) Order

Widenhauser, Alfred: New Testament Introduction (Herder and Herder 1958). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 36704.) Order

Widtsoe, John A., ed. (Brigham Young): Discourses of Brigham Young: Second President of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Deseret Book 1954). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $12.00 (inv. # 25914.) Order

Wieder, Laurance: King Solomon's Garden: Poems and Art Inspired by the Old Testament (Harry N Abrams 1994). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $3.00 (inv. # 41083.) Order

Wiederkehr, Macrina: A Tree Full of Angels : Seeing the Holy in the Ordinary (HarperSanFrancisco 1988). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $4.00 (inv. # 35394.) Order

Wieseltier, Leon: Kaddish (Alfred Knopf 1998). Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $15.00 (inv. # 7844.) Order

Wilhelm, Anthony J.: Christ Among Us: A Modern Presentation of the Catholic Faith (Paulist Press 1967). Paperback, very good. Third revised edition. $2.00 (inv. # 12188.) Order

Wilkinson, Valerie; Reed, Russell D.: Whispers from Our Soul : The Voice of Tahkamemon (Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated 1999). Paperback, fine. $7.00 (inv. # 22680.) Order

William James Long: The Challenge, What Can We Rely On?: 45 Principles Shared in Letters to Friends (Inst for Excellence 2003). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Previous owner's name inked out on front endpaper. $12.00 (inv. # 31643.) Order

Williamson, Marianne: A Return to Love (HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1996). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 22032.) Order

Wilson, Dick: Listening to Your Soul: The Way to Harmony, Health and Happiness (Saffron Walden 1999). Paperback, fine. $8.00 (inv. # 4615.) Order

Winter, M. D., J. A.: Dianetics: A Doctor's Report (Julian 1987). Paperback, good. $8.00 (inv. # 4230.) Order

Wogaman, J. Phillip: Christian Moral Judgment (Westminster John Knox Press 1995). Paperback, very good. $6.00 (inv. # 29979.) Order

Wolf, Molly: Angels and Dragons : On Sorrows, God and Healing (Doubleday 2001). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $7.00 (inv. # 28845.) Order

Wolff, Werner: Changing Concepts of the Bible: A Psychological Analysis of its Words, Symbols and Beliefs (Hermitage House, Inc., 1951). Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. First edition. $8.00 (inv. # 42299.) Order

Wood, Ernest: The Seven Rays: A Theosophical Handbook (Theosophical Publishing House 1972). Hardcover, good in good to fair dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. $8.00 (inv. # 39973.) Order

Worrall, Ambrose: Explore Your Psychic World (Harper & Row 1970). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 7198.) Order

Wurlitzer, Rudolph: Hard Road to Sacred Places (Shambhala Publications, Incorporated 1994). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. $5.50 (inv. # 36392.) Order

Wyrsch, Rudi: The Lazy Way to Crystal Understanding (Crystal Network Foundation 1987). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 29920.) Order

Yaseen, Leonard C.: The Jesus Connection : To Triumph over Anti-Semitism (Crossroad Publishing Company 1985). Paperback, very good. $3.00 (inv. # 25988.) Order

Yaseen, Leonard C.: The Jesus Connection : To Triumph over Anti-Semitism (Crossroad Publishing Company 1985). Paperback, good to very good. $3.00 (inv. # 29465.) Order

Yatiswarananda, Swami: Adventures in Vedanta (Rider & Company 1961). Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. $10.00 (inv. # 36921.) Order

YIVO Institute for Jewish Research: YIVO Bleter (Vol XXXVIII) (YIVO Institute for Jewish Research 1954). Paperback, good. $18.00 (inv. # 37071.) Order

Yogananda, Paramahansa: La Paz Interior/Inner Peace: El Arte De Ser Calmadamente Activo Y Activamente Calmado/How to Be Calmly Active and Actively Calm (Self Realization Fellowship Pub 2003). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 38397.) Order

Yongden, Lama: Mipam : A Tibetan Love Story (Snow Lion Graphics/S L G Books 1986). Paperback, good (bearing in mind that it is a cheaply produced book). Some shelf wear. $22.50 (inv. # 32325.) Order

Young, Meredith Lady: The Language of the Soul (An Agartha Workbook) (E P Dutton 1987). Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear. $4.00 (inv. # 40372.) Order

Youngs, Bettie: A String of Pearls (Adams Media Corporation 2000). Paperback, fine. $3.00 (inv. # 8107.) Order

Youngs, Bettie: Gifts of the Heart: Stories That Celebrate Life's Defining Moments (Health Communications 1996). Paperback, very good. $7.00 (inv. # 7035.) Order

Yudkin, L.; Patterson, David (editor): Isaac Lamdan : A Study in Twentieth-Century Hebrew Poetry (Studies in Modern Hebrew Literature) (Cornell University Press 1971). Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. $6.00 (inv. # 28585.) Order

Yuthok, Dorje Yudon: House of the Turquoise Roof (Snow Lion ). Paperback, very good. Translated and edited by Michael Harlin. $11.00 (inv. # 14003.) Order

Zerah, Aaron: As You Grieve: Consoling Words from Around the World (Sorin Books 2001). Paperback, very good. $5.00 (inv. # 39860.) Order

Ziolkowski, Theodore J.: Fictional Transfigurations of Jesus (Princeton University Press 1978). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $7.00 (inv. # 23073.) Order

Zolar: Zolar's Starmates (Prentice Hall 1989). Paperback, very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper. $4.00 (inv. # 38991.) Order

Zukav, Gary: SEAT OF THE SOUL (Fireside 1990). Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. $2.00 (inv. # 36637.) Order

Zweig, Paul (Foreword): Play of Consciousness: A Spiritual Autobiography/Chitshakti Vilas (Siddha Yoga Meditation Publications 1994). Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. $6.00 (inv. # 41821.) Order